Callum Brittain

Updated

Callum Brittain is a 28-year-old England right back playing for Middlesbrough. In the Championship 2026/2027 he has 1 goals and 2 assists in 11 appearances (rating 7.5). Market value: €5.6m.

Profile

  • Height: 181 cm
  • Shirt: 2
  • Age: 28
  • Preferred foot: Right
  • Country: England
  • Market value: €5.6m

Championship 2026/2027

  • Goals: 1
  • Assists: 2
  • Started: 11
  • Matches: 11
  • Minutes played: 990
  • Rating: 7.5
  • Yellow cards: 1
  • Red cards: 0

Season — Shooting

  • Goals: 1 (0.09 per 90) · 78.94736842105263th percentile
  • xG: 0.63 (0.06 per 90) · 87.36842105263159th percentile
  • xGOT: 1.06 (0.10 per 90) · 94.73684210526315th percentile
  • xG excl. penalty: 0.63 (0.06 per 90) · 88.42105263157895th percentile
  • Shots: 13 (1.18 per 90) · 100th percentile
  • Shots on target: 3 (0.27 per 90) · 93.6842105263158th percentile
  • Headed shots: 1 (0.09 per 90) · 70.52631578947368th percentile

Season — Passing

  • Assists: 2 (0.18 per 90) · 89.47368421052632th percentile
  • xA: 1.50 (0.14 per 90) · 89.47368421052632th percentile
  • Accurate passes: 447 (40.64 per 90) · 94.73684210526315th percentile
  • Pass accuracy: 83.9 (83.86 per 90) · 74.73684210526315th percentile
  • Accurate long balls: 27 (2.45 per 90) · 95.78947368421052th percentile
  • Long ball accuracy: 41.5 (41.54 per 90) · 65.26315789473685th percentile
  • Line-breaking passes: 34 (3.09 per 90) · 82.10526315789474th percentile
  • Chances created: 16 (1.45 per 90) · 92.63157894736842th percentile
  • Big chances created: 4 (0.36 per 90) · 94.73684210526315th percentile
  • Successful crosses: 6 (0.55 per 90) · 75.78947368421053th percentile
  • Cross accuracy: 15.4 (15.38 per 90) · 35.78947368421053th percentile

Season — Possession

  • Dribbles: 20 (1.82 per 90) · 100th percentile
  • Dribbles success rate: 62.5 (62.50 per 90) · 80th percentile
  • Duels won: 60 (5.45 per 90) · 96.84210526315789th percentile
  • Duels won %: 55.6 (55.56 per 90) · 51.578947368421055th percentile
  • Aerials won: 10 (0.91 per 90) · 75.78947368421053th percentile
  • Aerials won %: 58.8 (58.82 per 90) · 66.3157894736842th percentile
  • Touches: 814 (74.00 per 90) · 96.84210526315789th percentile
  • Touches in opposition box: 30 (2.73 per 90) · 100th percentile
  • Dispossessed: 5 (0.45 per 90) · 12.631578947368421th percentile
  • Fouls won: 3 (0.27 per 90) · 30.526315789473685th percentile

Season — Defending

  • Defensive actions: 65 (5.91 per 90) · 93.6842105263158th percentile
  • Tackles: 27 (2.45 per 90) · 97.89473684210527th percentile
  • Interceptions: 10 (0.91 per 90) · 81.05263157894737th percentile
  • Blocked scoring attempt: 3 (0.27 per 90) · 65.26315789473685th percentile
  • Fouls committed: 12 (1.09 per 90) · 3.1578947368421053th percentile
  • Recoveries: 57 (5.18 per 90) · 97.89473684210527th percentile
  • Dribbled past: 12 (1.09 per 90) · 1.0526315789473684th percentile
  • Clearances: 25 (2.27 per 90) · 81.05263157894737th percentile
  • Clean sheets: 2 (0.18 per 90) · 78.94736842105263th percentile
  • Goals conceded while on pitch: 16 (1.45 per 90) · 4.2105263157894735th percentile
  • xG against while on pitch: 11.34 (1.03 per 90) · 22.105263157894736th percentile

Season — Discipline

  • Yellow cards: 1 (0.09 per 90) · 25.263157894736842th percentile
  • Red cards: 0 (0.00 per 90) · 100th percentile

Recent matches

  • Sat, 17 Oct 2026 · vs Cardiff City 2-2 · 90' · 1 assist · rating 8.6
  • Tue, 13 Oct 2026 · at Stoke City 2-3 · 90' · 1 goal · rating 8.9
  • Sat, 10 Oct 2026 · vs Wolverhampton Wanderers 1-0 · 90' · rating 7.9
  • Sat, 19 Sept 2026 · at Birmingham City 2-2 · 90' · rating 7.5
  • Tue, 15 Sept 2026 · vs Millwall 2-2 · 90' · rating 6.7
  • Sat, 12 Sept 2026 · vs Norwich City 4-3 · 90' · rating 6.6
  • Tue, 8 Sept 2026 · at Crystal Palace 3-0 · 90' · rating 6.8
  • Sat, 5 Sept 2026 · at Queens Park Rangers 0-1 · 90' · 1 assist · rating 7.7
  • Wed, 2 Sept 2026 · at Burnley 1-1 · 90' · rating 6.9
  • Sat, 29 Aug 2026 · vs West Bromwich Albion 3-1 · 90' · rating 7.6

Career

Questions

How many goals has Callum Brittain scored this season?

1 goals and 2 assists in 11 Championship matches in 2026/2027, with an average rating of 7.5.

Which team does Callum Brittain play for?

Middlesbrough, as a right back.

What is Callum Brittain's market value?

About €5.6m.