Francesco Paolo Salvemini

Updated

Francesco Paolo Salvemini is a 30-year-old Italy striker playing for Benevento. In the Serie B 2026/2027 he has 2 goals and 0 assists in 7 appearances (rating 7.04).

Profile

  • Height: 185 cm
  • Shirt: 9
  • Age: 30
  • Country: Italy

Serie B 2026/2027

  • Goals: 2
  • Assists: 0
  • Started: 7
  • Matches: 7
  • Minutes played: 627
  • Rating: 7.04
  • Yellow cards: 2
  • Red cards: 0

Season — Shooting

  • Goals: 2 (0.29 per 90) · 67.85714285714286th percentile
  • xG: 1.96 (0.28 per 90) · 80.35714285714286th percentile
  • xGOT: 2.03 (0.29 per 90) · 80.35714285714286th percentile
  • Penalty goals: 1 (0.14 per 90) · 100th percentile
  • xG excl. penalty: 1.17 (0.17 per 90) · 60.71428571428571th percentile
  • Shots: 14 (2.01 per 90) · 78.57142857142857th percentile
  • Shots on target: 7 (1.00 per 90) · 85.71428571428571th percentile
  • Headed shots: 5 (0.72 per 90) · 85.71428571428571th percentile

Season — Passing

  • Assists: 0 (0.00 per 90) · 0th percentile
  • xA: 0.26 (0.04 per 90) · 57.14285714285714th percentile
  • Accurate passes: 96 (13.78 per 90) · 87.5th percentile
  • Pass accuracy: 80.0 (80.00 per 90) · 55.35714285714286th percentile
  • Accurate long balls: 2 (0.29 per 90) · 50th percentile
  • Long ball accuracy: 100.0 (100.00 per 90) · 100th percentile
  • Line-breaking passes: 1 (0.14 per 90) · 35.714285714285715th percentile
  • Chances created: 13 (1.87 per 90) · 92.85714285714286th percentile
  • Big chances created: 1 (0.14 per 90) · 46.42857142857143th percentile

Season — Possession

  • Duels won: 21 (3.01 per 90) · 75th percentile
  • Duels won %: 32.8 (32.81 per 90) · 19.642857142857142th percentile
  • Aerials won: 9 (1.29 per 90) · 78.57142857142857th percentile
  • Aerials won %: 37.5 (37.50 per 90) · 46.42857142857143th percentile
  • Touches: 198 (28.42 per 90) · 87.5th percentile
  • Touches in opposition box: 29 (4.16 per 90) · 92.85714285714286th percentile
  • Dispossessed: 7 (1.00 per 90) · 19.642857142857142th percentile
  • Fouls won: 9 (1.29 per 90) · 71.42857142857143th percentile

Season — Defending

  • Defensive actions: 12 (1.72 per 90) · 92.85714285714286th percentile
  • Tackles: 3 (0.43 per 90) · 62.5th percentile
  • Interceptions: 1 (0.14 per 90) · 69.64285714285714th percentile
  • Fouls committed: 17 (2.44 per 90) · 1.7857142857142856th percentile
  • Recoveries: 17 (2.44 per 90) · 92.85714285714286th percentile
  • Possession won final 3rd: 6 (0.86 per 90) · 94.64285714285714th percentile
  • Dribbled past: 3 (0.43 per 90) · 10.714285714285714th percentile
  • Clearances: 8 (1.15 per 90) · 94.64285714285714th percentile
  • Clean sheets: 1 (0.14 per 90) · 100th percentile
  • Goals conceded while on pitch: 7 (1.00 per 90) · 16.071428571428573th percentile
  • xG against while on pitch: 9.24 (1.33 per 90) · 5.357142857142857th percentile

Season — Discipline

  • Yellow cards: 2 (0.29 per 90) · 1.7857142857142856th percentile
  • Red cards: 0 (0.00 per 90) · 100th percentile

Recent matches

  • Sat, 17 Oct 2026 · vs LR Vicenza 2-2 · 90' · rating 7
  • Sat, 10 Oct 2026 · vs Cesena 2-0 · 90' · rating 7.2
  • Sat, 19 Sept 2026 · at Carrarese 0-1 · 87' · rating 6.7
  • Fri, 11 Sept 2026 · vs Hellas Verona 3-1 · 90' · rating 7
  • Sat, 5 Sept 2026 · at Ascoli 1-0 · 90' · rating 5.9
  • Sun, 30 Aug 2026 · vs Südtirol 1-1 · 90' · 1 goal · rating 7.9
  • Sat, 22 Aug 2026 · vs Modena 1-2 · 90' · 1 goal · rating 7.7
  • Fri, 14 Aug 2026 · at Fiorentina 4-1 · 77' · rating 6.1
  • Sun, 9 Aug 2026 · vs Ravenna 5-3 · 0' · 2 goals

Career

Questions

How many goals has Francesco Paolo Salvemini scored this season?

2 goals and 0 assists in 7 Serie B matches in 2026/2027, with an average rating of 7.04.

Which team does Francesco Paolo Salvemini play for?

Benevento, as a striker.