Dries Wouters

Updated

Dries Wouters is a 29-year-old Belgium center back playing for Lommel. In the First Division B 2025/2026 he has 3 goals and 0 assists in 35 appearances (rating 7.025142857142858). Market value: €282k.

Profile

  • Height: 191 cm
  • Shirt: 5
  • Age: 29
  • Preferred foot: Left
  • Country: Belgium
  • Market value: €281.5k

First Division B 2025/2026

  • Goals: 3
  • Assists: 0
  • Started: 35
  • Matches: 35
  • Minutes played: 3077
  • Rating: 7.025142857142858
  • Yellow cards: 4
  • Red cards: 0

Season — Shooting

  • Goals: 0 (0.00 per 90) · 0th percentile
  • xG: 0.17 (0.03 per 90) · 40.845070422535215th percentile
  • xGOT: 0.69 (0.13 per 90) · 84.50704225352112th percentile
  • xG excl. penalty: 0.17 (0.03 per 90) · 40.845070422535215th percentile
  • Shots: 3 (0.57 per 90) · 52.112676056338024th percentile
  • Shots on target: 1 (0.19 per 90) · 63.38028169014085th percentile
  • Headed shots: 1 (0.19 per 90) · 36.61971830985916th percentile

Season — Passing

  • Assists: 0 (0.00 per 90) · 0th percentile
  • xA: 0.04 (0.01 per 90) · 26.76056338028169th percentile
  • Accurate passes: 322 (60.88 per 90) · 66.19718309859155th percentile
  • Pass accuracy: 94.2 (94.15 per 90) · 94.36619718309859th percentile
  • Accurate long balls: 22 (4.16 per 90) · 64.7887323943662th percentile
  • Long ball accuracy: 68.8 (68.75 per 90) · 94.36619718309859th percentile
  • Line-breaking passes: 35 (6.62 per 90) · 71.83098591549296th percentile

Season — Possession

  • Duels won: 14 (2.65 per 90) · 32.3943661971831th percentile
  • Duels won %: 63.6 (63.64 per 90) · 74.64788732394366th percentile
  • Aerials won: 4 (0.76 per 90) · 26.76056338028169th percentile
  • Aerials won %: 44.4 (44.44 per 90) · 18.30985915492958th percentile
  • Touches: 405 (76.58 per 90) · 54.929577464788736th percentile
  • Touches in opposition box: 6 (1.13 per 90) · 57.74647887323944th percentile
  • Dispossessed: 1 (0.19 per 90) · 21.12676056338028th percentile
  • Fouls won: 5 (0.95 per 90) · 76.05633802816901th percentile

Season — Defending

  • Defensive actions: 39 (7.37 per 90) · 36.61971830985916th percentile
  • Tackles: 5 (0.95 per 90) · 33.80281690140845th percentile
  • Interceptions: 2 (0.38 per 90) · 12.676056338028168th percentile
  • Blocked scoring attempt: 7 (1.32 per 90) · 81.69014084507043th percentile
  • Fouls committed: 1 (0.19 per 90) · 78.87323943661971th percentile
  • Recoveries: 19 (3.59 per 90) · 42.25352112676056th percentile
  • Possession won final 3rd: 1 (0.19 per 90) · 73.23943661971832th percentile
  • Clearances: 25 (4.73 per 90) · 43.66197183098591th percentile
  • Clean sheets: 2 (0.38 per 90) · 64.7887323943662th percentile
  • Goals conceded while on pitch: 5 (0.95 per 90) · 54.929577464788736th percentile
  • xG against while on pitch: 8.17 (1.54 per 90) · 47.88732394366197th percentile

Season — Discipline

  • Yellow cards: 1 (0.19 per 90) · 14.084507042253522th percentile
  • Red cards: 0 (0.00 per 90) · 100th percentile

Recent matches

  • Sat, 12 Sept 2026 · at Union St.Gilloise 5-0 · 26' · rating 5.6
  • Fri, 4 Sept 2026 · vs Club Brugge 0-1 · 90' · rating 7.3
  • Sat, 29 Aug 2026 · at Cercle Brugge 0-1 · 90' · rating 7.1
  • Sun, 23 Aug 2026 · vs Westerlo 4-0 · 90' · rating 6.9
  • Sun, 16 Aug 2026 · vs Sporting Charleroi 0-1 · 90' · rating 7.2
  • Sat, 8 Aug 2026 · at St.Truiden 1-1 · 90' · rating 7.1
  • Sat, 23 May 2026 · at FCV Dender EH 0-0 · 90'
  • Sun, 17 May 2026 · vs FCV Dender EH 3-2 · 90'
  • Sat, 9 May 2026 · at Beerschot 1-3 · 90' · rating 7.8
  • Sat, 2 May 2026 · vs Beerschot 3-1 · 90' · rating 7

Career

  • Lommel 2023–now · 108 apps, 7 goals
  • KV Mechelen 2022–2023 · 20 apps, 1 goals
  • Schalke 04 2021–2021 · 3 apps, 0 goals
  • Genk 2015–2021 · 67 apps, 3 goals

Trophies

  • Belgian Cup (Genk): 2020/2021
  • First Division A (Genk): 2018/2019
  • Super Cup (Genk): 2019/2020

Questions

How many goals has Dries Wouters scored this season?

3 goals and 0 assists in 35 First Division B matches in 2025/2026, with an average rating of 7.025142857142858.

Which team does Dries Wouters play for?

Lommel, as a center back.

What is Dries Wouters's market value?

About €282k.