Nikola Katić is a 30-year-old Bosnia and Herzegovina center back playing for Schalke 04. In the Bundesliga 2026/2027 he has 0 goals and 0 assists in 6 appearances (rating 7.25). Market value: €1.4m.
Profile
Height: 194 cm
Shirt: 25
Age: 30
Preferred foot: Right
Country: Bosnia and Herzegovina
Market value: €1.4m
Bundesliga 2026/2027
Goals: 0
Assists: 0
Started: 6
Matches: 6
Minutes played: 507
Rating: 7.25
Yellow cards: 1
Red cards: 0
Season — Shooting
Goals: 0 (0.00 per 90) · 0th percentile
xG: 0.32 (0.06 per 90) · 68.85245901639344th percentile
xG excl. penalty: 0.32 (0.06 per 90) · 70.49180327868852th percentile
Shots: 2 (0.36 per 90) · 31.147540983606557th percentile
Headed shots: 1 (0.18 per 90) · 37.704918032786885th percentile
Season — Passing
Assists: 0 (0.00 per 90) · 0th percentile
xA: 0.22 (0.04 per 90) · 72.1311475409836th percentile
Accurate passes: 165 (29.29 per 90) · 36.0655737704918th percentile
Pass accuracy: 78.6 (78.57 per 90) · 8.19672131147541th percentile
Accurate long balls: 6 (1.07 per 90) · 27.86885245901639th percentile
Long ball accuracy: 37.5 (37.50 per 90) · 31.147540983606557th percentile
Line-breaking passes: 4 (0.71 per 90) · 21.311475409836063th percentile
Chances created: 2 (0.36 per 90) · 59.01639344262295th percentile
Successful crosses: 2 (0.36 per 90) · 85.24590163934425th percentile
Cross accuracy: 66.7 (66.67 per 90) · 86.88524590163934th percentile
Season — Possession
Duels won: 50 (8.88 per 90) · 100th percentile
Duels won %: 60.2 (60.24 per 90) · 52.459016393442624th percentile
Aerials won: 37 (6.57 per 90) · 100th percentile
Aerials won %: 60.7 (60.66 per 90) · 52.459016393442624th percentile
Touches: 343 (60.89 per 90) · 49.18032786885246th percentile
Touches in opposition box: 15 (2.66 per 90) · 95.08196721311475th percentile
Dispossessed: 0 (0.00 per 90) · 100th percentile
Fouls won: 2 (0.36 per 90) · 36.0655737704918th percentile
Season — Defending
Defensive actions: 100 (17.75 per 90) · 100th percentile
Tackles: 11 (1.95 per 90) · 73.77049180327869th percentile
Interceptions: 8 (1.42 per 90) · 62.295081967213115th percentile
Blocked scoring attempt: 6 (1.07 per 90) · 77.04918032786885th percentile
Fouls committed: 4 (0.71 per 90) · 37.704918032786885th percentile
Recoveries: 12 (2.13 per 90) · 31.147540983606557th percentile
Dribbled past: 4 (0.71 per 90) · 11.475409836065573th percentile
Clearances: 75 (13.31 per 90) · 100th percentile
Clean sheets: 2 (0.36 per 90) · 75.40983606557377th percentile
Goals conceded while on pitch: 5 (0.89 per 90) · 65.57377049180327th percentile
xG against while on pitch: 10.39 (1.84 per 90) · 31.147540983606557th percentile
Season — Discipline
Yellow cards: 1 (0.18 per 90) · 13.114754098360656th percentile
Red cards: 0 (0.00 per 90) · 100th percentile
Recent matches
Sat, 17 Oct 2026 · vs Mainz 05 0-1 · 71' · rating 6.5
Sun, 11 Oct 2026 · at Freiburg 2-1 · 90' · rating 6.5
Mon, 5 Oct 2026 · vs Poland 1-0 · 90' · rating 7.6
Fri, 2 Oct 2026 · vs Sweden 1-1 · 87' · rating 7.5
Mon, 28 Sept 2026 · at Romania 2-4 · 90' · rating 6.6