Ollie Pearce is a 31-year-old England left winger playing for York City. In the League Two 2026/2027 he has 5 goals and 4 assists in 10 appearances (rating 7.29).
Profile
Height: 174 cm
Shirt: 10
Age: 31
Preferred foot: Right
Country: England
League Two 2026/2027
Goals: 5
Assists: 4
Started: 10
Matches: 10
Minutes played: 853
Rating: 7.29
Yellow cards: 2
Red cards: 0
Season — Shooting
Goals: 5 (0.53 per 90) · 87.6923076923077th percentile
xG: 4.96 (0.52 per 90) · 90.76923076923077th percentile
xGOT: 4.18 (0.44 per 90) · 89.23076923076924th percentile
xG excl. penalty: 4.96 (0.52 per 90) · 95.38461538461539th percentile
Shots: 23 (2.43 per 90) · 84.61538461538461th percentile
Shots on target: 9 (0.95 per 90) · 80th percentile
Headed shots: 2 (0.21 per 90) · 43.07692307692308th percentile
Season — Passing
Assists: 4 (0.42 per 90) · 93.84615384615384th percentile
xA: 0.85 (0.09 per 90) · 84.61538461538461th percentile
Accurate passes: 103 (10.87 per 90) · 87.6923076923077th percentile
Pass accuracy: 75.7 (75.74 per 90) · 78.46153846153847th percentile
Accurate long balls: 7 (0.74 per 90) · 95.38461538461539th percentile
Long ball accuracy: 53.8 (53.85 per 90) · 78.46153846153847th percentile
Line-breaking passes: 5 (0.53 per 90) · 52.307692307692314th percentile
Chances created: 9 (0.95 per 90) · 83.07692307692308th percentile
Big chances created: 5 (0.53 per 90) · 100th percentile
Successful crosses: 2 (0.21 per 90) · 84.61538461538461th percentile
Cross accuracy: 28.6 (28.57 per 90) · 81.53846153846153th percentile
Season — Possession
Dribbles: 3 (0.32 per 90) · 43.07692307692308th percentile
Dribbles success rate: 60.0 (60.00 per 90) · 80th percentile
Duels won: 23 (2.43 per 90) · 38.46153846153847th percentile
Duels won %: 31.9 (31.94 per 90) · 18.461538461538463th percentile
Aerials won: 2 (0.21 per 90) · 10.76923076923077th percentile
Aerials won %: 7.4 (7.41 per 90) · 7.6923076923076925th percentile
Touches: 231 (24.37 per 90) · 70.76923076923077th percentile
Touches in opposition box: 35 (3.69 per 90) · 78.46153846153847th percentile
Dispossessed: 9 (0.95 per 90) · 27.692307692307693th percentile
Fouls won: 11 (1.16 per 90) · 78.46153846153847th percentile
Season — Defending
Defensive actions: 14 (1.48 per 90) · 63.07692307692307th percentile
Tackles: 7 (0.74 per 90) · 83.07692307692308th percentile
Interceptions: 1 (0.11 per 90) · 44.61538461538462th percentile
Blocked scoring attempt: 2 (0.21 per 90) · 83.07692307692308th percentile
Fouls committed: 8 (0.84 per 90) · 41.53846153846154th percentile
Recoveries: 15 (1.58 per 90) · 63.07692307692307th percentile
Possession won final 3rd: 4 (0.42 per 90) · 60th percentile
Dribbled past: 5 (0.53 per 90) · 1.5384615384615385th percentile
Clearances: 4 (0.42 per 90) · 41.53846153846154th percentile
Clean sheets: 2 (0.21 per 90) · 86.15384615384616th percentile
Goals conceded while on pitch: 11 (1.16 per 90) · 10.76923076923077th percentile
xG against while on pitch: 10.19 (1.08 per 90) · 21.53846153846154th percentile
Season — Discipline
Yellow cards: 2 (0.21 per 90) · 9.230769230769232th percentile
Red cards: 0 (0.00 per 90) · 100th percentile
Recent matches
Sat, 17 Oct 2026 · at Newport County 1-1 · 72' · 1 goal · rating 7.5
Sat, 10 Oct 2026 · vs Northampton Town 1-1 · 90' · 1 goal · rating 7.4