Hannes Wolf

Updated

Hannes Wolf is a 27-year-old Austria left winger playing for New York City FC. In the Major League Soccer 2026 he has 6 goals and 2 assists in 24 appearances (rating 6.96). Market value: €3.9m.

Profile

  • Height: 179 cm
  • Shirt: 17
  • Age: 27
  • Preferred foot: Left
  • Country: Austria
  • Market value: €3.9m

Major League Soccer 2026

  • Goals: 6
  • Assists: 2
  • Started: 17
  • Matches: 24
  • Minutes played: 1561
  • Rating: 6.96
  • Yellow cards: 3
  • Red cards: 0

Season — Shooting

  • Goals: 6 (0.35 per 90) · 80.1526717557252th percentile
  • xG: 3.99 (0.23 per 90) · 67.93893129770993th percentile
  • xGOT: 4.62 (0.27 per 90) · 69.46564885496184th percentile
  • xG excl. penalty: 3.99 (0.23 per 90) · 72.51908396946564th percentile
  • Shots: 29 (1.67 per 90) · 63.358778625954194th percentile
  • Shots on target: 11 (0.63 per 90) · 58.01526717557252th percentile

Season — Passing

  • Assists: 2 (0.12 per 90) · 45.80152671755725th percentile
  • xA: 1.81 (0.10 per 90) · 48.091603053435115th percentile
  • Accurate passes: 422 (24.33 per 90) · 70.22900763358778th percentile
  • Pass accuracy: 82.9 (82.91 per 90) · 69.46564885496184th percentile
  • Accurate long balls: 8 (0.46 per 90) · 45.038167938931295th percentile
  • Long ball accuracy: 50.0 (50.00 per 90) · 27.480916030534353th percentile
  • Line-breaking passes: 19 (1.10 per 90) · 44.274809160305345th percentile
  • Chances created: 16 (0.92 per 90) · 48.091603053435115th percentile
  • Big chances created: 1 (0.06 per 90) · 16.030534351145036th percentile
  • Successful crosses: 1 (0.06 per 90) · 10.687022900763358th percentile
  • Cross accuracy: 9.1 (9.09 per 90) · 14.50381679389313th percentile

Season — Possession

  • Dribbles: 12 (0.69 per 90) · 52.67175572519084th percentile
  • Dribbles success rate: 31.6 (31.58 per 90) · 11.450381679389313th percentile
  • Duels won: 69 (3.98 per 90) · 77.09923664122137th percentile
  • Duels won %: 41.8 (41.82 per 90) · 30.53435114503817th percentile
  • Aerials won: 1 (0.06 per 90) · 6.870229007633588th percentile
  • Aerials won %: 11.1 (11.11 per 90) · 8.396946564885496th percentile
  • Touches: 757 (43.65 per 90) · 65.64885496183206th percentile
  • Touches in opposition box: 73 (4.21 per 90) · 70.99236641221374th percentile
  • Dispossessed: 17 (0.98 per 90) · 29.770992366412212th percentile
  • Fouls won: 29 (1.67 per 90) · 84.7328244274809th percentile

Season — Defending

  • Defensive actions: 47 (2.71 per 90) · 83.20610687022901th percentile
  • Tackles: 27 (1.56 per 90) · 88.54961832061069th percentile
  • Interceptions: 12 (0.69 per 90) · 86.25954198473282th percentile
  • Fouls committed: 29 (1.67 per 90) · 7.633587786259542th percentile
  • Recoveries: 81 (4.67 per 90) · 87.78625954198473th percentile
  • Possession won final 3rd: 8 (0.46 per 90) · 51.14503816793893th percentile
  • Dribbled past: 19 (1.10 per 90) · 8.396946564885496th percentile
  • Clearances: 8 (0.46 per 90) · 61.832061068702295th percentile
  • Clean sheets: 2 (0.12 per 90) · 75.57251908396947th percentile
  • Goals conceded while on pitch: 20 (1.15 per 90) · 32.06106870229007th percentile
  • xG against while on pitch: 21.88 (1.26 per 90) · 29.00763358778626th percentile

Season — Discipline

  • Yellow cards: 3 (0.17 per 90) · 14.50381679389313th percentile
  • Red cards: 0 (0.00 per 90) · 100th percentile

Recent matches

  • Sat, 17 Oct 2026 · vs Los Angeles FC 1-1 · 90' · rating 7.4
  • Wed, 14 Oct 2026 · at Inter Miami CF 2-0 · 33' · rating 6.1
  • Sat, 10 Oct 2026 · at Chicago Fire FC 2-1 · 82' · 1 goal · rating 7.3
  • Sat, 26 Sept 2026 · at Atlanta United 2-2 · 90' · rating 6.5
  • Fri, 18 Sept 2026 · vs Red Bull New York 0-1 · 62' · rating 6.3
  • Sun, 13 Sept 2026 · at Real Salt Lake 0-2 · 88' · rating 7.2
  • Thu, 10 Sept 2026 · vs New England Revolution 1-2 · 27' · rating 6.4
  • Sun, 9 Aug 2026 · at Cruz Azul 2-1 · 90' · rating 6.6
  • Thu, 6 Aug 2026 · vs Santos Laguna 2-0 · 45' · rating 6.5
  • Fri, 31 Jul 2026 · vs Toronto FC 1-1 · 31' · rating 6.3

Career

Trophies

  • Cup (Salzburg): 2018/2019, 2016/2017
  • Bundesliga (Salzburg): 2018/2019, 2017/2018, 2016/2017
  • The Atlantic Cup (Salzburg): 2019
  • UEFA Youth League (Salzburg U19): 2016/2017

Questions

How many goals has Hannes Wolf scored this season?

6 goals and 2 assists in 24 Major League Soccer matches in 2026, with an average rating of 6.96.

Which team does Hannes Wolf play for?

New York City FC, as a left winger.

What is Hannes Wolf's market value?

About €3.9m.