Kylian Mbappé

Updated

Kylian Mbappé is a 27-year-old France striker playing for Real Madrid. In the LaLiga 2026/2027 he has 7 goals and 2 assists in 8 appearances (rating 8.1). Market value: €120.7m.

Profile

  • Height: 178 cm
  • Shirt: 10
  • Age: 27
  • Preferred foot: Right
  • Country: France
  • Market value: €120.7m

LaLiga 2026/2027

  • Goals: 7
  • Assists: 2
  • Started: 8
  • Matches: 8
  • Minutes played: 720
  • Rating: 8.1
  • Yellow cards: 1
  • Red cards: 0

Season — Shooting

  • Goals: 7 (0.88 per 90) · 90.56603773584906th percentile
  • xG: 8.85 (1.11 per 90) · 96.22641509433963th percentile
  • xGOT: 8.90 (1.11 per 90) · 100th percentile
  • Penalty goals: 1 (0.13 per 90) · 86.79245283018868th percentile
  • xG excl. penalty: 7.27 (0.91 per 90) · 100th percentile
  • Shots: 44 (5.50 per 90) · 100th percentile
  • Shots on target: 24 (3.00 per 90) · 100th percentile
  • Headed shots: 3 (0.38 per 90) · 71.69811320754717th percentile

Season — Passing

  • Assists: 2 (0.25 per 90) · 77.35849056603774th percentile
  • xA: 2.09 (0.26 per 90) · 100th percentile
  • Accurate passes: 227 (28.38 per 90) · 94.33962264150944th percentile
  • Pass accuracy: 87.3 (87.31 per 90) · 100th percentile
  • Accurate long balls: 10 (1.25 per 90) · 92.45283018867924th percentile
  • Long ball accuracy: 66.7 (66.67 per 90) · 60.37735849056604th percentile
  • Line-breaking passes: 2 (0.25 per 90) · 37.735849056603776th percentile
  • Chances created: 11 (1.38 per 90) · 88.67924528301887th percentile
  • Big chances created: 3 (0.38 per 90) · 84.90566037735849th percentile

Season — Possession

  • Dribbles: 29 (3.63 per 90) · 100th percentile
  • Dribbles success rate: 60.4 (60.42 per 90) · 79.24528301886792th percentile
  • Duels won: 43 (5.38 per 90) · 88.67924528301887th percentile
  • Duels won %: 53.1 (53.09 per 90) · 88.67924528301887th percentile
  • Aerials won: 1 (0.13 per 90) · 13.20754716981132th percentile
  • Aerials won %: 50.0 (50.00 per 90) · 75.47169811320755th percentile
  • Touches: 432 (54.00 per 90) · 100th percentile
  • Touches in opposition box: 93 (11.63 per 90) · 100th percentile
  • Dispossessed: 10 (1.25 per 90) · 15.09433962264151th percentile
  • Fouls won: 10 (1.25 per 90) · 71.69811320754717th percentile

Season — Defending

  • Defensive actions: 4 (0.50 per 90) · 18.867924528301888th percentile
  • Tackles: 3 (0.38 per 90) · 41.509433962264154th percentile
  • Interceptions: 1 (0.13 per 90) · 47.16981132075472th percentile
  • Fouls committed: 8 (1.00 per 90) · 26.41509433962264th percentile
  • Recoveries: 12 (1.50 per 90) · 62.264150943396224th percentile
  • Possession won final 3rd: 2 (0.25 per 90) · 39.62264150943396th percentile
  • Dribbled past: 2 (0.25 per 90) · 50.943396226415096th percentile
  • Clean sheets: 2 (0.25 per 90) · 92.45283018867924th percentile
  • Goals conceded while on pitch: 8 (1.00 per 90) · 26.41509433962264th percentile
  • xG against while on pitch: 8.29 (1.04 per 90) · 24.528301886792452th percentile

Season — Discipline

  • Yellow cards: 1 (0.13 per 90) · 22.641509433962266th percentile
  • Red cards: 0 (0.00 per 90) · 100th percentile

Recent matches

  • Wed, 14 Oct 2026 · at Roma 3-4 · 90' · 1 goal · rating 8.2
  • Sat, 10 Oct 2026 · vs Villarreal 1-0 · 90' · rating 7.5
  • Fri, 25 Sept 2026 · at Turkiye 0-1 · 59' · 1 goal · rating 7.6
  • Sun, 20 Sept 2026 · at Atlético Madrid 2-1 · 90' · rating 6.4
  • Tue, 15 Sept 2026 · at Elche 2-3 · 90' · 1 goal · 1 assist · rating 8.7
  • Sat, 12 Sept 2026 · vs Rayo Vallecano 4-1 · 90' · 2 goals · 1 assist · rating 9.5
  • Tue, 8 Sept 2026 · vs Inter 2-1 · 89' · 1 goal · rating 8.4
  • Fri, 4 Sept 2026 · at Real Betis 1-0 · 90' · rating 6.7
  • Sun, 30 Aug 2026 · vs Málaga 4-0 · 90' · 1 goal · rating 8.7
  • Wed, 26 Aug 2026 · vs Real Sociedad 4-1 · 90' · 3 goals · rating 9.8

Career

Trophies

  • UEFA Super Cup (Real Madrid): 2024/2025
  • FIFA Intercontinental Cup (Real Madrid): 2024
  • UEFA Nations League A (France): 2020/2021
  • World Cup (France): 2018 Russia
  • Trophée des Champions (Paris Saint-Germain): 2023/2024, 2022/2023, 2020/2021, 2019/2020, 2018/2019
  • Coupe de France (Paris Saint-Germain): 2023/2024, 2020/2021, 2019/2020, 2017/2018
  • Coupe de la Ligue (Paris Saint-Germain): 2019/2020, 2017/2018
  • Ligue 1 (Paris Saint-Germain): 2023/2024, 2022/2023, 2021/2022, 2019/2020, 2018/2019, 2017/2018
  • Ligue 1 (Monaco): 2016/2017
  • UEFA U19 Championship (France U19): 2016 Germany

Questions

How many goals has Kylian Mbappé scored this season?

7 goals and 2 assists in 8 LaLiga matches in 2026/2027, with an average rating of 8.1.

Which team does Kylian Mbappé play for?

Real Madrid, as a striker.

What is Kylian Mbappé's market value?

About €120.7m.