Pablo Fornals

Updated

Pablo Fornals is a 30-year-old Spain attacking midfielder playing for Real Betis. In the LaLiga 2026/2027 he has 0 goals and 1 assists in 8 appearances (rating 7.38). Market value: €8.0m.

Profile

  • Height: 178 cm
  • Shirt: 8
  • Age: 30
  • Preferred foot: Right
  • Country: Spain
  • Market value: €8m

LaLiga 2026/2027

  • Goals: 0
  • Assists: 1
  • Started: 7
  • Matches: 8
  • Minutes played: 606
  • Rating: 7.38
  • Yellow cards: 0
  • Red cards: 0

Season — Shooting

  • Goals: 0 (0.00 per 90) · 0th percentile
  • xG: 0.44 (0.07 per 90) · 69.16666666666667th percentile
  • xG excl. penalty: 0.44 (0.07 per 90) · 71.66666666666667th percentile
  • Shots: 10 (1.49 per 90) · 82.5th percentile

Season — Passing

  • Assists: 1 (0.15 per 90) · 72.5th percentile
  • xA: 1.29 (0.19 per 90) · 93.33333333333333th percentile
  • Accurate passes: 355 (52.72 per 90) · 91.66666666666666th percentile
  • Pass accuracy: 86.8 (86.80 per 90) · 56.666666666666664th percentile
  • Accurate long balls: 14 (2.08 per 90) · 78.33333333333333th percentile
  • Long ball accuracy: 45.2 (45.16 per 90) · 28.333333333333332th percentile
  • Line-breaking passes: 35 (5.20 per 90) · 89.16666666666667th percentile
  • Chances created: 14 (2.08 per 90) · 91.66666666666666th percentile
  • Big chances created: 2 (0.30 per 90) · 84.16666666666667th percentile
  • Successful crosses: 7 (1.04 per 90) · 89.16666666666667th percentile
  • Cross accuracy: 29.2 (29.17 per 90) · 75.83333333333333th percentile

Season — Possession

  • Dribbles: 5 (0.74 per 90) · 73.33333333333333th percentile
  • Dribbles success rate: 50.0 (50.00 per 90) · 43.333333333333336th percentile
  • Duels won: 19 (2.82 per 90) · 49.166666666666664th percentile
  • Duels won %: 46.3 (46.34 per 90) · 36.666666666666664th percentile
  • Aerials won: 3 (0.45 per 90) · 55.833333333333336th percentile
  • Aerials won %: 33.3 (33.33 per 90) · 30.833333333333336th percentile
  • Touches: 509 (75.59 per 90) · 91.66666666666666th percentile
  • Touches in opposition box: 15 (2.23 per 90) · 84.16666666666667th percentile
  • Dispossessed: 2 (0.30 per 90) · 60.83333333333333th percentile
  • Fouls won: 6 (0.89 per 90) · 60.83333333333333th percentile

Season — Defending

  • Defensive actions: 13 (1.93 per 90) · 30.833333333333336th percentile
  • Tackles: 5 (0.74 per 90) · 25.833333333333336th percentile
  • Interceptions: 6 (0.89 per 90) · 67.5th percentile
  • Fouls committed: 6 (0.89 per 90) · 31.666666666666664th percentile
  • Recoveries: 43 (6.39 per 90) · 96.66666666666667th percentile
  • Possession won final 3rd: 3 (0.45 per 90) · 72.5th percentile
  • Dribbled past: 5 (0.74 per 90) · 30th percentile
  • Clearances: 2 (0.30 per 90) · 18.333333333333332th percentile
  • Clean sheets: 2 (0.30 per 90) · 86.66666666666667th percentile
  • Goals conceded while on pitch: 9 (1.34 per 90) · 17.5th percentile
  • xG against while on pitch: 14.65 (2.18 per 90) · 1.6666666666666667th percentile

Season — Discipline

  • Yellow cards: 0 (0.00 per 90) · 100th percentile
  • Red cards: 0 (0.00 per 90) · 100th percentile

Recent matches

  • Sat, 17 Oct 2026 · vs Barcelona 2-5 · 70' · 1 assist · rating 7.4
  • Wed, 14 Oct 2026 · vs FC Porto 3-2 · 3'
  • Sun, 11 Oct 2026 · vs Osasuna 5-2 · 81' · rating 6.9
  • Sun, 20 Sept 2026 · at Deportivo A Coruña 1-1 · 79' · rating 7.3
  • Thu, 17 Sept 2026 · vs Getafe 1-0 · 0'
  • Mon, 14 Sept 2026 · at Villarreal 1-2 · 84' · rating 7.5
  • Tue, 8 Sept 2026 · at Lille 2-3 · 90' · 1 assist · rating 8.3
  • Fri, 4 Sept 2026 · vs Real Madrid 1-0 · 90' · rating 7.5
  • Sat, 29 Aug 2026 · at Levante 5-2 · 33' · rating 6.7
  • Tue, 25 Aug 2026 · at Valencia 0-1 · 79' · rating 7.5

Career

Trophies

  • Conference League (West Ham United): 2022/2023
  • EURO U21 (Spain U21): 2019 Italy

Questions

How many goals has Pablo Fornals scored this season?

0 goals and 1 assists in 8 LaLiga matches in 2026/2027, with an average rating of 7.38.

Which team does Pablo Fornals play for?

Real Betis, as a attacking midfielder.

What is Pablo Fornals's market value?

About €8.0m.