Unai Elgezabal

Updated

Unai Elgezabal is a 33-year-old Spain center back playing for Eibar. In the LaLiga2 2026/2027 he has 0 goals and 0 assists in 9 appearances (rating 6.93). Market value: €316k.

Profile

  • Height: 185 cm
  • Shirt: 4
  • Age: 33
  • Preferred foot: Right
  • Country: Spain
  • Market value: €315.8k

LaLiga2 2026/2027

  • Goals: 0
  • Assists: 0
  • Started: 9
  • Matches: 9
  • Minutes played: 675
  • Rating: 6.93
  • Yellow cards: 3
  • Red cards: 0

Season — Shooting

  • Goals: 0 (0.00 per 90) · 0th percentile
  • xG: 0.02 (0.00 per 90) · 26.25th percentile
  • xG excl. penalty: 0.02 (0.00 per 90) · 26.25th percentile
  • Shots: 1 (0.13 per 90) · 22.5th percentile
  • Headed shots: 1 (0.13 per 90) · 35th percentile

Season — Passing

  • Assists: 0 (0.00 per 90) · 0th percentile
  • xA: 0.06 (0.01 per 90) · 41.25th percentile
  • Accurate passes: 285 (38.00 per 90) · 55.00000000000001th percentile
  • Pass accuracy: 87.7 (87.69 per 90) · 42.5th percentile
  • Accurate long balls: 28 (3.73 per 90) · 86.25th percentile
  • Long ball accuracy: 56.0 (56.00 per 90) · 76.25th percentile
  • Line-breaking passes: 33 (4.40 per 90) · 66.25th percentile

Season — Possession

  • Duels won: 32 (4.27 per 90) · 68.75th percentile
  • Duels won %: 60.4 (60.38 per 90) · 52.5th percentile
  • Aerials won: 23 (3.07 per 90) · 90th percentile
  • Aerials won %: 65.7 (65.71 per 90) · 70th percentile
  • Touches: 439 (58.53 per 90) · 58.75th percentile
  • Touches in opposition box: 3 (0.40 per 90) · 40th percentile
  • Dispossessed: 0 (0.00 per 90) · 100th percentile
  • Fouls won: 4 (0.53 per 90) · 52.5th percentile

Season — Defending

  • Defensive actions: 95 (12.67 per 90) · 96.25th percentile
  • Tackles: 7 (0.93 per 90) · 41.25th percentile
  • Interceptions: 8 (1.07 per 90) · 62.5th percentile
  • Blocked scoring attempt: 11 (1.47 per 90) · 92.5th percentile
  • Fouls committed: 9 (1.20 per 90) · 13.750000000000002th percentile
  • Recoveries: 11 (1.47 per 90) · 25th percentile
  • Dribbled past: 1 (0.13 per 90) · 51.24999999999999th percentile
  • Clearances: 69 (9.20 per 90) · 100th percentile
  • Clean sheets: 3 (0.40 per 90) · 77.5th percentile
  • Goals conceded while on pitch: 6 (0.80 per 90) · 48.75th percentile
  • xG against while on pitch: 9.90 (1.32 per 90) · 36.25th percentile

Season — Discipline

  • Yellow cards: 3 (0.40 per 90) · 6.25th percentile
  • Red cards: 0 (0.00 per 90) · 100th percentile

Recent matches

  • Sat, 17 Oct 2026 · vs Mallorca 1-1 · 45' · rating 6.3
  • Mon, 12 Oct 2026 · at Real Oviedo 3-1 · 45' · rating 6.2
  • Sat, 3 Oct 2026 · at Albacete 1-3 · 90' · rating 7.8
  • Sun, 27 Sept 2026 · vs Las Palmas 3-2 · 90' · rating 6.8
  • Sat, 19 Sept 2026 · at Eldense 1-2 · 90' · rating 7.3
  • Mon, 14 Sept 2026 · at Celta Fortuna 0-4 · 90' · rating 6.9
  • Sun, 6 Sept 2026 · vs Granada 3-0 · 45' · rating 6.4
  • Sun, 30 Aug 2026 · at FC Andorra 0-1 · 90' · rating 7.4
  • Sun, 23 Aug 2026 · vs Real Valladolid 1-0 · 90' · rating 7.2
  • Sun, 16 Aug 2026 · vs Tenerife 1-3 · 0'

Career

Trophies

  • LaLiga2 (Levante): 2024/2025

Questions

How many goals has Unai Elgezabal scored this season?

0 goals and 0 assists in 9 LaLiga2 matches in 2026/2027, with an average rating of 6.93.

Which team does Unai Elgezabal play for?

Eibar, as a center back.

What is Unai Elgezabal's market value?

About €316k.