Keinan Davis

Updated

Keinan Davis is a 28-year-old Jamaica striker playing for Udinese. In the Serie A 2026/2027 he has 0 goals and 2 assists in 6 appearances (rating 6.64). Market value: €10.3m.

Profile

  • Height: 191 cm
  • Shirt: 9
  • Age: 28
  • Preferred foot: Left
  • Country: Jamaica
  • Market value: €10.3m

Serie A 2026/2027

  • Goals: 0
  • Assists: 2
  • Started: 5
  • Matches: 6
  • Minutes played: 369
  • Rating: 6.64
  • Yellow cards: 1
  • Red cards: 0

Season — Shooting

  • Goals: 0 (0.00 per 90) · 0th percentile
  • xG: 0.53 (0.13 per 90) · 15.384615384615385th percentile
  • xGOT: 0.40 (0.10 per 90) · 23.076923076923077th percentile
  • xG excl. penalty: 0.53 (0.13 per 90) · 17.94871794871795th percentile
  • Shots: 9 (2.20 per 90) · 38.46153846153847th percentile
  • Shots on target: 2 (0.49 per 90) · 20.51282051282051th percentile
  • Headed shots: 3 (0.73 per 90) · 58.97435897435898th percentile

Season — Passing

  • Assists: 2 (0.49 per 90) · 100th percentile
  • xA: 0.48 (0.12 per 90) · 84.61538461538461th percentile
  • Accurate passes: 75 (18.29 per 90) · 79.48717948717949th percentile
  • Pass accuracy: 73.5 (73.53 per 90) · 43.58974358974359th percentile
  • Accurate long balls: 1 (0.24 per 90) · 30.76923076923077th percentile
  • Long ball accuracy: 100.0 (100.00 per 90) · 100th percentile
  • Line-breaking passes: 1 (0.24 per 90) · 10.256410256410255th percentile
  • Chances created: 5 (1.22 per 90) · 53.84615384615385th percentile
  • Big chances created: 2 (0.49 per 90) · 76.92307692307693th percentile

Season — Possession

  • Dribbles: 2 (0.49 per 90) · 43.58974358974359th percentile
  • Dribbles success rate: 33.3 (33.33 per 90) · 33.33333333333333th percentile
  • Duels won: 24 (5.85 per 90) · 69.23076923076923th percentile
  • Duels won %: 55.8 (55.81 per 90) · 92.3076923076923th percentile
  • Aerials won: 16 (3.90 per 90) · 100th percentile
  • Aerials won %: 59.3 (59.26 per 90) · 84.61538461538461th percentile
  • Touches: 147 (35.85 per 90) · 61.53846153846154th percentile
  • Touches in opposition box: 28 (6.83 per 90) · 66.66666666666666th percentile
  • Dispossessed: 3 (0.73 per 90) · 69.23076923076923th percentile
  • Fouls won: 2 (0.49 per 90) · 17.94871794871795th percentile

Season — Defending

  • Defensive actions: 5 (1.22 per 90) · 30.76923076923077th percentile
  • Tackles: 4 (0.98 per 90) · 79.48717948717949th percentile
  • Fouls committed: 1 (0.24 per 90) · 89.74358974358975th percentile
  • Recoveries: 8 (1.95 per 90) · 61.53846153846154th percentile
  • Possession won final 3rd: 2 (0.49 per 90) · 56.41025641025641th percentile
  • Clearances: 1 (0.24 per 90) · 20.51282051282051th percentile
  • Clean sheets: 0 (0.00 per 90) · 0th percentile
  • Goals conceded while on pitch: 11 (2.68 per 90) · 10.256410256410255th percentile
  • xG against while on pitch: 9.66 (2.36 per 90) · 10.256410256410255th percentile

Season — Discipline

  • Yellow cards: 1 (0.24 per 90) · 5.128205128205128th percentile
  • Red cards: 0 (0.00 per 90) · 100th percentile

Recent matches

  • Sun, 18 Oct 2026 · vs Lecce 0-3 · 90' · rating 6.2
  • Mon, 12 Oct 2026 · at Torino 2-1 · 18' · rating 6.1
  • Sat, 19 Sept 2026 · vs Cagliari 0-1 · 37' · rating 6
  • Mon, 14 Sept 2026 · at Inter 5-3 · 80' · 1 assist · rating 7
  • Mon, 7 Sept 2026 · vs Lazio 1-2 · 76' · 1 assist · rating 7.8
  • Wed, 2 Sept 2026 · vs Venezia 2-1 · 60' · 1 assist · rating 7.5
  • Sat, 29 Aug 2026 · at Monza 2-3 · 68' · rating 6.8
  • Sat, 15 Aug 2026 · vs Padova 1-0 · 63' · 1 goal · rating 7.4
  • Sat, 8 Aug 2026 · vs Barcelona 1-0 · 0'
  • Sat, 8 Aug 2026 · vs Nottingham Forest 1-0 · 90'

Career

Trophies

  • Queensland Champions Cup (Aston Villa): 2022
  • Premier League Cup (Aston Villa U23): 2017/2018

Questions

How many goals has Keinan Davis scored this season?

0 goals and 2 assists in 6 Serie A matches in 2026/2027, with an average rating of 6.64.

Which team does Keinan Davis play for?

Udinese, as a striker.

What is Keinan Davis's market value?

About €10.3m.