Nick Doodeman is a 29-year-old Netherlands right winger playing for FC Volendam. In the Eerste Divisie 2026/2027 he has 1 goals and 7 assists in 11 appearances (rating 7.45). Market value: €392k.
Profile
Height: 193 cm
Shirt: 7
Age: 29
Preferred foot: Right
Country: Netherlands
Market value: €391.5k
Eerste Divisie 2026/2027
Goals: 1
Assists: 7
Started: 11
Matches: 11
Minutes played: 955
Rating: 7.45
Yellow cards: 1
Red cards: 0
Season — Shooting
Goals: 1 (0.09 per 90) · 49.473684210526315th percentile
Shots: 10 (0.94 per 90) · 49.473684210526315th percentile
Shots on target: 2 (0.19 per 90) · 29.47368421052631th percentile
Season — Passing
Assists: 7 (0.66 per 90) · 100th percentile
Accurate passes: 203 (19.13 per 90) · 85.26315789473684th percentile
Pass accuracy: 70.5 (70.49 per 90) · 15.789473684210526th percentile
Accurate long balls: 2 (0.19 per 90) · 24.210526315789473th percentile
Long ball accuracy: 10.0 (10.00 per 90) · 12.631578947368421th percentile
Line-breaking passes: 23 (2.17 per 90) · 93.6842105263158th percentile
Chances created: 25 (2.36 per 90) · 94.73684210526315th percentile
Big chances created: 11 (1.04 per 90) · 100th percentile
Successful crosses: 24 (2.26 per 90) · 97.89473684210527th percentile
Cross accuracy: 28.9 (28.92 per 90) · 67.36842105263158th percentile
Season — Possession
Dribbles: 13 (1.23 per 90) · 88.42105263157895th percentile
Dribbles success rate: 54.2 (54.17 per 90) · 76.84210526315789th percentile
Duels won: 34 (3.20 per 90) · 76.84210526315789th percentile
Duels won %: 45.3 (45.33 per 90) · 60th percentile
Aerials won: 6 (0.57 per 90) · 76.84210526315789th percentile
Aerials won %: 42.9 (42.86 per 90) · 61.05263157894737th percentile
Touches: 481 (45.33 per 90) · 89.47368421052632th percentile
Touches in opposition box: 44 (4.15 per 90) · 92.63157894736842th percentile
Dispossessed: 6 (0.57 per 90) · 37.89473684210527th percentile
Fouls won: 9 (0.85 per 90) · 68.42105263157895th percentile
Season — Defending
Defensive actions: 16 (1.51 per 90) · 61.05263157894737th percentile
Tackles: 6 (0.57 per 90) · 53.68421052631579th percentile
Interceptions: 3 (0.28 per 90) · 62.10526315789474th percentile
Fouls committed: 11 (1.04 per 90) · 12.631578947368421th percentile
Recoveries: 33 (3.11 per 90) · 78.94736842105263th percentile
Possession won final 3rd: 4 (0.38 per 90) · 62.10526315789474th percentile
Dribbled past: 6 (0.57 per 90) · 23.157894736842106th percentile
Clearances: 7 (0.66 per 90) · 77.89473684210526th percentile
Clean sheets: 3 (0.28 per 90) · 97.89473684210527th percentile
Goals conceded while on pitch: 18 (1.70 per 90) · 7.368421052631578th percentile
Season — Discipline
Yellow cards: 1 (0.09 per 90) · 13.684210526315791th percentile
Red cards: 0 (0.00 per 90) · 100th percentile
Recent matches
Sun, 18 Oct 2026 · at RKC Waalwijk 1-1 · 84' · 1 assist · rating 8
Fri, 9 Oct 2026 · vs Vitesse 2-0 · 90' · 1 assist · rating 7.6
Sat, 3 Oct 2026 · at Almere City FC 1-0 · 70' · rating 5.9