Víctor Guzmán

Updated

Víctor Guzmán is a 31-year-old Mexico defensive midfielder playing for Toluca. In the Liga MX 2026/2027 he has 0 goals and 0 assists in 8 appearances (rating 6.63). Market value: €1.2m.

Profile

  • Height: 176 cm
  • Shirt: 7
  • Age: 31
  • Preferred foot: Right
  • Country: Mexico
  • Market value: €1.2m

Liga MX 2026/2027

  • Goals: 0
  • Assists: 0
  • Started: 2
  • Matches: 8
  • Minutes played: 283
  • Rating: 6.63
  • Yellow cards: 0
  • Red cards: 0

Season — Shooting

  • Goals: 0 (0.00 per 90) · 0th percentile
  • xG: 0.27 (0.09 per 90) · 21.052631578947366th percentile
  • xG excl. penalty: 0.27 (0.09 per 90) · 21.052631578947366th percentile
  • Shots: 6 (1.91 per 90) · 28.421052631578945th percentile

Season — Passing

  • Assists: 0 (0.00 per 90) · 0th percentile
  • xA: 0.77 (0.25 per 90) · 54.736842105263165th percentile
  • Accurate passes: 205 (65.19 per 90) · 78.94736842105263th percentile
  • Pass accuracy: 89.9 (89.91 per 90) · 94.73684210526315th percentile
  • Accurate long balls: 11 (3.50 per 90) · 72.63157894736842th percentile
  • Long ball accuracy: 78.6 (78.57 per 90) · 87.36842105263159th percentile
  • Line-breaking passes: 5 (1.59 per 90) · 67.36842105263158th percentile
  • Chances created: 4 (1.27 per 90) · 25.263157894736842th percentile
  • Successful crosses: 1 (0.32 per 90) · 14.736842105263156th percentile
  • Cross accuracy: 25.0 (25.00 per 90) · 37.89473684210527th percentile

Season — Possession

  • Dribbles: 2 (0.64 per 90) · 22.105263157894736th percentile
  • Dribbles success rate: 100.0 (100.00 per 90) · 100th percentile
  • Duels won: 12 (3.82 per 90) · 21.052631578947366th percentile
  • Duels won %: 37.5 (37.50 per 90) · 16.842105263157894th percentile
  • Aerials won: 5 (1.59 per 90) · 74.73684210526315th percentile
  • Aerials won %: 35.7 (35.71 per 90) · 54.736842105263165th percentile
  • Touches: 283 (90.00 per 90) · 50.526315789473685th percentile
  • Touches in opposition box: 9 (2.86 per 90) · 30.526315789473685th percentile
  • Dispossessed: 1 (0.32 per 90) · 89.47368421052632th percentile
  • Fouls won: 2 (0.64 per 90) · 14.736842105263156th percentile

Season — Defending

  • Defensive actions: 17 (5.41 per 90) · 57.89473684210527th percentile
  • Tackles: 3 (0.95 per 90) · 16.842105263157894th percentile
  • Interceptions: 5 (1.59 per 90) · 81.05263157894737th percentile
  • Blocked scoring attempt: 3 (0.95 per 90) · 95.78947368421052th percentile
  • Fouls committed: 6 (1.91 per 90) · 28.421052631578945th percentile
  • Recoveries: 18 (5.72 per 90) · 45.26315789473684th percentile
  • Dribbled past: 5 (1.59 per 90) · 26.31578947368421th percentile
  • Clearances: 6 (1.91 per 90) · 70.52631578947368th percentile
  • Clean sheets: 1 (0.32 per 90) · 75.78947368421053th percentile
  • Goals conceded while on pitch: 3 (0.95 per 90) · 77.89473684210526th percentile
  • xG against while on pitch: 1.90 (0.60 per 90) · 91.57894736842105th percentile

Season — Discipline

  • Yellow cards: 0 (0.00 per 90) · 100th percentile
  • Red cards: 0 (0.00 per 90) · 100th percentile

Recent matches

  • Wed, 16 Sept 2026 · at Puebla 0-1 · 45' · rating 6.5
  • Sat, 12 Sept 2026 · vs Atlas 5-2 · 18' · rating 6.2
  • Mon, 7 Sept 2026 · vs Monterrey 2-0 · 22' · rating 6
  • Thu, 3 Sept 2026 · vs León 2-0 · 0'
  • Mon, 31 Aug 2026 · vs FC Juárez 4-0 · 90' · rating 8.2
  • Thu, 27 Aug 2026 · vs Austin FC 2-0 · 14' · rating 6.1
  • Sat, 22 Aug 2026 · at Querétaro FC 1-2 · 5'
  • Sat, 15 Aug 2026 · at Atlante 0-0 · 8'
  • Thu, 13 Aug 2026 · vs FC Dallas 3-1 · 2'
  • Sun, 9 Aug 2026 · vs Los Angeles FC 0-1 · 73' · rating 6.8

Career

Trophies

  • Leagues Cup (Toluca): 2026
  • Liga MX (Pachuca): 2015/2016, 2015/2016 Clausura
  • CONCACAF Champions Cup (Pachuca): 2016/2017
  • Olympic Qualifying Concacaf (Mexico U23): 2016 Rio de Janeiro
  • CONCACAF Championship U20 (Mexico U20): 2015, 2015 Jamaica

Questions

How many goals has Víctor Guzmán scored this season?

0 goals and 0 assists in 8 Liga MX matches in 2026/2027, with an average rating of 6.63.

Which team does Víctor Guzmán play for?

Toluca, as a defensive midfielder.

What is Víctor Guzmán's market value?

About €1.2m.