Lucas Ramon

Updated

Lucas Ramon is a 32-year-old Brazil right back playing for São Paulo. In the Série A 2026 he has 0 goals and 2 assists in 21 appearances (rating 6.98). Market value: €814k.

Profile

  • Height: 178 cm
  • Shirt: 19
  • Age: 32
  • Preferred foot: Right
  • Country: Brazil
  • Market value: €814.1k

Série A 2026

  • Goals: 0
  • Assists: 2
  • Started: 19
  • Matches: 21
  • Minutes played: 1579
  • Rating: 6.98
  • Yellow cards: 2
  • Red cards: 1

Season — Shooting

  • Goals: 0 (0.00 per 90) · 0th percentile
  • xG: 0.53 (0.03 per 90) · 65.17857142857143th percentile
  • xGOT: 1.03 (0.06 per 90) · 83.03571428571429th percentile
  • xG excl. penalty: 0.53 (0.03 per 90) · 65.17857142857143th percentile
  • Shots: 12 (0.68 per 90) · 72.32142857142857th percentile
  • Shots on target: 4 (0.23 per 90) · 71.42857142857143th percentile
  • Headed shots: 4 (0.23 per 90) · 86.60714285714286th percentile

Season — Passing

  • Assists: 2 (0.11 per 90) · 73.21428571428571th percentile
  • xA: 2.29 (0.13 per 90) · 84.82142857142857th percentile
  • Accurate passes: 496 (28.27 per 90) · 69.64285714285714th percentile
  • Pass accuracy: 79.9 (79.87 per 90) · 30.357142857142854th percentile
  • Accurate long balls: 11 (0.63 per 90) · 44.642857142857146th percentile
  • Long ball accuracy: 27.5 (27.50 per 90) · 10.714285714285714th percentile
  • Line-breaking passes: 14 (0.80 per 90) · 51.78571428571429th percentile
  • Chances created: 16 (0.91 per 90) · 69.64285714285714th percentile
  • Big chances created: 3 (0.17 per 90) · 64.28571428571429th percentile
  • Successful crosses: 23 (1.31 per 90) · 92.85714285714286th percentile
  • Cross accuracy: 29.9 (29.87 per 90) · 79.46428571428571th percentile

Season — Possession

  • Dribbles: 16 (0.91 per 90) · 89.28571428571429th percentile
  • Dribbles success rate: 48.5 (48.48 per 90) · 48.214285714285715th percentile
  • Duels won: 98 (5.59 per 90) · 87.5th percentile
  • Duels won %: 60.5 (60.49 per 90) · 85.71428571428571th percentile
  • Aerials won: 23 (1.31 per 90) · 87.5th percentile
  • Aerials won %: 69.7 (69.70 per 90) · 86.60714285714286th percentile
  • Touches: 1116 (63.61 per 90) · 76.78571428571429th percentile
  • Touches in opposition box: 29 (1.65 per 90) · 82.14285714285714th percentile
  • Dispossessed: 8 (0.46 per 90) · 17.857142857142858th percentile
  • Fouls won: 28 (1.60 per 90) · 92.85714285714286th percentile

Season — Defending

  • Defensive actions: 108 (6.16 per 90) · 81.25th percentile
  • Tackles: 31 (1.77 per 90) · 79.46428571428571th percentile
  • Interceptions: 26 (1.48 per 90) · 88.39285714285714th percentile
  • Fouls committed: 19 (1.08 per 90) · 24.107142857142858th percentile
  • Recoveries: 49 (2.79 per 90) · 65.17857142857143th percentile
  • Dribbled past: 11 (0.63 per 90) · 24.107142857142858th percentile
  • Clearances: 51 (2.91 per 90) · 79.46428571428571th percentile
  • Clean sheets: 4 (0.23 per 90) · 81.25th percentile
  • Goals conceded while on pitch: 18 (1.03 per 90) · 29.464285714285715th percentile
  • xG against while on pitch: 16.93 (0.96 per 90) · 33.92857142857143th percentile

Season — Discipline

  • Yellow cards: 2 (0.11 per 90) · 38.392857142857146th percentile
  • Red cards: 1 (0.06 per 90) · 0th percentile

Recent matches

  • Sun, 18 Oct 2026 · vs Vasco da Gama 1-0 · 0'
  • Sun, 11 Oct 2026 · vs Vitória 2-1 · 59' · rating 7.2
  • Thu, 8 Oct 2026 · at Cruzeiro 2-0 · 0'
  • Fri, 2 Oct 2026 · vs Santos 1-2 · 0'
  • Sun, 20 Sept 2026 · vs Internacional 1-0 · 17' · rating 6
  • Wed, 16 Sept 2026 · vs Boca Juniors 1-1 · 64' · rating 7.1
  • Sat, 12 Sept 2026 · at Palmeiras 2-0 · 0'
  • Wed, 9 Sept 2026 · at Boca Juniors 1-0 · 90' · rating 7.4
  • Sat, 5 Sept 2026 · vs Atlético-MG 2-0 · 90' · 1 assist · rating 7.8
  • Sat, 29 Aug 2026 · vs RB Bragantino 2-1 · 19' · rating 6.6

Career

Trophies

  • Série B (RB Bragantino): 2019
  • Pernambucano 1 (Sport Recife): 2024
  • Copa do Nordeste (Santa Cruz): 2016
  • Pernambucano 1 (Santa Cruz): 2016
  • Matogrossense 1 (Cuiabá): 2021
  • Paranaense 1 (Londrina): 2014
  • Primeira Liga (Londrina): 2017

Questions

How many goals has Lucas Ramon scored this season?

0 goals and 2 assists in 21 Série A matches in 2026, with an average rating of 6.98.

Which team does Lucas Ramon play for?

São Paulo, as a right back.

What is Lucas Ramon's market value?

About €814k.