Raphinha

Updated

Raphinha is a 29-year-old Brazil left winger playing for Barcelona. In the LaLiga 2026/2027 he has 12 goals and 3 assists in 8 appearances (rating 8.72). Market value: €51.7m.

Profile

  • Height: 176 cm
  • Shirt: 11
  • Age: 29
  • Preferred foot: Left
  • Country: Brazil
  • Market value: €51.7m

LaLiga 2026/2027

  • Goals: 12
  • Assists: 3
  • Started: 7
  • Matches: 8
  • Minutes played: 575
  • Rating: 8.72
  • Yellow cards: 0
  • Red cards: 0

Season — Shooting

  • Goals: 12 (1.88 per 90) · 100th percentile
  • xG: 8.88 (1.39 per 90) · 96.22641509433963th percentile
  • xGOT: 8.77 (1.37 per 90) · 96.22641509433963th percentile
  • Penalty goals: 3 (0.47 per 90) · 96.22641509433963th percentile
  • xG excl. penalty: 6.51 (1.02 per 90) · 96.22641509433963th percentile
  • Shots: 26 (4.07 per 90) · 96.22641509433963th percentile
  • Shots on target: 16 (2.50 per 90) · 96.22641509433963th percentile
  • Headed shots: 2 (0.31 per 90) · 49.056603773584904th percentile

Season — Passing

  • Assists: 3 (0.47 per 90) · 96.22641509433963th percentile
  • xA: 1.55 (0.24 per 90) · 92.45283018867924th percentile
  • Accurate passes: 169 (26.45 per 90) · 88.67924528301887th percentile
  • Pass accuracy: 84.5 (84.50 per 90) · 90.56603773584906th percentile
  • Accurate long balls: 4 (0.63 per 90) · 75.47169811320755th percentile
  • Long ball accuracy: 40.0 (40.00 per 90) · 37.735849056603776th percentile
  • Line-breaking passes: 3 (0.47 per 90) · 49.056603773584904th percentile
  • Chances created: 16 (2.50 per 90) · 94.33962264150944th percentile
  • Big chances created: 4 (0.63 per 90) · 100th percentile
  • Successful crosses: 7 (1.10 per 90) · 100th percentile
  • Cross accuracy: 41.2 (41.18 per 90) · 88.67924528301887th percentile

Season — Possession

  • Dribbles: 14 (2.19 per 90) · 94.33962264150944th percentile
  • Dribbles success rate: 70.0 (70.00 per 90) · 90.56603773584906th percentile
  • Duels won: 24 (3.76 per 90) · 58.490566037735846th percentile
  • Duels won %: 57.1 (57.14 per 90) · 96.22641509433963th percentile
  • Aerials won: 1 (0.16 per 90) · 13.20754716981132th percentile
  • Aerials won %: 20.0 (20.00 per 90) · 18.867924528301888th percentile
  • Touches: 302 (47.27 per 90) · 88.67924528301887th percentile
  • Touches in opposition box: 44 (6.89 per 90) · 90.56603773584906th percentile
  • Dispossessed: 3 (0.47 per 90) · 67.9245283018868th percentile
  • Fouls won: 5 (0.78 per 90) · 43.39622641509434th percentile
  • Penalties awarded: 2 (0.31 per 90) · 96.22641509433963th percentile

Season — Defending

  • Defensive actions: 6 (0.94 per 90) · 35.84905660377358th percentile
  • Tackles: 4 (0.63 per 90) · 54.71698113207547th percentile
  • Fouls committed: 3 (0.47 per 90) · 60.37735849056604th percentile
  • Recoveries: 9 (1.41 per 90) · 49.056603773584904th percentile
  • Possession won final 3rd: 4 (0.63 per 90) · 62.264150943396224th percentile
  • Dribbled past: 3 (0.47 per 90) · 32.075471698113205th percentile
  • Clearances: 2 (0.31 per 90) · 32.075471698113205th percentile
  • Clean sheets: 1 (0.16 per 90) · 71.69811320754717th percentile
  • Goals conceded while on pitch: 7 (1.10 per 90) · 33.9622641509434th percentile
  • xG against while on pitch: 6.96 (1.09 per 90) · 47.16981132075472th percentile

Season — Discipline

  • Yellow cards: 0 (0.00 per 90) · 100th percentile
  • Red cards: 0 (0.00 per 90) · 100th percentile

Recent matches

  • Sat, 17 Oct 2026 · at Real Betis 2-5 · 20' · rating 6.7
  • Tue, 29 Sept 2026 · at Australia 2-4 · 45' · 1 goal · rating 7.8
  • Fri, 25 Sept 2026 · at Australia 1-1 · 90' · 1 assist · rating 8.1
  • Sat, 19 Sept 2026 · at Sevilla 1-3 · 77' · 3 goals · rating 9.7
  • Wed, 16 Sept 2026 · vs Racing Santander 7-2 · 69' · 3 goals · rating 9.7
  • Sun, 13 Sept 2026 · at Levante 2-4 · 90' · 2 assists · rating 8.7
  • Wed, 9 Sept 2026 · vs Feyenoord 5-1 · 71' · 2 goals · rating 9.2
  • Sun, 6 Sept 2026 · at Valencia 0-5 · 90' · 1 goal · rating 8.1
  • Mon, 31 Aug 2026 · vs Rayo Vallecano 5-2 · 86' · 2 goals · rating 9.2
  • Thu, 27 Aug 2026 · vs Athletic Club 2-0 · 63' · 1 goal · rating 8.3

Career

Trophies

  • LaLiga (Barcelona): 2025/2026, 2024/2025, 2022/2023
  • Copa del Rey (Barcelona): 2024/2025
  • Trofeo Joan Gamper (Barcelona): 2025, 2023, 2022
  • Supercopa de España (Barcelona): 2025/2026, 2024/2025, 2022/2023
  • Premier League 2 Div 2 (Leeds United U23): 2020/2021
  • Taça de Portugal (Sporting CP): 2018/2019
  • League Cup (Sporting CP): 2018/2019

Questions

How many goals has Raphinha scored this season?

12 goals and 3 assists in 8 LaLiga matches in 2026/2027, with an average rating of 8.72.

Which team does Raphinha play for?

Barcelona, as a left winger.

What is Raphinha's market value?

About €51.7m.