Roberto Alvarado

Updated

Roberto Alvarado is a 28-year-old Mexico attacking midfielder playing for Chivas. In the Liga MX 2026/2027 he has 4 goals and 1 assists in 11 appearances (rating 8.01). Market value: €10.6m.

Profile

  • Height: 176 cm
  • Shirt: 25
  • Age: 28
  • Preferred foot: Left
  • Country: Mexico
  • Market value: €10.6m

Liga MX 2026/2027

  • Goals: 4
  • Assists: 1
  • Started: 11
  • Matches: 11
  • Minutes played: 989
  • Rating: 8.01
  • Yellow cards: 1
  • Red cards: 0

Season — Shooting

  • Goals: 4 (0.36 per 90) · 90.52631578947368th percentile
  • xG: 2.53 (0.23 per 90) · 91.57894736842105th percentile
  • xGOT: 3.61 (0.33 per 90) · 93.6842105263158th percentile
  • xG excl. penalty: 2.53 (0.23 per 90) · 95.78947368421052th percentile
  • Shots: 23 (2.09 per 90) · 86.31578947368422th percentile
  • Shots on target: 10 (0.91 per 90) · 90.52631578947368th percentile
  • Headed shots: 1 (0.09 per 90) · 51.578947368421055th percentile

Season — Passing

  • Assists: 1 (0.09 per 90) · 50.526315789473685th percentile
  • xA: 1.51 (0.14 per 90) · 80th percentile
  • Accurate passes: 533 (48.50 per 90) · 100th percentile
  • Pass accuracy: 89.1 (89.13 per 90) · 92.63157894736842th percentile
  • Accurate long balls: 20 (1.82 per 90) · 91.57894736842105th percentile
  • Long ball accuracy: 62.5 (62.50 per 90) · 56.84210526315789th percentile
  • Line-breaking passes: 6 (0.55 per 90) · 73.68421052631578th percentile
  • Chances created: 24 (2.18 per 90) · 95.78947368421052th percentile
  • Big chances created: 1 (0.09 per 90) · 38.94736842105263th percentile
  • Successful crosses: 10 (0.91 per 90) · 83.15789473684211th percentile
  • Cross accuracy: 25.0 (25.00 per 90) · 37.89473684210527th percentile

Season — Possession

  • Dribbles: 19 (1.73 per 90) · 92.63157894736842th percentile
  • Dribbles success rate: 50.0 (50.00 per 90) · 61.05263157894737th percentile
  • Duels won: 67 (6.10 per 90) · 97.89473684210527th percentile
  • Duels won %: 57.3 (57.26 per 90) · 93.6842105263158th percentile
  • Aerials won: 7 (0.64 per 90) · 87.36842105263159th percentile
  • Aerials won %: 43.8 (43.75 per 90) · 65.26315789473685th percentile
  • Touches: 829 (75.44 per 90) · 100th percentile
  • Touches in opposition box: 26 (2.37 per 90) · 78.94736842105263th percentile
  • Dispossessed: 11 (1.00 per 90) · 22.105263157894736th percentile
  • Fouls won: 25 (2.28 per 90) · 96.84210526315789th percentile

Season — Defending

  • Defensive actions: 33 (3.00 per 90) · 94.73684210526315th percentile
  • Tackles: 17 (1.55 per 90) · 90.52631578947368th percentile
  • Interceptions: 6 (0.55 per 90) · 92.63157894736842th percentile
  • Blocked scoring attempt: 1 (0.09 per 90) · 70.52631578947368th percentile
  • Fouls committed: 7 (0.64 per 90) · 21.052631578947366th percentile
  • Recoveries: 49 (4.46 per 90) · 97.89473684210527th percentile
  • Dribbled past: 5 (0.46 per 90) · 26.31578947368421th percentile
  • Clearances: 9 (0.82 per 90) · 93.6842105263158th percentile
  • Clean sheets: 4 (0.36 per 90) · 100th percentile
  • Goals conceded while on pitch: 10 (0.91 per 90) · 22.105263157894736th percentile
  • xG against while on pitch: 9.69 (0.88 per 90) · 24.210526315789473th percentile

Season — Discipline

  • Yellow cards: 1 (0.09 per 90) · 20th percentile
  • Red cards: 0 (0.00 per 90) · 100th percentile

Recent matches

  • Sat, 17 Oct 2026 · vs Tigres 1-1 · 90' · rating 8.6
  • Sun, 11 Oct 2026 · at Atlas 1-1 · 89' · rating 7.4
  • Wed, 7 Oct 2026 · vs Chile 0-2 · 64' · rating 6.6
  • Sun, 4 Oct 2026 · at USA 3-0 · 81' · rating 6.6
  • Wed, 30 Sept 2026 · vs Peru 1-1 · 12' · rating 6
  • Sun, 27 Sept 2026 · vs Colombia 1-1 · 74' · rating 6.8
  • Sun, 20 Sept 2026 · at CF América 2-2 · 90' · rating 7.2
  • Mon, 14 Sept 2026 · vs Pumas 3-0 · 90' · rating 7.6
  • Sat, 5 Sept 2026 · at Atlético de San Luis 0-3 · 90' · rating 7.9
  • Sat, 29 Aug 2026 · at Pachuca 1-1 · 90' · 1 goal · rating 7.9

Career

Trophies

  • Copa por México (Cruz Azul): 2020
  • Copa MX (Cruz Azul): 2018/2019
  • Liga MX (Cruz Azul): 2020/2021 Clausura
  • Supercopa MX (Cruz Azul): 2019
  • Campeón de Campeones (Cruz Azul): 2020/2021
  • Leagues Cup 2019-2022 (Cruz Azul): 2019
  • Concacaf Nations League (Mexico): 2024/2025
  • CONCACAF Gold Cup (Mexico): 2025 USA / Canada, 2023 USA, 2019 USA / Costa Rica / Jamaica
  • Olympic Qualifying Concacaf (Mexico U23): 2020 Tokyo
  • Copa MX (Necaxa): 2017/2018 Clausura
  • CONCACAF Champions Cup (Pachuca): 2016/2017

Questions

How many goals has Roberto Alvarado scored this season?

4 goals and 1 assists in 11 Liga MX matches in 2026/2027, with an average rating of 8.01.

Which team does Roberto Alvarado play for?

Chivas, as a attacking midfielder.

What is Roberto Alvarado's market value?

About €10.6m.