Stjepan Radeljić

Updated

Stjepan Radeljić is a 29-year-old Bosnia and Herzegovina center back playing for Dinamo Zagreb. In the HNL 2026/2027 he has 0 goals and 2 assists in 5 appearances (rating 7.5). Market value: €1.4m.

Profile

  • Height: 201 cm
  • Shirt: 6
  • Age: 29
  • Preferred foot: Left
  • Country: Bosnia and Herzegovina
  • Market value: €1.4m

HNL 2026/2027

  • Goals: 0
  • Assists: 2
  • Started: 5
  • Matches: 5
  • Minutes played: 450
  • Rating: 7.5
  • Yellow cards: 0
  • Red cards: 0

Season — Shooting

  • Goals: 0 (0.00 per 90) · 0th percentile
  • Shots: 6 (1.20 per 90) · 85.71428571428571th percentile
  • Shots on target: 1 (0.20 per 90) · 57.14285714285714th percentile
  • Headed shots: 3 (0.60 per 90) · 73.80952380952381th percentile

Season — Passing

  • Assists: 2 (0.40 per 90) · 100th percentile
  • Accurate passes: 378 (75.60 per 90) · 78.57142857142857th percentile
  • Pass accuracy: 90.6 (90.65 per 90) · 83.33333333333334th percentile
  • Accurate long balls: 22 (4.40 per 90) · 71.42857142857143th percentile
  • Long ball accuracy: 61.1 (61.11 per 90) · 90.47619047619048th percentile
  • Line-breaking passes: 21 (4.20 per 90) · 66.66666666666666th percentile
  • Chances created: 7 (1.40 per 90) · 95.23809523809523th percentile
  • Big chances created: 1 (0.20 per 90) · 90.47619047619048th percentile
  • Successful crosses: 1 (0.20 per 90) · 78.57142857142857th percentile
  • Cross accuracy: 20.0 (20.00 per 90) · 78.57142857142857th percentile

Season — Possession

  • Duels won: 32 (6.40 per 90) · 71.42857142857143th percentile
  • Duels won %: 59.3 (59.26 per 90) · 59.523809523809526th percentile
  • Aerials won: 23 (4.60 per 90) · 90.47619047619048th percentile
  • Aerials won %: 65.7 (65.71 per 90) · 71.42857142857143th percentile
  • Touches: 470 (94.00 per 90) · 66.66666666666666th percentile
  • Touches in opposition box: 11 (2.20 per 90) · 92.85714285714286th percentile
  • Dispossessed: 0 (0.00 per 90) · 100th percentile
  • Fouls won: 2 (0.40 per 90) · 33.33333333333333th percentile

Season — Defending

  • Defensive actions: 26 (5.20 per 90) · 26.190476190476193th percentile
  • Tackles: 7 (1.40 per 90) · 42.857142857142854th percentile
  • Interceptions: 3 (0.60 per 90) · 21.428571428571427th percentile
  • Fouls committed: 7 (1.40 per 90) · 26.190476190476193th percentile
  • Recoveries: 19 (3.80 per 90) · 54.761904761904766th percentile
  • Dribbled past: 3 (0.60 per 90) · 26.190476190476193th percentile
  • Clearances: 16 (3.20 per 90) · 30.952380952380953th percentile
  • Clean sheets: 2 (0.40 per 90) · 73.80952380952381th percentile
  • Goals conceded while on pitch: 5 (1.00 per 90) · 64.28571428571429th percentile

Season — Discipline

  • Yellow cards: 0 (0.00 per 90) · 100th percentile
  • Red cards: 0 (0.00 per 90) · 100th percentile

Recent matches

  • Sun, 18 Oct 2026 · at Slaven 1-5 · 0'
  • Thu, 15 Oct 2026 · vs Anderlecht 1-0 · 90' · rating 7.2
  • Sat, 10 Oct 2026 · at Hajduk Split 2-1 · 0'
  • Mon, 5 Oct 2026 · vs Poland 1-0 · 1'
  • Fri, 2 Oct 2026 · vs Sweden 1-1 · 0'
  • Mon, 28 Sept 2026 · at Romania 2-4 · 0'
  • Fri, 25 Sept 2026 · at Poland 0-0 · 0'
  • Sun, 20 Sept 2026 · vs NK Lokomotiva 3-2 · 90' · 1 assist · rating 7
  • Sat, 12 Sept 2026 · at Osijek 4-2 · 0'
  • Sat, 5 Sept 2026 · vs HNK Gorica 1-0 · 0'

Career

Trophies

  • HNL (Rijeka): 2024/2025
  • Croatian Cup (Rijeka): 2024/2025
  • Super Liga (FC Sheriff): 2022/2023, 2021/2022, 2020/2021
  • Cupa Moldova (FC Sheriff): 2022/2023, 2021/2022
  • Premijer Liga (Zrinjski Mostar): 2015/2016

Questions

How many goals has Stjepan Radeljić scored this season?

0 goals and 2 assists in 5 HNL matches in 2026/2027, with an average rating of 7.5.

Which team does Stjepan Radeljić play for?

Dinamo Zagreb, as a center back.

What is Stjepan Radeljić's market value?

About €1.4m.