Jo Seong-Jun

Updated

Jo Seong-Jun is a 35-year-old Korea Republic left midfielder playing for Bucheon FC 1995. In the K-League 1 2026 he has 0 goals and 0 assists in 5 appearances. Market value: €129k.

Profile

  • Height: 176 cm
  • Shirt: 83
  • Age: 35
  • Country: Korea Republic
  • Market value: €128.7k

K-League 1 2026

  • Goals: 0
  • Assists: 0
  • Started: 2
  • Matches: 5
  • Minutes played: 187
  • Yellow cards: 0
  • Red cards: 0

Season — Shooting

  • Goals: 0 (0.00 per 90) · 0th percentile
  • xG: 0.08 (0.04 per 90) · 9.345794392523365th percentile
  • xG excl. penalty: 0.08 (0.04 per 90) · 9.345794392523365th percentile
  • Shots: 2 (0.96 per 90) · 7.476635514018691th percentile

Season — Passing

  • Assists: 0 (0.00 per 90) · 0th percentile
  • xA: 0.03 (0.01 per 90) · 1.8691588785046727th percentile
  • Accurate passes: 72 (34.65 per 90) · 9.345794392523365th percentile
  • Pass accuracy: 93.5 (93.51 per 90) · 100th percentile
  • Accurate long balls: 3 (1.44 per 90) · 13.084112149532709th percentile
  • Long ball accuracy: 75.0 (75.00 per 90) · 94.39252336448598th percentile
  • Chances created: 2 (0.96 per 90) · 10.2803738317757th percentile

Season — Possession

  • Dribbles: 1 (0.48 per 90) · 8.411214953271028th percentile
  • Dribbles success rate: 100.0 (100.00 per 90) · 100th percentile
  • Duels won: 13 (6.26 per 90) · 12.149532710280374th percentile
  • Duels won %: 68.4 (68.42 per 90) · 100th percentile
  • Aerials won: 2 (0.96 per 90) · 13.084112149532709th percentile
  • Aerials won %: 50.0 (50.00 per 90) · 65.42056074766354th percentile
  • Touches: 119 (57.27 per 90) · 7.476635514018691th percentile
  • Touches in opposition box: 2 (0.96 per 90) · 5.607476635514018th percentile
  • Dispossessed: 1 (0.48 per 90) · 89.7196261682243th percentile
  • Fouls won: 3 (1.44 per 90) · 7.476635514018691th percentile

Season — Defending

  • Defensive actions: 14 (6.74 per 90) · 17.75700934579439th percentile
  • Tackles: 7 (3.37 per 90) · 17.75700934579439th percentile
  • Interceptions: 3 (1.44 per 90) · 16.822429906542055th percentile
  • Fouls committed: 1 (0.48 per 90) · 95.32710280373831th percentile
  • Recoveries: 13 (6.26 per 90) · 14.953271028037381th percentile
  • Dribbled past: 2 (0.96 per 90) · 77.57009345794393th percentile
  • Clearances: 4 (1.93 per 90) · 15.887850467289718th percentile
  • Clean sheets: 0 (0.00 per 90) · 0th percentile
  • Goals conceded while on pitch: 5 (2.41 per 90) · 84.11214953271028th percentile
  • xG against while on pitch: 4.27 (2.06 per 90) · 89.7196261682243th percentile

Season — Discipline

  • Yellow cards: 0 (0.00 per 90) · 100th percentile
  • Red cards: 0 (0.00 per 90) · 100th percentile

Recent matches

  • Sun, 1 Nov 2026 · at FC Anyang 2-1 · 0'
  • Sat, 24 Oct 2026 · vs Gwangju FC 0-3 · 90' · rating 6.9
  • Sat, 17 Oct 2026 · at Ulsan HD FC 2-1 · 77' · rating 6.9
  • Fri, 9 Oct 2026 · at Gangwon FC 2-0 · 15' · rating 6.5
  • Sat, 19 Sept 2026 · vs Gimcheon Sangmu 0-2 · 0'
  • Sat, 12 Sept 2026 · vs Jeju SK 2-2 · 1'
  • Tue, 8 Sept 2026 · at Incheon United 2-1 · 4'
  • Wed, 19 Aug 2026 · at Busan I'Park 0-0 · 84'
  • Sat, 1 Aug 2026 · at Gangwon FC 0-3 · 0'
  • Sun, 9 Nov 2025 · vs Bucheon FC 1995 0-1 · 15' · rating 6.2

Career

Trophies

  • Cup (Pohang Steelers): 2024
  • K League 2 (Chungnam Asan FC): 2018
  • K League 2 (Jeju SK): 2020

Questions

How many goals has Jo Seong-Jun scored this season?

0 goals and 0 assists in 5 K-League 1 matches in 2026.

Which team does Jo Seong-Jun play for?

Bucheon FC 1995, as a left midfielder.

What is Jo Seong-Jun's market value?

About €129k.