Pervis Estupinán

Updated

Pervis Estupinán is a 28-year-old Ecuador left midfielder playing for Milan. In the Serie A 2026/2027 he has 0 goals and 0 assists in 7 appearances (rating 6.81). Market value: €12.9m.

Profile

  • Height: 175 cm
  • Shirt: 2
  • Age: 28
  • Preferred foot: Left
  • Country: Ecuador
  • Market value: €12.9m

Serie A 2026/2027

  • Goals: 0
  • Assists: 0
  • Started: 5
  • Matches: 7
  • Minutes played: 340
  • Rating: 6.81
  • Yellow cards: 2
  • Red cards: 0

Season — Shooting

  • Goals: 0 (0.00 per 90) · 0th percentile
  • xG: 0.30 (0.08 per 90) · 71.69811320754717th percentile
  • xG excl. penalty: 0.30 (0.08 per 90) · 71.69811320754717th percentile
  • Shots: 5 (1.32 per 90) · 69.81132075471697th percentile
  • Headed shots: 1 (0.26 per 90) · 67.9245283018868th percentile

Season — Passing

  • Assists: 0 (0.00 per 90) · 0th percentile
  • xA: 0.15 (0.04 per 90) · 30.18867924528302th percentile
  • Accurate passes: 188 (49.76 per 90) · 79.24528301886792th percentile
  • Pass accuracy: 92.2 (92.16 per 90) · 96.22641509433963th percentile
  • Accurate long balls: 4 (1.06 per 90) · 35.84905660377358th percentile
  • Long ball accuracy: 80.0 (80.00 per 90) · 94.33962264150944th percentile
  • Line-breaking passes: 5 (1.32 per 90) · 24.528301886792452th percentile
  • Chances created: 3 (0.79 per 90) · 33.9622641509434th percentile
  • Successful crosses: 2 (0.53 per 90) · 43.39622641509434th percentile
  • Cross accuracy: 33.3 (33.33 per 90) · 71.69811320754717th percentile

Season — Possession

  • Dribbles: 1 (0.26 per 90) · 26.41509433962264th percentile
  • Dribbles success rate: 100.0 (100.00 per 90) · 100th percentile
  • Duels won: 11 (2.91 per 90) · 32.075471698113205th percentile
  • Duels won %: 47.8 (47.83 per 90) · 30.18867924528302th percentile
  • Aerials won: 4 (1.06 per 90) · 66.0377358490566th percentile
  • Aerials won %: 57.1 (57.14 per 90) · 60.37735849056604th percentile
  • Touches: 293 (77.56 per 90) · 52.83018867924528th percentile
  • Touches in opposition box: 6 (1.59 per 90) · 37.735849056603776th percentile
  • Dispossessed: 3 (0.79 per 90) · 28.30188679245283th percentile
  • Fouls won: 1 (0.26 per 90) · 11.320754716981133th percentile

Season — Defending

  • Defensive actions: 30 (7.94 per 90) · 67.9245283018868th percentile
  • Tackles: 5 (1.32 per 90) · 26.41509433962264th percentile
  • Interceptions: 7 (1.85 per 90) · 77.35849056603774th percentile
  • Blocked scoring attempt: 1 (0.26 per 90) · 35.84905660377358th percentile
  • Fouls committed: 6 (1.59 per 90) · 11.320754716981133th percentile
  • Recoveries: 10 (2.65 per 90) · 26.41509433962264th percentile
  • Clearances: 17 (4.50 per 90) · 81.13207547169812th percentile
  • Clean sheets: 0 (0.00 per 90) · 0th percentile
  • Goals conceded while on pitch: 4 (1.06 per 90) · 50.943396226415096th percentile
  • xG against while on pitch: 4.66 (1.23 per 90) · 54.71698113207547th percentile

Season — Discipline

  • Yellow cards: 2 (0.53 per 90) · 3.7735849056603774th percentile
  • Red cards: 0 (0.00 per 90) · 100th percentile

Recent matches

  • Sun, 18 Oct 2026 · vs Atalanta 3-2 · 15' · rating 6.4
  • Thu, 15 Oct 2026 · at Salzburg 0-4 · 0'
  • Sun, 11 Oct 2026 · at Sassuolo 1-1 · 45' · rating 6.5
  • Thu, 1 Oct 2026 · at Japan 0-0 · 90'
  • Thu, 24 Sept 2026 · at South Korea 3-0 · 90' · rating 5.7
  • Sun, 20 Sept 2026 · vs Lecce 3-0 · 76' · rating 7.5
  • Wed, 16 Sept 2026 · vs Benfica 0-2 · 0'
  • Sat, 12 Sept 2026 · at Lazio 2-2 · 45' · rating 6.2
  • Sun, 6 Sept 2026 · at Juventus 1-1 · 90' · rating 6.7
  • Fri, 28 Aug 2026 · vs Venezia 2-0 · 3'

Career

Trophies

  • Europa League (Villarreal): 2020/2021

Questions

How many goals has Pervis Estupinán scored this season?

0 goals and 0 assists in 7 Serie A matches in 2026/2027, with an average rating of 6.81.

Which team does Pervis Estupinán play for?

Milan, as a left midfielder.

What is Pervis Estupinán's market value?

About €12.9m.