Rodrigo Tapia

Updated

Rodrigo Tapia is a 32-year-old Argentina center back playing for Atlético Grau. In the Liga 1 2026 he has 1 goals and 0 assists in 28 appearances (rating 7.085357142857142). Market value: €224k.

Profile

  • Height: 184 cm
  • Shirt: 27
  • Age: 32
  • Country: Argentina
  • Market value: €224.4k

Liga 1 2026

  • Goals: 1
  • Assists: 0
  • Started: 28
  • Matches: 28
  • Minutes played: 2503
  • Rating: 7.085357142857142
  • Yellow cards: 3
  • Red cards: 0

Season — Shooting

  • Goals: 1 (0.04 per 90) · 52nd percentile
  • Shots: 7 (0.25 per 90) · 44th percentile
  • Shots on target: 2 (0.07 per 90) · 49.333333333333336th percentile
  • Headed shots: 3 (0.11 per 90) · 37.333333333333336th percentile

Season — Passing

  • Assists: 0 (0.00 per 90) · 0th percentile
  • Accurate passes: 839 (30.17 per 90) · 84th percentile
  • Pass accuracy: 78.9 (78.85 per 90) · 29.333333333333332th percentile
  • Accurate long balls: 63 (2.27 per 90) · 68th percentile
  • Long ball accuracy: 38.2 (38.18 per 90) · 18.666666666666668th percentile
  • Line-breaking passes: 20 (0.72 per 90) · 92nd percentile
  • Chances created: 14 (0.50 per 90) · 97.33333333333334th percentile
  • Successful crosses: 3 (0.11 per 90) · 89.33333333333333th percentile
  • Cross accuracy: 25.0 (25.00 per 90) · 70.66666666666667th percentile

Season — Possession

  • Dribbles: 4 (0.14 per 90) · 66.66666666666666th percentile
  • Dribbles success rate: 66.7 (66.67 per 90) · 49.333333333333336th percentile
  • Duels won: 103 (3.70 per 90) · 81.33333333333333th percentile
  • Duels won %: 61.3 (61.31 per 90) · 82.66666666666667th percentile
  • Aerials won: 45 (1.62 per 90) · 76th percentile
  • Aerials won %: 71.4 (71.43 per 90) · 86.66666666666667th percentile
  • Touches: 1558 (56.02 per 90) · 97.33333333333334th percentile
  • Touches in opposition box: 21 (0.76 per 90) · 77.33333333333333th percentile
  • Dispossessed: 2 (0.07 per 90) · 33.33333333333333th percentile
  • Fouls won: 8 (0.29 per 90) · 50.66666666666667th percentile

Season — Defending

  • Defensive actions: 257 (9.24 per 90) · 94.66666666666667th percentile
  • Tackles: 46 (1.65 per 90) · 96th percentile
  • Interceptions: 48 (1.73 per 90) · 100th percentile
  • Blocked scoring attempt: 17 (0.61 per 90) · 77.33333333333333th percentile
  • Fouls committed: 25 (0.90 per 90) · 14.666666666666666th percentile
  • Recoveries: 94 (3.38 per 90) · 90.66666666666666th percentile
  • Dribbled past: 18 (0.65 per 90) · 1.3333333333333335th percentile
  • Clearances: 146 (5.25 per 90) · 89.33333333333333th percentile
  • Clean sheets: 10 (0.36 per 90) · 97.33333333333334th percentile
  • Goals conceded while on pitch: 29 (1.04 per 90) · 25.333333333333336th percentile

Season — Discipline

  • Yellow cards: 3 (0.11 per 90) · 44th percentile
  • Red cards: 0 (0.00 per 90) · 100th percentile

Recent matches

  • Sun, 18 Oct 2026 · at Alianza Lima 3-1 · 78' · rating 6.3
  • Thu, 8 Oct 2026 · vs Los Chankas 0-0 · 90' · rating 7.9
  • Sat, 19 Sept 2026 · at Sporting Cristal 3-1 · 90' · rating 6.1
  • Sun, 13 Sept 2026 · vs Alianza Atlético 3-1 · 90' · rating 7.6
  • Tue, 1 Sept 2026 · vs FBC Melgar 1-0 · 90' · rating 7.6
  • Fri, 21 Aug 2026 · at FC Cajamarca 1-3 · 90' · rating 7.4
  • Fri, 14 Aug 2026 · vs Comerciantes Unidos 1-0 · 90' · rating 7.4
  • Sat, 8 Aug 2026 · at ADC Juan Pablo II 0-0 · 90' · rating 6.9
  • Sat, 1 Aug 2026 · vs Sport Boys 0-1 · 90' · rating 7.2
  • Sat, 25 Jul 2026 · at Sport Huancayo 2-0 · 90' · rating 6.5

Career

Trophies

  • Supercopa Argentina (San Lorenzo): 2015/2016

Questions

How many goals has Rodrigo Tapia scored this season?

1 goals and 0 assists in 28 Liga 1 matches in 2026, with an average rating of 7.085357142857142.

Which team does Rodrigo Tapia play for?

Atlético Grau, as a center back.

What is Rodrigo Tapia's market value?

About €224k.