Jon Bautista is a 31-year-old Spain striker playing for Eibar. In the LaLiga2 2026/2027 he has 1 goals and 1 assists in 10 appearances (rating 6.69). Market value: €1.1m.
Profile
Height: 178 cm
Shirt: 9
Age: 31
Preferred foot: Right
Country: Spain
Market value: €1.1m
LaLiga2 2026/2027
Goals: 1
Assists: 1
Started: 8
Matches: 10
Minutes played: 593
Rating: 6.69
Yellow cards: 1
Red cards: 0
Season — Shooting
Goals: 1 (0.15 per 90) · 30.985915492957744th percentile
xG: 2.22 (0.34 per 90) · 77.46478873239437th percentile
xGOT: 1.76 (0.27 per 90) · 64.7887323943662th percentile
xG excl. penalty: 2.22 (0.34 per 90) · 77.46478873239437th percentile
Shots: 26 (3.95 per 90) · 95.77464788732394th percentile
Shots on target: 8 (1.21 per 90) · 88.73239436619718th percentile
Headed shots: 9 (1.37 per 90) · 95.77464788732394th percentile
Season — Passing
Assists: 1 (0.15 per 90) · 59.154929577464785th percentile
xA: 0.48 (0.07 per 90) · 76.05633802816901th percentile
Accurate passes: 66 (10.02 per 90) · 67.6056338028169th percentile
Pass accuracy: 58.9 (58.93 per 90) · 14.084507042253522th percentile
Accurate long balls: 3 (0.46 per 90) · 70.4225352112676th percentile
Long ball accuracy: 60.0 (60.00 per 90) · 60.56338028169014th percentile
Line-breaking passes: 5 (0.76 per 90) · 66.19718309859155th percentile
Chances created: 5 (0.76 per 90) · 59.154929577464785th percentile
Big chances created: 2 (0.30 per 90) · 80.28169014084507th percentile
Season — Possession
Dribbles: 4 (0.61 per 90) · 61.97183098591549th percentile
Dribbles success rate: 33.3 (33.33 per 90) · 32.3943661971831th percentile
Duels won: 53 (8.04 per 90) · 97.1830985915493th percentile
Duels won %: 48.6 (48.62 per 90) · 73.23943661971832th percentile
Aerials won: 40 (6.07 per 90) · 100th percentile
Aerials won %: 61.5 (61.54 per 90) · 90.14084507042254th percentile
Touches: 216 (32.78 per 90) · 73.23943661971832th percentile
Touches in opposition box: 33 (5.01 per 90) · 91.54929577464789th percentile
Dispossessed: 9 (1.37 per 90) · 14.084507042253522th percentile
Fouls won: 4 (0.61 per 90) · 35.2112676056338th percentile
Season — Defending
Defensive actions: 14 (2.12 per 90) · 85.91549295774648th percentile
Tackles: 5 (0.76 per 90) · 67.6056338028169th percentile
Interceptions: 1 (0.15 per 90) · 36.61971830985916th percentile
Blocked scoring attempt: 2 (0.30 per 90) · 87.32394366197182th percentile
Fouls committed: 12 (1.82 per 90) · 11.267605633802818th percentile
Recoveries: 10 (1.52 per 90) · 53.52112676056338th percentile
Possession won final 3rd: 4 (0.61 per 90) · 71.83098591549296th percentile
Dribbled past: 3 (0.46 per 90) · 11.267605633802818th percentile
Clearances: 6 (0.91 per 90) · 87.32394366197182th percentile
Clean sheets: 0 (0.00 per 90) · 0th percentile
Goals conceded while on pitch: 8 (1.21 per 90) · 19.718309859154928th percentile
xG against while on pitch: 8.27 (1.26 per 90) · 22.535211267605636th percentile
Season — Discipline
Yellow cards: 1 (0.15 per 90) · 25.352112676056336th percentile
Red cards: 0 (0.00 per 90) · 100th percentile
Recent matches
Sat, 17 Oct 2026 · vs Mallorca 1-1 · 45' · rating 6
Mon, 12 Oct 2026 · at Real Oviedo 3-1 · 90' · rating 7
Sat, 3 Oct 2026 · at Albacete 1-3 · 69' · rating 6.6
Sun, 27 Sept 2026 · vs Las Palmas 3-2 · 22' · rating 6.1