Lautaro Martínez

Updated

Lautaro Martínez is a 29-year-old Argentina striker playing for Inter. In the Serie A 2026/2027 he has 4 goals and 0 assists in 5 appearances (rating 7.66). Market value: €76.9m.

Profile

  • Height: 174 cm
  • Shirt: 10
  • Age: 29
  • Preferred foot: Right
  • Country: Argentina
  • Market value: €76.9m

Serie A 2026/2027

  • Goals: 4
  • Assists: 0
  • Started: 4
  • Matches: 5
  • Minutes played: 352
  • Rating: 7.66
  • Yellow cards: 2
  • Red cards: 0

Season — Shooting

  • Goals: 4 (1.02 per 90) · 84.61538461538461th percentile
  • xG: 4.94 (1.26 per 90) · 94.87179487179486th percentile
  • xGOT: 3.45 (0.88 per 90) · 84.61538461538461th percentile
  • xG excl. penalty: 4.94 (1.26 per 90) · 94.87179487179486th percentile
  • Shots: 25 (6.39 per 90) · 94.87179487179486th percentile
  • Shots on target: 6 (1.53 per 90) · 71.7948717948718th percentile
  • Headed shots: 5 (1.28 per 90) · 71.7948717948718th percentile

Season — Passing

  • Assists: 0 (0.00 per 90) · 0th percentile
  • xA: 0.37 (0.10 per 90) · 74.35897435897436th percentile
  • Accurate passes: 94 (24.03 per 90) · 87.17948717948718th percentile
  • Pass accuracy: 80.3 (80.34 per 90) · 71.7948717948718th percentile
  • Accurate long balls: 6 (1.53 per 90) · 89.74358974358975th percentile
  • Long ball accuracy: 60.0 (60.00 per 90) · 46.15384615384615th percentile
  • Line-breaking passes: 4 (1.02 per 90) · 61.53846153846154th percentile
  • Chances created: 8 (2.05 per 90) · 87.17948717948718th percentile
  • Big chances created: 2 (0.51 per 90) · 76.92307692307693th percentile
  • Successful crosses: 1 (0.26 per 90) · 100th percentile
  • Cross accuracy: 20.0 (20.00 per 90) · 66.66666666666666th percentile

Season — Possession

  • Dribbles: 2 (0.51 per 90) · 43.58974358974359th percentile
  • Dribbles success rate: 25.0 (25.00 per 90) · 30.76923076923077th percentile
  • Duels won: 15 (3.84 per 90) · 43.58974358974359th percentile
  • Duels won %: 40.5 (40.54 per 90) · 43.58974358974359th percentile
  • Aerials won: 3 (0.77 per 90) · 25.64102564102564th percentile
  • Aerials won %: 37.5 (37.50 per 90) · 46.15384615384615th percentile
  • Touches: 199 (50.88 per 90) · 89.74358974358975th percentile
  • Touches in opposition box: 40 (10.23 per 90) · 92.3076923076923th percentile
  • Dispossessed: 6 (1.53 per 90) · 23.076923076923077th percentile
  • Fouls won: 4 (1.02 per 90) · 33.33333333333333th percentile

Season — Defending

  • Defensive actions: 12 (3.07 per 90) · 92.3076923076923th percentile
  • Tackles: 6 (1.53 per 90) · 87.17948717948718th percentile
  • Interceptions: 2 (0.51 per 90) · 100th percentile
  • Fouls committed: 5 (1.28 per 90) · 33.33333333333333th percentile
  • Recoveries: 5 (1.28 per 90) · 35.8974358974359th percentile
  • Possession won final 3rd: 2 (0.51 per 90) · 56.41025641025641th percentile
  • Dribbled past: 1 (0.26 per 90) · 30.76923076923077th percentile
  • Clearances: 4 (1.02 per 90) · 71.7948717948718th percentile
  • Clean sheets: 1 (0.26 per 90) · 82.05128205128204th percentile
  • Goals conceded while on pitch: 5 (1.28 per 90) · 43.58974358974359th percentile
  • xG against while on pitch: 5.80 (1.48 per 90) · 38.46153846153847th percentile

Season — Discipline

  • Yellow cards: 2 (0.51 per 90) · 0th percentile
  • Red cards: 0 (0.00 per 90) · 100th percentile

Recent matches

  • Tue, 13 Oct 2026 · vs Club Brugge 3-4 · 90' · 2 goals · rating 9.1
  • Sat, 10 Oct 2026 · vs Parma 3-0 · 29' · rating 6.4
  • Tue, 6 Oct 2026 · vs Benin 3-0 · 78' · rating 6.8
  • Sun, 4 Oct 2026 · vs Burkina Faso 7-0 · 69' · 1 goal · 2 assists · rating 8.6
  • Thu, 1 Oct 2026 · vs Bolivia 4-0 · 75' · 1 goal · rating 7.5
  • Sat, 19 Sept 2026 · at Roma 2-2 · 89' · 2 goals · rating 9.1
  • Mon, 14 Sept 2026 · vs Udinese 5-3 · 0'
  • Tue, 8 Sept 2026 · at Real Madrid 2-1 · 90' · 1 assist · rating 7.9
  • Sat, 5 Sept 2026 · vs Napoli 3-2 · 90' · 2 goals · rating 9.1
  • Sun, 30 Aug 2026 · at Cagliari 0-1 · 90' · rating 7.4

Career

  • Inter 2018–now · 383 apps, 181 goals
  • Racing Club 2015–2018 · 62 apps, 27 goals

Trophies

  • Serie A (Inter): 2025/2026, 2023/2024, 2020/2021
  • Supercoppa (Inter): 2023/2024, 2022/2023, 2021/2022
  • Coppa Italia (Inter): 2025/2026, 2022/2023, 2021/2022
  • Copa America (Argentina): 2024 USA, 2021 Brazil
  • World Cup (Argentina): 2022 Qatar
  • CONMEBOL/UEFA Finalissima (Argentina): 2022

Questions

How many goals has Lautaro Martínez scored this season?

4 goals and 0 assists in 5 Serie A matches in 2026/2027, with an average rating of 7.66.

Which team does Lautaro Martínez play for?

Inter, as a striker.

What is Lautaro Martínez's market value?

About €76.9m.