François Lajugie is a 30-year-old France center back playing for Annecy FC. In the Ligue 2 2026/2027 he has 0 goals and 0 assists in 2 appearances (rating 7.32). Market value: €290k.
Profile
Height: 190 cm
Shirt: 6
Age: 30
Preferred foot: Right
Country: France
Market value: €290.4k
Ligue 2 2026/2027
Goals: 0
Assists: 0
Started: 2
Matches: 2
Minutes played: 97
Rating: 7.32
Yellow cards: 1
Red cards: 0
Season — Shooting
Goals: 0 (0.00 per 90) · 0th percentile
xG: 0.02 (0.02 per 90) · 23.809523809523807th percentile
xGOT: 0.14 (0.13 per 90) · 73.01587301587301th percentile
xG excl. penalty: 0.02 (0.02 per 90) · 23.809523809523807th percentile
Shots: 1 (0.93 per 90) · 20.634920634920633th percentile
Shots on target: 1 (0.93 per 90) · 55.55555555555556th percentile
Headed shots: 1 (0.93 per 90) · 34.92063492063492th percentile
Season — Passing
Assists: 0 (0.00 per 90) · 0th percentile
xA: 0.00 (0.00 per 90) · 0th percentile
Accurate passes: 23 (21.34 per 90) · 4.761904761904762th percentile
Pass accuracy: 82.1 (82.14 per 90) · 17.46031746031746th percentile
Accurate long balls: 1 (0.93 per 90) · 1.5873015873015872th percentile
Long ball accuracy: 33.3 (33.33 per 90) · 22.22222222222222th percentile
Season — Possession
Duels won: 4 (3.71 per 90) · 6.349206349206349th percentile
Duels won %: 66.7 (66.67 per 90) · 74.60317460317461th percentile
Aerials won: 4 (3.71 per 90) · 19.047619047619047th percentile
Aerials won %: 80.0 (80.00 per 90) · 87.3015873015873th percentile
Touches: 41 (38.04 per 90) · 1.5873015873015872th percentile
Touches in opposition box: 1 (0.93 per 90) · 17.46031746031746th percentile
Dispossessed: 0 (0.00 per 90) · 100th percentile
Season — Defending
Defensive actions: 9 (8.35 per 90) · 9.523809523809524th percentile
Interceptions: 1 (0.93 per 90) · 4.761904761904762th percentile
Fouls committed: 1 (0.93 per 90) · 87.3015873015873th percentile
Recoveries: 1 (0.93 per 90) · 1.5873015873015872th percentile
Clearances: 8 (7.42 per 90) · 19.047619047619047th percentile
Clean sheets: 1 (0.93 per 90) · 42.857142857142854th percentile
Goals conceded while on pitch: 0 (0.00 per 90) · 100th percentile
xG against while on pitch: 1.16 (1.07 per 90) · 92.06349206349206th percentile
Season — Discipline
Yellow cards: 1 (0.93 per 90) · 34.92063492063492th percentile
Red cards: 0 (0.00 per 90) · 100th percentile
Recent matches
Fri, 14 Aug 2026 · vs Rodez 2-0 · 7'
Sat, 8 Aug 2026 · at Pau 0-1 · 90' · rating 7.3
Sat, 9 May 2026 · vs Rodez 1-2 · 90' · rating 6.3
Sat, 2 May 2026 · at Boulogne 1-2 · 27' · rating 6.5