Noëlle Maritz is a 30-year-old Switzerland center back playing for Aston Villa. In the WSL 2026/2027 he has 1 goals and 0 assists in 6 appearances (rating 6.78).
Profile
Height: 165 cm
Shirt: 16
Age: 30
Preferred foot: Right
Country: Switzerland
WSL 2026/2027
Goals: 1
Assists: 0
Started: 6
Matches: 6
Minutes played: 512
Rating: 6.78
Yellow cards: 2
Red cards: 0
Season — Shooting
Goals: 1 (0.18 per 90) · 71.11111111111111th percentile
xG: 0.52 (0.09 per 90) · 80th percentile
xGOT: 0.92 (0.16 per 90) · 84.44444444444444th percentile
xG excl. penalty: 0.52 (0.09 per 90) · 80th percentile
Shots: 4 (0.70 per 90) · 64.44444444444444th percentile
Shots on target: 3 (0.53 per 90) · 82.22222222222221th percentile
Season — Passing
Assists: 0 (0.00 per 90) · 0th percentile
xA: 0.15 (0.03 per 90) · 35.55555555555556th percentile
Accurate passes: 130 (22.85 per 90) · 51.11111111111111th percentile
Pass accuracy: 80.7 (80.75 per 90) · 55.55555555555556th percentile
Accurate long balls: 2 (0.35 per 90) · 24.444444444444443th percentile
Long ball accuracy: 22.2 (22.22 per 90) · 28.888888888888886th percentile
Chances created: 3 (0.53 per 90) · 51.11111111111111th percentile
Successful crosses: 2 (0.35 per 90) · 46.666666666666664th percentile
Cross accuracy: 40.0 (40.00 per 90) · 80th percentile
Season — Possession
Dribbles: 1 (0.18 per 90) · 28.888888888888886th percentile
Dribbles success rate: 33.3 (33.33 per 90) · 40th percentile
Duels won: 21 (3.69 per 90) · 62.22222222222222th percentile
Duels won %: 51.2 (51.22 per 90) · 48.888888888888886th percentile
Aerials won: 4 (0.70 per 90) · 64.44444444444444th percentile
Aerials won %: 50.0 (50.00 per 90) · 46.666666666666664th percentile
Touches: 280 (49.22 per 90) · 53.333333333333336th percentile
Touches in opposition box: 6 (1.05 per 90) · 51.11111111111111th percentile
Dispossessed: 4 (0.70 per 90) · 28.888888888888886th percentile
Fouls won: 9 (1.58 per 90) · 88.88888888888889th percentile
Season — Defending
Defensive actions: 33 (5.80 per 90) · 68.88888888888889th percentile
Tackles: 7 (1.23 per 90) · 46.666666666666664th percentile
Interceptions: 8 (1.41 per 90) · 80th percentile
Blocked scoring attempt: 2 (0.35 per 90) · 73.33333333333333th percentile
Fouls committed: 7 (1.23 per 90) · 13.333333333333334th percentile
Recoveries: 18 (3.16 per 90) · 48.888888888888886th percentile
Possession won final 3rd: 2 (0.35 per 90) · 60th percentile
Dribbled past: 3 (0.53 per 90) · 33.33333333333333th percentile
Clearances: 16 (2.81 per 90) · 77.77777777777779th percentile
Clean sheets: 0 (0.00 per 90) · 0th percentile
Goals conceded while on pitch: 9 (1.58 per 90) · 20th percentile
xG against while on pitch: 15.11 (2.66 per 90) · 6.666666666666667th percentile
Season — Discipline
Yellow cards: 2 (0.35 per 90) · 0th percentile
Red cards: 0 (0.00 per 90) · 100th percentile
Recent matches
Sun, 18 Oct 2026 · vs Liverpool (W) 2-1 · 90' · rating 7.1
Tue, 13 Oct 2026 · vs Israel (W) 2-0 · 58'
Fri, 9 Oct 2026 · at Israel (W) 3-7 · 90'
Sun, 4 Oct 2026 · vs Crystal Palace (W) 1-1 · 81' · 1 goal · rating 7.8
Wed, 30 Sept 2026 · vs Newcastle United (W) 3-1 · 0'
Sun, 27 Sept 2026 · at Tottenham Hotspur (W) 4-0 · 71' · rating 6.4