Ryan Mmaee

Updated

Ryan Mmaee is a 28-year-old Morocco striker playing for Atlas. In the Liga MX 2026/2027 he has 2 goals and 0 assists in 8 appearances (rating 6.93). Market value: €1.3m.

Profile

  • Height: 185 cm
  • Shirt: 8
  • Age: 28
  • Preferred foot: Right
  • Country: Morocco
  • Market value: €1.3m

Liga MX 2026/2027

  • Goals: 2
  • Assists: 0
  • Started: 7
  • Matches: 8
  • Minutes played: 561
  • Rating: 6.93
  • Yellow cards: 0
  • Red cards: 0

Season — Shooting

  • Goals: 2 (0.32 per 90) · 35.55555555555556th percentile
  • xG: 2.56 (0.41 per 90) · 55.55555555555556th percentile
  • xGOT: 2.12 (0.34 per 90) · 48.888888888888886th percentile
  • xG excl. penalty: 2.56 (0.41 per 90) · 57.77777777777777th percentile
  • Shots: 15 (2.41 per 90) · 51.11111111111111th percentile
  • Shots on target: 5 (0.80 per 90) · 37.77777777777778th percentile
  • Headed shots: 3 (0.48 per 90) · 28.888888888888886th percentile

Season — Passing

  • Assists: 0 (0.00 per 90) · 0th percentile
  • xA: 0.42 (0.07 per 90) · 55.55555555555556th percentile
  • Accurate passes: 99 (15.88 per 90) · 64.44444444444444th percentile
  • Pass accuracy: 73.9 (73.88 per 90) · 48.888888888888886th percentile
  • Accurate long balls: 4 (0.64 per 90) · 71.11111111111111th percentile
  • Long ball accuracy: 80.0 (80.00 per 90) · 88.88888888888889th percentile
  • Line-breaking passes: 1 (0.16 per 90) · 48.888888888888886th percentile
  • Chances created: 8 (1.28 per 90) · 62.22222222222222th percentile
  • Big chances created: 2 (0.32 per 90) · 55.55555555555556th percentile
  • Successful crosses: 1 (0.16 per 90) · 62.22222222222222th percentile
  • Cross accuracy: 50.0 (50.00 per 90) · 80th percentile

Season — Possession

  • Dribbles: 4 (0.64 per 90) · 64.44444444444444th percentile
  • Dribbles success rate: 23.5 (23.53 per 90) · 24.444444444444443th percentile
  • Duels won: 26 (4.17 per 90) · 42.22222222222222th percentile
  • Duels won %: 37.1 (37.14 per 90) · 24.444444444444443th percentile
  • Aerials won: 7 (1.12 per 90) · 35.55555555555556th percentile
  • Aerials won %: 41.2 (41.18 per 90) · 28.888888888888886th percentile
  • Touches: 245 (39.30 per 90) · 60th percentile
  • Touches in opposition box: 34 (5.45 per 90) · 57.77777777777777th percentile
  • Dispossessed: 14 (2.25 per 90) · 8.88888888888889th percentile
  • Fouls won: 10 (1.60 per 90) · 68.88888888888889th percentile

Season — Defending

  • Defensive actions: 13 (2.09 per 90) · 60th percentile
  • Tackles: 5 (0.80 per 90) · 62.22222222222222th percentile
  • Fouls committed: 8 (1.28 per 90) · 40th percentile
  • Penalties conceded: 1 (0.16 per 90) · 0th percentile
  • Recoveries: 16 (2.57 per 90) · 68.88888888888889th percentile
  • Clearances: 8 (1.28 per 90) · 77.77777777777779th percentile
  • Clean sheets: 1 (0.16 per 90) · 66.66666666666666th percentile
  • Goals conceded while on pitch: 7 (1.12 per 90) · 51.11111111111111th percentile
  • xG against while on pitch: 10.47 (1.68 per 90) · 28.888888888888886th percentile

Season — Discipline

  • Yellow cards: 0 (0.00 per 90) · 100th percentile
  • Red cards: 0 (0.00 per 90) · 100th percentile

Recent matches

  • Sat, 17 Oct 2026 · at Necaxa 0-2 · 70' · 1 goal · rating 7.9
  • Sun, 11 Oct 2026 · vs Chivas 1-1 · 87' · rating 6.6
  • Sat, 26 Sept 2026 · at Tijuana 2-3 · 74' · 1 goal · rating 7.5
  • Sat, 19 Sept 2026 · vs Pumas 1-1 · 9'
  • Sun, 6 Sept 2026 · vs Atlante 1-1 · 57' · rating 6.5
  • Wed, 12 Aug 2026 · at FC Cincinnati 1-2 · 31' · rating 6.3
  • Fri, 7 Aug 2026 · at Charlotte FC 2-0 · 76' · rating 6.9
  • Tue, 4 Aug 2026 · at Columbus Crew 3-1 · 90' · rating 6
  • Sun, 2 Aug 2026 · vs Monterrey 0-2 · 84' · rating 6.3
  • Sun, 26 Jul 2026 · at Santos Laguna 0-1 · 90' · rating 6.9

Career

Trophies

  • NB I (Ferencváros): 2022/2023, 2021/2022
  • Magyar Kupa (Ferencváros): 2021/2022
  • Belgian Cup (Standard Liège): 2015/2016

Questions

How many goals has Ryan Mmaee scored this season?

2 goals and 0 assists in 8 Liga MX matches in 2026/2027, with an average rating of 6.93.

Which team does Ryan Mmaee play for?

Atlas, as a striker.

What is Ryan Mmaee's market value?

About €1.3m.