Joel Pereira is a 30-year-old Portugal right back playing for Lech Poznań. In the Ekstraklasa 2026/2027 he has 0 goals and 4 assists in 10 appearances (rating 7.66). Market value: €1.1m.
Profile
Height: 178 cm
Shirt: 2
Age: 30
Preferred foot: Right
Country: Portugal
Market value: €1.1m
Ekstraklasa 2026/2027
Goals: 0
Assists: 4
Started: 9
Matches: 10
Minutes played: 827
Rating: 7.66
Yellow cards: 2
Red cards: 0
Season — Shooting
Goals: 0 (0.00 per 90) · 0th percentile
xG: 0.02 (0.00 per 90) · 14.285714285714285th percentile
xG excl. penalty: 0.02 (0.00 per 90) · 14.285714285714285th percentile
Shots: 1 (0.11 per 90) · 12.5th percentile
Season — Passing
Assists: 4 (0.44 per 90) · 96.42857142857143th percentile
xA: 3.42 (0.37 per 90) · 100th percentile
Accurate passes: 436 (47.45 per 90) · 96.42857142857143th percentile
Pass accuracy: 78.4 (78.42 per 90) · 32.142857142857146th percentile
Accurate long balls: 52 (5.66 per 90) · 100th percentile
Long ball accuracy: 51.0 (50.98 per 90) · 75th percentile
Line-breaking passes: 120 (13.06 per 90) · 100th percentile
Chances created: 24 (2.61 per 90) · 94.64285714285714th percentile
Big chances created: 7 (0.76 per 90) · 96.42857142857143th percentile
Successful crosses: 12 (1.31 per 90) · 89.28571428571429th percentile
Cross accuracy: 19.4 (19.35 per 90) · 32.142857142857146th percentile
Season — Possession
Dribbles: 9 (0.98 per 90) · 89.28571428571429th percentile
Dribbles success rate: 75.0 (75.00 per 90) · 83.92857142857143th percentile
Duels won: 52 (5.66 per 90) · 91.07142857142857th percentile
Duels won %: 64.2 (64.20 per 90) · 89.28571428571429th percentile
Aerials won: 11 (1.20 per 90) · 91.07142857142857th percentile
Aerials won %: 68.8 (68.75 per 90) · 94.64285714285714th percentile
Touches: 808 (87.93 per 90) · 100th percentile
Touches in opposition box: 9 (0.98 per 90) · 58.92857142857143th percentile
Dispossessed: 4 (0.44 per 90) · 21.428571428571427th percentile
Fouls won: 14 (1.52 per 90) · 87.5th percentile
Season — Defending
Defensive actions: 52 (5.66 per 90) · 69.64285714285714th percentile
Tackles: 19 (2.07 per 90) · 80.35714285714286th percentile
Interceptions: 7 (0.76 per 90) · 57.14285714285714th percentile
Blocked scoring attempt: 3 (0.33 per 90) · 67.85714285714286th percentile
Fouls committed: 12 (1.31 per 90) · 10.714285714285714th percentile
Recoveries: 37 (4.03 per 90) · 85.71428571428571th percentile
Possession won final 3rd: 3 (0.33 per 90) · 80.35714285714286th percentile
Dribbled past: 6 (0.65 per 90) · 21.428571428571427th percentile
Clearances: 23 (2.50 per 90) · 67.85714285714286th percentile
Clean sheets: 2 (0.22 per 90) · 76.78571428571429th percentile
Goals conceded while on pitch: 9 (0.98 per 90) · 39.285714285714285th percentile
xG against while on pitch: 9.13 (0.99 per 90) · 37.5th percentile
Season — Discipline
Yellow cards: 2 (0.22 per 90) · 12.5th percentile
Red cards: 0 (0.00 per 90) · 100th percentile
Recent matches
Sun, 18 Oct 2026 · vs Korona Kielce 6-1 · 90' · 1 assist · rating 8.1
Thu, 15 Oct 2026 · vs Bayer Leverkusen 0-4 · 90' · rating 6.2
Sat, 10 Oct 2026 · at Śląsk Wrocław 1-4 · 90' · 1 assist · rating 8.2
Sun, 20 Sept 2026 · vs Radomiak Radom 5-1 · 81' · 1 assist · rating 8.3