Martin Bednár

Updated

Martin Bednár is a 27-year-old Slovakia center back playing for Zemplín Michalovce. In the 1. Liga 2026/2027 he has 1 goals and 0 assists in 4 appearances (rating 6.85). Market value: €205k.

Profile

  • Height: 183 cm
  • Shirt: 66
  • Age: 27
  • Preferred foot: Right
  • Country: Slovakia
  • Market value: €205.2k

1. Liga 2026/2027

  • Goals: 1
  • Assists: 0
  • Started: 3
  • Matches: 4
  • Minutes played: 242
  • Rating: 6.85
  • Yellow cards: 1
  • Red cards: 0

Season — Shooting

  • Goals: 1 (0.37 per 90) · 62.295081967213115th percentile
  • Shots: 3 (1.12 per 90) · 24.59016393442623th percentile
  • Shots on target: 1 (0.37 per 90) · 27.86885245901639th percentile

Season — Passing

  • Assists: 0 (0.00 per 90) · 0th percentile
  • Accurate passes: 124 (46.12 per 90) · 49.18032786885246th percentile
  • Pass accuracy: 84.4 (84.35 per 90) · 68.85245901639344th percentile
  • Accurate long balls: 6 (2.23 per 90) · 47.540983606557376th percentile
  • Long ball accuracy: 50.0 (50.00 per 90) · 47.540983606557376th percentile
  • Line-breaking passes: 4 (1.49 per 90) · 21.311475409836063th percentile
  • Chances created: 1 (0.37 per 90) · 6.557377049180328th percentile

Season — Possession

  • Dribbles: 1 (0.37 per 90) · 8.19672131147541th percentile
  • Dribbles success rate: 33.3 (33.33 per 90) · 29.508196721311474th percentile
  • Duels won: 9 (3.35 per 90) · 18.0327868852459th percentile
  • Duels won %: 47.4 (47.37 per 90) · 36.0655737704918th percentile
  • Aerials won: 4 (1.49 per 90) · 52.459016393442624th percentile
  • Aerials won %: 57.1 (57.14 per 90) · 73.77049180327869th percentile
  • Touches: 179 (66.57 per 90) · 29.508196721311474th percentile
  • Touches in opposition box: 1 (0.37 per 90) · 3.278688524590164th percentile
  • Dispossessed: 0 (0.00 per 90) · 100th percentile
  • Fouls won: 2 (0.74 per 90) · 13.114754098360656th percentile

Season — Defending

  • Defensive actions: 12 (4.46 per 90) · 26.229508196721312th percentile
  • Tackles: 2 (0.74 per 90) · 11.475409836065573th percentile
  • Interceptions: 1 (0.37 per 90) · 13.114754098360656th percentile
  • Blocked scoring attempt: 1 (0.37 per 90) · 39.34426229508197th percentile
  • Fouls committed: 2 (0.74 per 90) · 81.9672131147541th percentile
  • Recoveries: 13 (4.83 per 90) · 29.508196721311474th percentile
  • Possession won final 3rd: 2 (0.74 per 90) · 42.62295081967213th percentile
  • Dribbled past: 3 (1.12 per 90) · 49.18032786885246th percentile
  • Clearances: 8 (2.98 per 90) · 45.90163934426229th percentile
  • Clean sheets: 0 (0.00 per 90) · 0th percentile
  • Goals conceded while on pitch: 5 (1.86 per 90) · 55.73770491803278th percentile

Season — Discipline

  • Yellow cards: 1 (0.37 per 90) · 40.98360655737705th percentile
  • Red cards: 0 (0.00 per 90) · 100th percentile

Recent matches

  • Sat, 19 Sept 2026 · vs Dukla Banská Bystrica 1-0 · 45' · rating 6.6
  • Sat, 12 Sept 2026 · at Ružomberok 3-0 · 90' · rating 6.1
  • Sat, 8 Aug 2026 · vs Komárno 1-1 · 90' · 1 goal · rating 8.3
  • Sun, 2 Aug 2026 · vs Žilina 0-1 · 17' · rating 6.4
  • Sat, 16 May 2026 · at Slovan Bratislava 0-2 · 90' · rating 7.1
  • Sat, 9 May 2026 · vs DAC 1904 Dunajska Streda 2-1 · 90' · rating 7.5
  • Tue, 5 May 2026 · at Žilina 3-2 · 63' · rating 6.8
  • Sat, 25 Apr 2026 · vs Zeleziarne Podbrezová 1-2 · 90' · rating 6.4
  • Sat, 18 Apr 2026 · at Spartak Trnava 3-0 · 90' · rating 6.5
  • Sun, 12 Apr 2026 · at DAC 1904 Dunajska Streda 3-0 · 90' · rating 7

Career

Questions

How many goals has Martin Bednár scored this season?

1 goals and 0 assists in 4 1. Liga matches in 2026/2027, with an average rating of 6.85.

Which team does Martin Bednár play for?

Zemplín Michalovce, as a center back.

What is Martin Bednár's market value?

About €205k.