Samuel Chukwueze

Updated

Samuel Chukwueze is a 27-year-old Nigeria left winger playing for Milan. In the Serie A 2026/2027 he has 0 goals and 2 assists in 7 appearances (rating 7.35). Market value: €15.5m.

Profile

  • Height: 172 cm
  • Shirt: 21
  • Age: 27
  • Preferred foot: Left
  • Country: Nigeria
  • Market value: €15.5m

Serie A 2026/2027

  • Goals: 0
  • Assists: 2
  • Started: 6
  • Matches: 7
  • Minutes played: 524
  • Rating: 7.35
  • Yellow cards: 0
  • Red cards: 0

Season — Shooting

  • Goals: 0 (0.00 per 90) · 0th percentile
  • xG: 0.72 (0.12 per 90) · 86.79245283018868th percentile
  • xGOT: 0.83 (0.14 per 90) · 84.90566037735849th percentile
  • xG excl. penalty: 0.72 (0.12 per 90) · 86.79245283018868th percentile
  • Shots: 8 (1.37 per 90) · 86.79245283018868th percentile
  • Shots on target: 4 (0.69 per 90) · 90.56603773584906th percentile
  • Headed shots: 1 (0.17 per 90) · 67.9245283018868th percentile

Season — Passing

  • Assists: 2 (0.34 per 90) · 100th percentile
  • xA: 1.21 (0.21 per 90) · 94.33962264150944th percentile
  • Accurate passes: 200 (34.35 per 90) · 81.13207547169812th percentile
  • Pass accuracy: 79.7 (79.68 per 90) · 28.30188679245283th percentile
  • Accurate long balls: 11 (1.89 per 90) · 84.90566037735849th percentile
  • Long ball accuracy: 55.0 (55.00 per 90) · 67.9245283018868th percentile
  • Line-breaking passes: 6 (1.03 per 90) · 32.075471698113205th percentile
  • Chances created: 12 (2.06 per 90) · 94.33962264150944th percentile
  • Big chances created: 5 (0.86 per 90) · 100th percentile
  • Successful crosses: 7 (1.20 per 90) · 88.67924528301887th percentile
  • Cross accuracy: 25.0 (25.00 per 90) · 64.15094339622641th percentile

Season — Possession

  • Dribbles: 8 (1.37 per 90) · 92.45283018867924th percentile
  • Dribbles success rate: 57.1 (57.14 per 90) · 66.0377358490566th percentile
  • Duels won: 21 (3.61 per 90) · 64.15094339622641th percentile
  • Duels won %: 58.3 (58.33 per 90) · 71.69811320754717th percentile
  • Aerials won: 4 (0.69 per 90) · 67.9245283018868th percentile
  • Aerials won %: 57.1 (57.14 per 90) · 58.490566037735846th percentile
  • Touches: 372 (63.89 per 90) · 84.90566037735849th percentile
  • Touches in opposition box: 23 (3.95 per 90) · 100th percentile
  • Dispossessed: 4 (0.69 per 90) · 18.867924528301888th percentile
  • Fouls won: 1 (0.17 per 90) · 11.320754716981133th percentile

Season — Defending

  • Defensive actions: 17 (2.92 per 90) · 33.9622641509434th percentile
  • Tackles: 8 (1.37 per 90) · 50.943396226415096th percentile
  • Interceptions: 4 (0.69 per 90) · 52.83018867924528th percentile
  • Blocked scoring attempt: 1 (0.17 per 90) · 35.84905660377358th percentile
  • Recoveries: 27 (4.64 per 90) · 90.56603773584906th percentile
  • Possession won final 3rd: 2 (0.34 per 90) · 75.47169811320755th percentile
  • Dribbled past: 2 (0.34 per 90) · 41.509433962264154th percentile
  • Clearances: 4 (0.69 per 90) · 20.754716981132077th percentile
  • Clean sheets: 1 (0.17 per 90) · 69.81132075471697th percentile
  • Goals conceded while on pitch: 5 (0.86 per 90) · 41.509433962264154th percentile
  • xG against while on pitch: 6.64 (1.14 per 90) · 41.509433962264154th percentile

Season — Discipline

  • Yellow cards: 0 (0.00 per 90) · 100th percentile
  • Red cards: 0 (0.00 per 90) · 100th percentile

Recent matches

  • Sun, 18 Oct 2026 · vs Atalanta 3-2 · 53' · rating 6.8
  • Thu, 15 Oct 2026 · at Salzburg 0-4 · 0'
  • Sun, 11 Oct 2026 · at Sassuolo 1-1 · 85' · rating 6.5
  • Tue, 29 Sept 2026 · at Guinea-Bissau 3-0 · 0'
  • Fri, 25 Sept 2026 · vs Madagascar 2-1 · 61' · rating 7.1
  • Sun, 20 Sept 2026 · vs Lecce 3-0 · 87' · rating 7.2
  • Wed, 16 Sept 2026 · vs Benfica 0-2 · 90' · rating 7.6
  • Sat, 12 Sept 2026 · at Lazio 2-2 · 90' · rating 8
  • Sun, 6 Sept 2026 · at Juventus 1-1 · 29' · 1 assist · rating 6.9
  • Fri, 28 Aug 2026 · vs Venezia 2-0 · 90' · rating 7.9

Career

  • Milan 2026–now · 8 apps, 0 goals
  • Fulham 2025–2026 · 25 apps, 3 goals
  • Milan 2023–2025 · 72 apps, 8 goals
  • Villarreal 2018–2023 · 207 apps, 37 goals
  • Villarreal B 2018–2019 · 20 apps, 4 goals

Trophies

  • Trofeo Silvio Berlusconi (Milan): 2024, 2023
  • Supercoppa (Milan): 2024/2025
  • Europa League (Villarreal): 2020/2021
  • World Cup U17 (Nigeria U17): 2015 Chile

Questions

How many goals has Samuel Chukwueze scored this season?

0 goals and 2 assists in 7 Serie A matches in 2026/2027, with an average rating of 7.35.

Which team does Samuel Chukwueze play for?

Milan, as a left winger.

What is Samuel Chukwueze's market value?

About €15.5m.