Ollie Bassett

Updated

Ollie Bassett is a 28-year-old Northern Ireland central midfielder playing for Inter Toronto FC. In the Premier League 2026 he has 1 goals and 2 assists in 26 appearances (rating 6.76). Market value: €153k.

Profile

  • Height: 170 cm
  • Shirt: 10
  • Age: 28
  • Preferred foot: Left
  • Country: Northern Ireland
  • Market value: €153.3k

Premier League 2026

  • Goals: 1
  • Assists: 2
  • Started: 17
  • Matches: 26
  • Minutes played: 1649
  • Rating: 6.76
  • Yellow cards: 4
  • Red cards: 0

Season — Shooting

  • Goals: 1 (0.05 per 90) · 41.46341463414634th percentile
  • Penalty goals: 1 (0.05 per 90) · 100th percentile
  • Shots: 22 (1.20 per 90) · 78.04878048780488th percentile
  • Shots on target: 2 (0.11 per 90) · 46.34146341463415th percentile

Season — Passing

  • Assists: 2 (0.11 per 90) · 73.17073170731707th percentile
  • Accurate passes: 973 (53.10 per 90) · 82.92682926829268th percentile
  • Pass accuracy: 88.8 (88.78 per 90) · 87.8048780487805th percentile
  • Accurate long balls: 38 (2.07 per 90) · 63.41463414634146th percentile
  • Long ball accuracy: 54.3 (54.29 per 90) · 41.46341463414634th percentile
  • Chances created: 25 (1.36 per 90) · 87.8048780487805th percentile
  • Big chances created: 2 (0.11 per 90) · 73.17073170731707th percentile
  • Successful crosses: 16 (0.87 per 90) · 92.6829268292683th percentile
  • Cross accuracy: 26.7 (26.67 per 90) · 65.85365853658537th percentile

Season — Possession

  • Dribbles: 18 (0.98 per 90) · 82.92682926829268th percentile
  • Dribbles success rate: 51.4 (51.43 per 90) · 56.09756097560976th percentile
  • Duels won: 61 (3.33 per 90) · 51.21951219512195th percentile
  • Duels won %: 44.9 (44.85 per 90) · 24.390243902439025th percentile
  • Touches: 1371 (74.83 per 90) · 82.92682926829268th percentile
  • Touches in opposition box: 21 (1.15 per 90) · 63.41463414634146th percentile
  • Dispossessed: 19 (1.04 per 90) · 19.51219512195122th percentile
  • Fouls won: 23 (1.26 per 90) · 63.41463414634146th percentile

Season — Defending

  • Defensive actions: 47 (2.57 per 90) · 41.46341463414634th percentile
  • Tackles: 20 (1.09 per 90) · 34.146341463414636th percentile
  • Interceptions: 16 (0.87 per 90) · 53.65853658536586th percentile
  • Fouls committed: 25 (1.36 per 90) · 24.390243902439025th percentile
  • Recoveries: 106 (5.79 per 90) · 90.2439024390244th percentile
  • Dribbled past: 10 (0.55 per 90) · 51.21951219512195th percentile
  • Clearances: 11 (0.60 per 90) · 34.146341463414636th percentile
  • Clean sheets: 0 (0.00 per 90) · 0th percentile
  • Goals conceded while on pitch: 48 (2.62 per 90) · 2.4390243902439024th percentile

Season — Discipline

  • Yellow cards: 4 (0.22 per 90) · 26.82926829268293th percentile
  • Red cards: 0 (0.00 per 90) · 100th percentile

Recent matches

  • Mon, 12 Oct 2026 · at Forge FC 5-0 · 90' · rating 7.1
  • Wed, 7 Oct 2026 · vs Supra du Québec 1-2 · 90' · rating 6.8
  • Sat, 3 Oct 2026 · vs Cavalry FC 3-1 · 90' · rating 7.5
  • Sun, 27 Sept 2026 · vs Pacific FC 3-4 · 90' · 1 goal · rating 7.5
  • Thu, 24 Sept 2026 · at Vancouver FC 3-3 · 90' · 1 assist · rating 7.3
  • Sun, 20 Sept 2026 · at HFX Wanderers FC 4-1 · 90' · rating 7.5
  • Sun, 13 Sept 2026 · vs Vancouver FC 3-1 · 89' · rating 7.3
  • Wed, 9 Sept 2026 · vs Pacific FC 3-3 · 90' · 1 assist · rating 7.9
  • Sat, 5 Sept 2026 · at Forge FC 1-1 · 90' · rating 7.1
  • Fri, 28 Aug 2026 · at Atlético Ottawa 2-1 · 90' · rating 6.9

Career

Trophies

  • Premier League (Pacific FC): 2021

Questions

How many goals has Ollie Bassett scored this season?

1 goals and 2 assists in 26 Premier League matches in 2026, with an average rating of 6.76.

Which team does Ollie Bassett play for?

Inter Toronto FC, as a central midfielder.

What is Ollie Bassett's market value?

About €153k.