Ronaldo Tavares is a 29-year-old Portugal striker playing for Athletic Club MG. In the Série B 2026 he has 5 goals and 0 assists in 6 appearances (rating 7.52). Market value: €772k.
Profile
Height: 194 cm
Shirt: 21
Age: 29
Preferred foot: Right
Country: Portugal
Market value: €772.4k
Série B 2026
Goals: 5
Assists: 0
Started: 6
Matches: 6
Minutes played: 445
Rating: 7.52
Yellow cards: 1
Red cards: 0
Season — Shooting
Goals: 5 (1.01 per 90) · 83.9506172839506th percentile
xG: 2.51 (0.51 per 90) · 51.85185185185185th percentile
xGOT: 3.26 (0.66 per 90) · 65.4320987654321th percentile
Penalty goals: 1 (0.20 per 90) · 79.01234567901234th percentile
xG excl. penalty: 1.72 (0.35 per 90) · 39.50617283950617th percentile
Shots: 15 (3.03 per 90) · 48.148148148148145th percentile
Shots on target: 9 (1.82 per 90) · 65.4320987654321th percentile
Headed shots: 1 (0.20 per 90) · 9.876543209876543th percentile
Season — Passing
Assists: 0 (0.00 per 90) · 0th percentile
xA: 0.09 (0.02 per 90) · 20.98765432098765th percentile
Accurate passes: 46 (9.30 per 90) · 30.864197530864196th percentile
Pass accuracy: 70.8 (70.77 per 90) · 30.864197530864196th percentile
Chances created: 2 (0.40 per 90) · 11.11111111111111th percentile
Big chances created: 1 (0.20 per 90) · 41.9753086419753th percentile
Season — Possession
Dribbles: 5 (1.01 per 90) · 64.19753086419753th percentile
Dribbles success rate: 33.3 (33.33 per 90) · 35.80246913580247th percentile
Duels won: 25 (5.06 per 90) · 38.2716049382716th percentile
Duels won %: 49.0 (49.02 per 90) · 81.48148148148148th percentile
Aerials won: 11 (2.22 per 90) · 43.20987654320987th percentile
Aerials won %: 73.3 (73.33 per 90) · 97.53086419753086th percentile
Touches: 144 (29.12 per 90) · 34.5679012345679th percentile
Touches in opposition box: 21 (4.25 per 90) · 41.9753086419753th percentile
Dispossessed: 1 (0.20 per 90) · 91.35802469135803th percentile
Fouls won: 4 (0.81 per 90) · 12.345679012345679th percentile
Season — Defending
Defensive actions: 12 (2.43 per 90) · 44.44444444444444th percentile
Tackles: 5 (1.01 per 90) · 46.913580246913575th percentile
Fouls committed: 11 (2.22 per 90) · 41.9753086419753th percentile
Recoveries: 13 (2.63 per 90) · 43.20987654320987th percentile
Dribbled past: 1 (0.20 per 90) · 65.4320987654321th percentile
Clearances: 7 (1.42 per 90) · 53.086419753086425th percentile
Clean sheets: 0 (0.00 per 90) · 0th percentile
Goals conceded while on pitch: 7 (1.42 per 90) · 50.617283950617285th percentile
xG against while on pitch: 8.21 (1.66 per 90) · 49.382716049382715th percentile
Season — Discipline
Yellow cards: 1 (0.20 per 90) · 43.20987654320987th percentile