Bruno Henrique

Updated

Bruno Henrique is a 35-year-old Brazil striker playing for Flamengo. In the Série A 2026 he has 2 goals and 3 assists in 23 appearances (rating 6.57). Market value: €1.0m.

Profile

  • Height: 183 cm
  • Shirt: 27
  • Age: 35
  • Preferred foot: Right
  • Country: Brazil
  • Market value: €1m

Série A 2026

  • Goals: 2
  • Assists: 3
  • Started: 4
  • Matches: 23
  • Minutes played: 667
  • Rating: 6.57
  • Yellow cards: 5
  • Red cards: 0

Season — Shooting

  • Goals: 2 (0.27 per 90) · 56.05095541401274th percentile
  • xG: 1.81 (0.24 per 90) · 56.05095541401274th percentile
  • xGOT: 1.80 (0.24 per 90) · 54.77707006369427th percentile
  • xG excl. penalty: 1.81 (0.24 per 90) · 58.59872611464968th percentile
  • Shots: 19 (2.56 per 90) · 52.22929936305732th percentile
  • Shots on target: 6 (0.81 per 90) · 50.318471337579616th percentile
  • Headed shots: 5 (0.67 per 90) · 88.53503184713377th percentile

Season — Passing

  • Assists: 3 (0.40 per 90) · 79.61783439490446th percentile
  • xA: 1.36 (0.18 per 90) · 59.87261146496815th percentile
  • Accurate passes: 162 (21.86 per 90) · 39.490445859872615th percentile
  • Pass accuracy: 79.4 (79.41 per 90) · 23.56687898089172th percentile
  • Accurate long balls: 6 (0.81 per 90) · 38.21656050955414th percentile
  • Long ball accuracy: 75.0 (75.00 per 90) · 84.71337579617835th percentile
  • Line-breaking passes: 3 (0.40 per 90) · 26.751592356687897th percentile
  • Chances created: 14 (1.89 per 90) · 50.955414012738856th percentile
  • Big chances created: 5 (0.67 per 90) · 78.343949044586th percentile
  • Successful crosses: 2 (0.27 per 90) · 21.656050955414013th percentile
  • Cross accuracy: 18.2 (18.18 per 90) · 35.6687898089172th percentile

Season — Possession

  • Dribbles: 7 (0.94 per 90) · 37.57961783439491th percentile
  • Dribbles success rate: 41.2 (41.18 per 90) · 35.03184713375796th percentile
  • Duels won: 57 (7.69 per 90) · 61.78343949044586th percentile
  • Duels won %: 47.5 (47.50 per 90) · 59.23566878980891th percentile
  • Aerials won: 22 (2.97 per 90) · 95.54140127388536th percentile
  • Aerials won %: 56.4 (56.41 per 90) · 91.71974522292994th percentile
  • Touches: 367 (49.52 per 90) · 43.94904458598726th percentile
  • Touches in opposition box: 43 (5.80 per 90) · 71.3375796178344th percentile
  • Dispossessed: 12 (1.62 per 90) · 43.94904458598726th percentile
  • Fouls won: 18 (2.43 per 90) · 58.59872611464968th percentile

Season — Defending

  • Defensive actions: 33 (4.45 per 90) · 65.60509554140127th percentile
  • Tackles: 10 (1.35 per 90) · 47.13375796178344th percentile
  • Interceptions: 6 (0.81 per 90) · 63.05732484076433th percentile
  • Fouls committed: 17 (2.29 per 90) · 25.477707006369428th percentile
  • Recoveries: 19 (2.56 per 90) · 30.573248407643312th percentile
  • Dribbled past: 9 (1.21 per 90) · 36.30573248407643th percentile
  • Clearances: 17 (2.29 per 90) · 91.71974522292994th percentile
  • Clean sheets: 1 (0.13 per 90) · 71.97452229299363th percentile
  • Goals conceded while on pitch: 13 (1.75 per 90) · 40.12738853503185th percentile
  • xG against while on pitch: 10.94 (1.48 per 90) · 52.22929936305732th percentile

Season — Discipline

  • Yellow cards: 5 (0.67 per 90) · 4.45859872611465th percentile
  • Red cards: 0 (0.00 per 90) · 100th percentile

Recent matches

  • Fri, 16 Oct 2026 · at Estudiantes 0-0 · 80' · rating 5.9
  • Sun, 11 Oct 2026 · vs Fluminense 1-0 · 26' · rating 5.9
  • Thu, 8 Oct 2026 · at Santos 2-2 · 9'
  • Sun, 20 Sept 2026 · vs RB Bragantino 2-1 · 18' · rating 5.4
  • Fri, 18 Sept 2026 · vs Independiente del Valle 1-1 · 70' · rating 6.6
  • Sun, 13 Sept 2026 · vs Corinthians 2-1 · 16' · 1 goal · rating 7.4
  • Fri, 11 Sept 2026 · at Independiente del Valle 0-2 · 85' · 1 goal · rating 7.6
  • Sun, 6 Sept 2026 · at Remo 0-1 · 26' · rating 7
  • Wed, 2 Sept 2026 · vs Mirassol 2-0 · 17' · rating 5.9
  • Sat, 22 Aug 2026 · at Cruzeiro 2-1 · 18' · rating 6.3

Career

  • Flamengo 2019–now · 383 apps, 119 goals
  • Santos 2017–2019 · 86 apps, 20 goals
  • Wolfsburg 2016–2017 · 17 apps, 0 goals
  • Goiás 2015–2016 · 57 apps, 12 goals

Trophies

  • Copa Libertadores (Flamengo): 2025, 2022, 2019
  • Recopa Sudamericana (Flamengo): 2020
  • Carioca (Flamengo): 2026, 2025, 2024, 2021, 2020, 2019
  • Supercopa do Brasil (Flamengo): 2025, 2021, 2020
  • Copa do Brasil (Flamengo): 2024, 2022
  • Série A (Flamengo): 2025, 2020, 2019
  • Goiano (Goiás): 2015

Questions

How many goals has Bruno Henrique scored this season?

2 goals and 3 assists in 23 Série A matches in 2026, with an average rating of 6.57.

Which team does Bruno Henrique play for?

Flamengo, as a striker.

What is Bruno Henrique's market value?

About €1.0m.