Federico Valverde

Updated

Federico Valverde is a 28-year-old Uruguay right back playing for Real Madrid. In the LaLiga 2026/2027 he has 0 goals and 2 assists in 8 appearances (rating 7.36). Market value: €110.5m.

Profile

  • Height: 182 cm
  • Shirt: 8
  • Age: 28
  • Preferred foot: Right
  • Country: Uruguay
  • Market value: €110.5m

LaLiga 2026/2027

  • Goals: 0
  • Assists: 2
  • Started: 8
  • Matches: 8
  • Minutes played: 654
  • Rating: 7.36
  • Yellow cards: 0
  • Red cards: 0

Season — Shooting

  • Goals: 0 (0.00 per 90) · 0th percentile
  • xG: 0.29 (0.04 per 90) · 57.49999999999999th percentile
  • xGOT: 0.22 (0.03 per 90) · 55.833333333333336th percentile
  • xG excl. penalty: 0.29 (0.04 per 90) · 57.49999999999999th percentile
  • Shots: 6 (0.83 per 90) · 62.5th percentile
  • Shots on target: 1 (0.14 per 90) · 30.833333333333336th percentile

Season — Passing

  • Assists: 2 (0.28 per 90) · 89.16666666666667th percentile
  • xA: 0.58 (0.08 per 90) · 68.33333333333333th percentile
  • Accurate passes: 354 (48.72 per 90) · 91.66666666666666th percentile
  • Pass accuracy: 90.3 (90.31 per 90) · 79.16666666666666th percentile
  • Accurate long balls: 19 (2.61 per 90) · 86.66666666666667th percentile
  • Long ball accuracy: 63.3 (63.33 per 90) · 55.00000000000001th percentile
  • Line-breaking passes: 3 (0.41 per 90) · 15th percentile
  • Chances created: 8 (1.10 per 90) · 75.83333333333333th percentile
  • Big chances created: 2 (0.28 per 90) · 85th percentile

Season — Possession

  • Dribbles: 3 (0.41 per 90) · 50th percentile
  • Dribbles success rate: 60.0 (60.00 per 90) · 61.66666666666667th percentile
  • Duels won: 23 (3.17 per 90) · 61.66666666666667th percentile
  • Duels won %: 62.2 (62.16 per 90) · 90th percentile
  • Aerials won: 7 (0.96 per 90) · 86.66666666666667th percentile
  • Aerials won %: 100.0 (100.00 per 90) · 100th percentile
  • Touches: 463 (63.72 per 90) · 87.5th percentile
  • Touches in opposition box: 6 (0.83 per 90) · 52.5th percentile
  • Dispossessed: 4 (0.55 per 90) · 35.833333333333336th percentile
  • Fouls won: 4 (0.55 per 90) · 37.5th percentile

Season — Defending

  • Defensive actions: 28 (3.85 per 90) · 76.66666666666667th percentile
  • Tackles: 9 (1.24 per 90) · 60th percentile
  • Interceptions: 7 (0.96 per 90) · 82.5th percentile
  • Blocked scoring attempt: 2 (0.28 per 90) · 68.33333333333333th percentile
  • Fouls committed: 4 (0.55 per 90) · 55.833333333333336th percentile
  • Recoveries: 26 (3.58 per 90) · 75.83333333333333th percentile
  • Possession won final 3rd: 2 (0.28 per 90) · 52.5th percentile
  • Dribbled past: 4 (0.55 per 90) · 40.833333333333336th percentile
  • Clearances: 10 (1.38 per 90) · 80th percentile
  • Clean sheets: 1 (0.14 per 90) · 65.83333333333333th percentile
  • Goals conceded while on pitch: 7 (0.96 per 90) · 31.666666666666664th percentile
  • xG against while on pitch: 6.92 (0.95 per 90) · 34.166666666666664th percentile

Season — Discipline

  • Yellow cards: 0 (0.00 per 90) · 100th percentile
  • Red cards: 0 (0.00 per 90) · 100th percentile

Recent matches

  • Wed, 14 Oct 2026 · at Roma 3-4 · 90' · rating 7.2
  • Sat, 10 Oct 2026 · vs Villarreal 1-0 · 90' · 1 assist · rating 8.2
  • Sun, 20 Sept 2026 · at Atlético Madrid 2-1 · 90' · rating 6.7
  • Tue, 15 Sept 2026 · at Elche 2-3 · 90' · rating 7.4
  • Sat, 12 Sept 2026 · vs Rayo Vallecano 4-1 · 45' · rating 6.9
  • Tue, 8 Sept 2026 · vs Inter 2-1 · 90' · 1 goal · rating 8.2
  • Fri, 4 Sept 2026 · at Real Betis 1-0 · 82' · rating 6.6
  • Sun, 30 Aug 2026 · vs Málaga 4-0 · 77' · rating 7
  • Wed, 26 Aug 2026 · vs Real Sociedad 4-1 · 90' · 1 assist · rating 8.1
  • Sat, 22 Aug 2026 · at Espanyol 1-2 · 90' · rating 8.1

Career

Trophies

  • LaLiga (Real Madrid): 2023/2024, 2021/2022, 2019/2020
  • Champions League (Real Madrid): 2023/2024, 2021/2022
  • UEFA Super Cup (Real Madrid): 2024/2025, 2022/2023
  • Copa del Rey (Real Madrid): 2022/2023
  • FIFA Intercontinental Cup (Real Madrid): 2024
  • FIFA Club World Cup (Real Madrid): 2022 Morocco, 2018 UAE
  • Supercopa de España (Real Madrid): 2023/2024, 2021/2022, 2019/2020
  • China Cup (Uruguay): 2019
  • Copa del Rey Juvenil (Real Madrid U19): 2017
  • División de Honor Juvenil (Real Madrid U19): 2016/2017
  • Liga AUF (Club Atletico Peñarol): 2015/2016

Questions

How many goals has Federico Valverde scored this season?

0 goals and 2 assists in 8 LaLiga matches in 2026/2027, with an average rating of 7.36.

Which team does Federico Valverde play for?

Real Madrid, as a right back.

What is Federico Valverde's market value?

About €110.5m.