Calvin Miller is a 28-year-old Scotland left winger playing for Heart of Midlothian. In the Premiership 2026/2027 he has 3 goals and 1 assists in 9 appearances (rating 7.22). Market value: €732k.
Profile
Height: 182 cm
Shirt: 7
Age: 28
Preferred foot: Left
Country: Scotland
Market value: €731.6k
Premiership 2026/2027
Goals: 3
Assists: 1
Started: 8
Matches: 9
Minutes played: 589
Rating: 7.22
Yellow cards: 2
Red cards: 0
Season — Shooting
Goals: 3 (0.46 per 90) · 83.92857142857143th percentile
xG: 2.95 (0.45 per 90) · 87.5th percentile
xGOT: 2.72 (0.42 per 90) · 85.71428571428571th percentile
Penalty goals: 3 (0.46 per 90) · 100th percentile
xG excl. penalty: 0.59 (0.09 per 90) · 32.142857142857146th percentile
Shots: 15 (2.29 per 90) · 78.57142857142857th percentile
Shots on target: 7 (1.07 per 90) · 83.92857142857143th percentile
Headed shots: 1 (0.15 per 90) · 58.92857142857143th percentile
Season — Passing
Assists: 1 (0.15 per 90) · 66.07142857142857th percentile
xA: 0.82 (0.13 per 90) · 66.07142857142857th percentile
Accurate passes: 152 (23.23 per 90) · 83.92857142857143th percentile
Pass accuracy: 79.2 (79.17 per 90) · 55.35714285714286th percentile
Accurate long balls: 10 (1.53 per 90) · 92.85714285714286th percentile
Long ball accuracy: 58.8 (58.82 per 90) · 69.64285714285714th percentile
Line-breaking passes: 19 (2.90 per 90) · 78.57142857142857th percentile
Chances created: 12 (1.83 per 90) · 82.14285714285714th percentile
Big chances created: 1 (0.15 per 90) · 33.92857142857143th percentile
Successful crosses: 6 (0.92 per 90) · 82.14285714285714th percentile
Cross accuracy: 12.5 (12.50 per 90) · 25th percentile
Season — Possession
Dribbles: 9 (1.38 per 90) · 78.57142857142857th percentile
Dribbles success rate: 37.5 (37.50 per 90) · 28.57142857142857th percentile
Duels won: 35 (5.35 per 90) · 80.35714285714286th percentile
Duels won %: 44.9 (44.87 per 90) · 50th percentile
Aerials won: 8 (1.22 per 90) · 87.5th percentile
Aerials won %: 50.0 (50.00 per 90) · 66.07142857142857th percentile
Touches: 377 (57.61 per 90) · 91.07142857142857th percentile
Touches in opposition box: 28 (4.28 per 90) · 73.21428571428571th percentile
Dispossessed: 10 (1.53 per 90) · 8.928571428571429th percentile
Fouls won: 6 (0.92 per 90) · 48.214285714285715th percentile
Season — Defending
Defensive actions: 26 (3.97 per 90) · 92.85714285714286th percentile
Tackles: 12 (1.83 per 90) · 83.92857142857143th percentile
Interceptions: 5 (0.76 per 90) · 87.5th percentile
Fouls committed: 6 (0.92 per 90) · 26.785714285714285th percentile
Recoveries: 30 (4.58 per 90) · 92.85714285714286th percentile
Possession won final 3rd: 5 (0.76 per 90) · 67.85714285714286th percentile
Dribbled past: 4 (0.61 per 90) · 21.428571428571427th percentile
Clearances: 9 (1.38 per 90) · 91.07142857142857th percentile
Clean sheets: 1 (0.15 per 90) · 82.14285714285714th percentile
Goals conceded while on pitch: 13 (1.99 per 90) · 5.357142857142857th percentile
xG against while on pitch: 10.39 (1.59 per 90) · 16.071428571428573th percentile
Season — Discipline
Yellow cards: 2 (0.31 per 90) · 1.7857142857142856th percentile
Red cards: 0 (0.00 per 90) · 100th percentile
Recent matches
Sun, 18 Oct 2026 · at Celtic 7-1 · 54' · rating 6.2
Thu, 15 Oct 2026 · vs Nordsjælland 1-1 · 90' · rating 7.4
Sat, 10 Oct 2026 · vs St. Mirren 5-0 · 56' · 2 goals · 1 assist · rating 9.3