Lindsey Heaps

Updated

Lindsey Heaps is a 32-year-old USA central midfielder playing for Denver Summit FC. In the NWSL 2026 he has 6 goals and 3 assists in 11 appearances (rating 7.65).

Profile

  • Height: 175 cm
  • Shirt: 10
  • Age: 32
  • Preferred foot: Right
  • Country: USA

NWSL 2026

  • Goals: 6
  • Assists: 3
  • Started: 11
  • Matches: 11
  • Minutes played: 919
  • Rating: 7.65
  • Yellow cards: 1
  • Red cards: 0

Season — Shooting

  • Goals: 6 (0.59 per 90) · 80.61224489795919th percentile
  • xG: 4.59 (0.45 per 90) · 68.36734693877551th percentile
  • xGOT: 5.21 (0.51 per 90) · 71.42857142857143th percentile
  • xG excl. penalty: 4.59 (0.45 per 90) · 71.42857142857143th percentile
  • Shots: 26 (2.55 per 90) · 59.183673469387756th percentile
  • Shots on target: 12 (1.18 per 90) · 63.26530612244898th percentile
  • Headed shots: 8 (0.78 per 90) · 84.6938775510204th percentile

Season — Passing

  • Assists: 3 (0.29 per 90) · 68.36734693877551th percentile
  • xA: 2.56 (0.25 per 90) · 69.38775510204081th percentile
  • Accurate passes: 310 (30.36 per 90) · 69.38775510204081th percentile
  • Pass accuracy: 80.1 (80.10 per 90) · 90.81632653061224th percentile
  • Accurate long balls: 2 (0.20 per 90) · 14.285714285714285th percentile
  • Long ball accuracy: 20.0 (20.00 per 90) · 12.244897959183673th percentile
  • Chances created: 19 (1.86 per 90) · 60.204081632653065th percentile
  • Big chances created: 2 (0.20 per 90) · 41.83673469387755th percentile
  • Successful crosses: 5 (0.49 per 90) · 52.04081632653062th percentile
  • Cross accuracy: 41.7 (41.67 per 90) · 91.83673469387756th percentile

Season — Possession

  • Duels won: 41 (4.02 per 90) · 42.857142857142854th percentile
  • Duels won %: 47.7 (47.67 per 90) · 70.40816326530613th percentile
  • Aerials won: 23 (2.25 per 90) · 90.81632653061224th percentile
  • Aerials won %: 76.7 (76.67 per 90) · 97.95918367346938th percentile
  • Touches: 525 (51.41 per 90) · 51.02040816326531th percentile
  • Touches in opposition box: 57 (5.58 per 90) · 64.28571428571429th percentile
  • Dispossessed: 18 (1.76 per 90) · 45.91836734693878th percentile
  • Fouls won: 13 (1.27 per 90) · 51.02040816326531th percentile

Season — Defending

  • Defensive actions: 20 (1.96 per 90) · 28.57142857142857th percentile
  • Tackles: 5 (0.49 per 90) · 7.142857142857142th percentile
  • Interceptions: 4 (0.39 per 90) · 26.53061224489796th percentile
  • Fouls committed: 10 (0.98 per 90) · 51.02040816326531th percentile
  • Recoveries: 39 (3.82 per 90) · 44.89795918367347th percentile
  • Possession won final 3rd: 15 (1.47 per 90) · 69.38775510204081th percentile
  • Dribbled past: 4 (0.39 per 90) · 76.53061224489795th percentile
  • Clearances: 11 (1.08 per 90) · 63.26530612244898th percentile
  • Clean sheets: 1 (0.10 per 90) · 63.26530612244898th percentile
  • Goals conceded while on pitch: 16 (1.57 per 90) · 39.795918367346935th percentile
  • xG against while on pitch: 16.16 (1.58 per 90) · 46.93877551020408th percentile

Season — Discipline

  • Yellow cards: 1 (0.10 per 90) · 34.69387755102041th percentile
  • Red cards: 0 (0.00 per 90) · 100th percentile

Recent matches

  • Sun, 18 Oct 2026 · vs Angel City FC (W) 2-3 · 90' · 1 goal · rating 7.6
  • Tue, 13 Oct 2026 · vs Spain (W) 2-2 · 61' · rating 6.3
  • Sat, 10 Oct 2026 · vs Spain (W) 0-2 · 66' · rating 7.1
  • Sun, 4 Oct 2026 · at Chicago Stars (W) 0-3 · 90' · 2 goals · rating 8.9
  • Sat, 26 Sept 2026 · at Kansas City Current (W) 4-1 · 90' · 1 goal · rating 7.7
  • Sun, 20 Sept 2026 · vs Seattle Reign FC (W) 2-1 · 90' · 1 assist · rating 8
  • Thu, 17 Sept 2026 · vs Bay FC (W) 2-2 · 90' · 1 goal · rating 8.1
  • Sat, 12 Sept 2026 · at Angel City FC (W) 3-3 · 90' · 1 goal · rating 8
  • Sun, 6 Sept 2026 · vs Gotham FC (W) 3-0 · 64' · rating 6.7
  • Sun, 30 Aug 2026 · vs Chicago Stars (W) 6-1 · 45' · 1 assist · rating 7.3

Career

Trophies

  • Première Ligue Féminine (OL Lyonnes): 2025/2026, 2024/2025, 2023/2024, 2022/2023, 2021/2022
  • Trophée des Championnes Féminin (OL Lyonnes): 2023/2024, 2022/2023
  • Women's Champions League (OL Lyonnes): 2021/2022
  • Coupe de France Féminine (OL Lyonnes): 2025/2026, 2022/2023
  • Coupe de la LFFP (OL Lyonnes): 2025/2026
  • Women's International Champions Cup (OL Lyonnes): 2022
  • Concacaf W Gold Cup (USA): 2024
  • Women's World Cup (USA): 2019 France
  • Tournament of Nations (USA): 2018
  • Summer Olympics (Women) (USA): 2024 Paris
  • Algarve Cup (USA): 2013
  • SheBelieves Cup (W) (USA): 2026, 2024, 2023, 2021, 2020, 2018, 2016
  • World Cup Qualification (W) CONCACAF (USA): 2023, 2018
  • Concacaf Women’s Olympic Qualifying (USA): 2020 Tokyo, 2016 Rio de Janeiro
  • NWSL Fall Series (Portland Thorns): 2020
  • NWSL Challenge Cup (Portland Thorns): 2021
  • NWSL (Portland Thorns): 2017
  • Women's International Champions Cup (Portland Thorns): 2021
  • Concacaf Women's U20 (United States Under 20): 2012

Questions

How many goals has Lindsey Heaps scored this season?

6 goals and 3 assists in 11 NWSL matches in 2026, with an average rating of 7.65.

Which team does Lindsey Heaps play for?

Denver Summit FC, as a central midfielder.