Mattias Käit is a 28-year-old Estonia central midfielder playing for Thun. In the Super League 2026/2027 he has 0 goals and 0 assists in 6 appearances (rating 6.47). Market value: €829k.
Profile
Height: 186 cm
Shirt: 14
Age: 28
Preferred foot: Right
Country: Estonia
Market value: €829.1k
Super League 2026/2027
Goals: 0
Assists: 0
Started: 2
Matches: 6
Minutes played: 196
Rating: 6.47
Yellow cards: 1
Red cards: 0
Season — Shooting
Goals: 0 (0.00 per 90) · 0th percentile
xG: 0.15 (0.07 per 90) · 25th percentile
xG excl. penalty: 0.15 (0.07 per 90) · 25th percentile
Shots: 3 (1.38 per 90) · 25th percentile
Season — Passing
Assists: 0 (0.00 per 90) · 0th percentile
xA: 0.04 (0.02 per 90) · 7.142857142857142th percentile
Accurate passes: 70 (32.14 per 90) · 19.642857142857142th percentile
Pass accuracy: 82.4 (82.35 per 90) · 55.35714285714286th percentile
Accurate long balls: 3 (1.38 per 90) · 10.714285714285714th percentile
Long ball accuracy: 42.9 (42.86 per 90) · 25th percentile
Line-breaking passes: 1 (0.46 per 90) · 14.285714285714285th percentile
Season — Possession
Duels won: 10 (4.59 per 90) · 12.5th percentile
Duels won %: 66.7 (66.67 per 90) · 96.42857142857143th percentile
Aerials won: 2 (0.92 per 90) · 25th percentile
Aerials won %: 66.7 (66.67 per 90) · 80.35714285714286th percentile
Touches: 113 (51.89 per 90) · 14.285714285714285th percentile
Touches in opposition box: 1 (0.46 per 90) · 7.142857142857142th percentile
Dispossessed: 0 (0.00 per 90) · 100th percentile
Season — Defending
Defensive actions: 17 (7.81 per 90) · 26.785714285714285th percentile
Tackles: 8 (3.67 per 90) · 32.142857142857146th percentile
Interceptions: 2 (0.92 per 90) · 19.642857142857142th percentile
Blocked scoring attempt: 1 (0.46 per 90) · 28.57142857142857th percentile
Fouls committed: 1 (0.46 per 90) · 89.28571428571429th percentile
Recoveries: 13 (5.97 per 90) · 17.857142857142858th percentile
Possession won final 3rd: 1 (0.46 per 90) · 21.428571428571427th percentile
Dribbled past: 3 (1.38 per 90) · 62.5th percentile
Clearances: 6 (2.76 per 90) · 37.5th percentile
Clean sheets: 0 (0.00 per 90) · 0th percentile
Goals conceded while on pitch: 4 (1.84 per 90) · 80.35714285714286th percentile
xG against while on pitch: 6.15 (2.83 per 90) · 73.21428571428571th percentile
Season — Discipline
Yellow cards: 1 (0.46 per 90) · 41.07142857142857th percentile
Red cards: 0 (0.00 per 90) · 100th percentile
Recent matches
Sun, 18 Oct 2026 · at Schaffhausen 2-2 · 0'
Thu, 15 Oct 2026 · at FC Twente 1-0 · 90' · rating 6.9
Tue, 6 Oct 2026 · vs Iceland 0-0 · 29' · rating 6.9
Sat, 3 Oct 2026 · vs Luxembourg 1-0 · 80' · rating 7.2