Henrikh Mkhitaryan

Updated

Henrikh Mkhitaryan is a 37-year-old Armenia central midfielder playing for Inter. In the Serie A 2026/2027 he has 0 goals and 1 assists in 3 appearances (rating 7.17). Market value: €2.0m.

Profile

  • Height: 177 cm
  • Shirt: 22
  • Age: 37
  • Preferred foot: Both
  • Country: Armenia
  • Market value: €2m

Serie A 2026/2027

  • Goals: 0
  • Assists: 1
  • Started: 2
  • Matches: 3
  • Minutes played: 163
  • Rating: 7.17
  • Yellow cards: 1
  • Red cards: 0

Season — Shooting

  • Goals: 0 (0.00 per 90) · 0th percentile
  • xG: 0.59 (0.33 per 90) · 76.69902912621359th percentile
  • xGOT: 0.76 (0.42 per 90) · 80.58252427184466th percentile
  • xG excl. penalty: 0.59 (0.33 per 90) · 77.66990291262135th percentile
  • Shots: 8 (4.42 per 90) · 77.66990291262135th percentile
  • Shots on target: 1 (0.55 per 90) · 33.980582524271846th percentile

Season — Passing

  • Assists: 1 (0.55 per 90) · 66.99029126213593th percentile
  • xA: 0.15 (0.08 per 90) · 32.038834951456316th percentile
  • Accurate passes: 97 (53.56 per 90) · 35.92233009708738th percentile
  • Pass accuracy: 87.4 (87.39 per 90) · 46.601941747572816th percentile
  • Accurate long balls: 2 (1.10 per 90) · 15.53398058252427th percentile
  • Long ball accuracy: 40.0 (40.00 per 90) · 25.24271844660194th percentile
  • Line-breaking passes: 14 (7.73 per 90) · 53.398058252427184th percentile
  • Chances created: 4 (2.21 per 90) · 47.57281553398058th percentile
  • Big chances created: 1 (0.55 per 90) · 56.310679611650485th percentile

Season — Possession

  • Dribbles: 1 (0.55 per 90) · 21.35922330097087th percentile
  • Dribbles success rate: 50.0 (50.00 per 90) · 44.66019417475729th percentile
  • Duels won: 6 (3.31 per 90) · 15.53398058252427th percentile
  • Duels won %: 54.5 (54.55 per 90) · 57.28155339805825th percentile
  • Touches: 148 (81.72 per 90) · 32.038834951456316th percentile
  • Touches in opposition box: 7 (3.87 per 90) · 66.01941747572816th percentile
  • Dispossessed: 4 (2.21 per 90) · 17.475728155339805th percentile
  • Fouls won: 1 (0.55 per 90) · 12.62135922330097th percentile

Season — Defending

  • Defensive actions: 9 (4.97 per 90) · 31.06796116504854th percentile
  • Tackles: 4 (2.21 per 90) · 33.00970873786408th percentile
  • Interceptions: 2 (1.10 per 90) · 31.06796116504854th percentile
  • Blocked scoring attempt: 1 (0.55 per 90) · 44.66019417475729th percentile
  • Recoveries: 9 (4.97 per 90) · 28.155339805825243th percentile
  • Possession won final 3rd: 1 (0.55 per 90) · 29.126213592233007th percentile
  • Clearances: 2 (1.10 per 90) · 12.62135922330097th percentile
  • Clean sheets: 1 (0.55 per 90) · 71.84466019417476th percentile
  • Goals conceded while on pitch: 2 (1.10 per 90) · 77.66990291262135th percentile
  • xG against while on pitch: 1.12 (0.62 per 90) · 93.20388349514563th percentile

Season — Discipline

  • Yellow cards: 1 (0.55 per 90) · 9.70873786407767th percentile
  • Red cards: 0 (0.00 per 90) · 100th percentile

Recent matches

  • Sat, 17 Oct 2026 · at Bologna 1-3 · 11' · rating 6.3
  • Tue, 13 Oct 2026 · vs Club Brugge 3-4 · 0'
  • Sat, 10 Oct 2026 · vs Parma 3-0 · 90' · 1 assist · rating 8.1
  • Sat, 19 Sept 2026 · at Roma 2-2 · 0'
  • Mon, 14 Sept 2026 · vs Udinese 5-3 · 62' · rating 7.1
  • Tue, 8 Sept 2026 · at Real Madrid 2-1 · 7'
  • Sat, 5 Sept 2026 · vs Napoli 3-2 · 0'
  • Sun, 30 Aug 2026 · at Cagliari 0-1 · 0'
  • Sat, 15 Aug 2026 · vs Real Betis 1-0 · 28' · rating 6.1
  • Sat, 8 Aug 2026 · at Juventus 1-2 · 58' · rating 7.1

Career

Trophies

  • Serie A (Inter): 2025/2026, 2023/2024
  • Supercoppa (Inter): 2023/2024, 2022/2023
  • Coppa Italia (Inter): 2025/2026, 2022/2023
  • Conference League (Roma): 2021/2022
  • Europa League (Manchester United): 2016/2017
  • EFL Cup (Manchester United): 2016/2017
  • Community Shield (Manchester United): 2016/2017
  • Super Cup (Borussia Dortmund): 2014/2015, 2013/2014
  • Super Cup (Shakhtar Donetsk): 2012/2013
  • Ukraine Cup (Shakhtar Donetsk): 2012/2013, 2011/2012, 2010/2011
  • Premier League (Shakhtar Donetsk): 2012/2013, 2011/2012, 2010/2011
  • Cup (Pyunik): 2009
  • Premier League (Pyunik): 2008, 2007, 2006

Questions

How many goals has Henrikh Mkhitaryan scored this season?

0 goals and 1 assists in 3 Serie A matches in 2026/2027, with an average rating of 7.17.

Which team does Henrikh Mkhitaryan play for?

Inter, as a central midfielder.

What is Henrikh Mkhitaryan's market value?

About €2.0m.