Leonardo Candellone is a 29-year-old Italy striker playing for Juve Stabia. In the Serie B 2026/2027 he has 0 goals and 0 assists in 7 appearances (rating 6.1). Market value: €354k.
Profile
Height: 175 cm
Shirt: 27
Age: 29
Preferred foot: Right
Country: Italy
Market value: €354k
Serie B 2026/2027
Goals: 0
Assists: 0
Started: 5
Matches: 7
Minutes played: 360
Rating: 6.1
Yellow cards: 0
Red cards: 0
Season — Shooting
Goals: 0 (0.00 per 90) · 0th percentile
xG: 0.83 (0.21 per 90) · 39.285714285714285th percentile
xGOT: 0.56 (0.14 per 90) · 33.92857142857143th percentile
xG excl. penalty: 0.83 (0.21 per 90) · 46.42857142857143th percentile
Shots: 10 (2.50 per 90) · 58.92857142857143th percentile
Shots on target: 3 (0.75 per 90) · 48.214285714285715th percentile
Headed shots: 6 (1.50 per 90) · 91.07142857142857th percentile
Season — Passing
Assists: 0 (0.00 per 90) · 0th percentile
xA: 0.06 (0.01 per 90) · 17.857142857142858th percentile
Accurate passes: 34 (8.50 per 90) · 35.714285714285715th percentile
Pass accuracy: 70.8 (70.83 per 90) · 30.357142857142854th percentile
Accurate long balls: 2 (0.50 per 90) · 50th percentile
Long ball accuracy: 66.7 (66.67 per 90) · 48.214285714285715th percentile
Season — Possession
Duels won: 19 (4.75 per 90) · 66.07142857142857th percentile
Duels won %: 35.2 (35.19 per 90) · 28.57142857142857th percentile
Aerials won: 5 (1.25 per 90) · 50th percentile
Aerials won %: 22.7 (22.73 per 90) · 17.857142857142858th percentile
Touches: 111 (27.75 per 90) · 50th percentile
Touches in opposition box: 15 (3.75 per 90) · 48.214285714285715th percentile
Dispossessed: 7 (1.75 per 90) · 19.642857142857142th percentile
Fouls won: 8 (2.00 per 90) · 64.28571428571429th percentile
Season — Defending
Defensive actions: 8 (2.00 per 90) · 64.28571428571429th percentile
Tackles: 6 (1.50 per 90) · 87.5th percentile
Fouls committed: 5 (1.25 per 90) · 33.92857142857143th percentile
Recoveries: 11 (2.75 per 90) · 78.57142857142857th percentile
Possession won final 3rd: 5 (1.25 per 90) · 89.28571428571429th percentile
Clearances: 2 (0.50 per 90) · 44.642857142857146th percentile
Clean sheets: 0 (0.00 per 90) · 0th percentile
Goals conceded while on pitch: 6 (1.50 per 90) · 26.785714285714285th percentile
xG against while on pitch: 5.14 (1.28 per 90) · 37.5th percentile
Season — Discipline
Yellow cards: 0 (0.00 per 90) · 100th percentile
Red cards: 0 (0.00 per 90) · 100th percentile
Recent matches
Sun, 18 Oct 2026 · vs Südtirol 3-0 · 9'
Sat, 10 Oct 2026 · at Virtus Entella 1-1 · 17' · rating 6