Jorge Núñez

Updated

Jorge Núñez is a 31-year-old Paraguay midfielder playing for Deportivo Capiata. In the undefined undefined he has 0 goals and 0 assists in ? appearances. Market value: €132k.

Profile

  • Height: 177 cm
  • Shirt: 30
  • Age: 31
  • Preferred foot: Right
  • Country: Paraguay
  • Market value: €132.2k

undefined undefined

Season — Shooting

  • Goals: 1 (0.42 per 90) · 47.368421052631575th percentile
  • Penalty goals: 1 (0.42 per 90) · 89.47368421052632th percentile
  • Shots: 6 (2.54 per 90) · 31.57894736842105th percentile
  • Shots on target: 2 (0.85 per 90) · 39.473684210526315th percentile

Season — Passing

  • Assists: 0 (0.00 per 90) · 0th percentile
  • Accurate passes: 50 (21.13 per 90) · 17.105263157894736th percentile
  • Pass accuracy: 71.4 (71.43 per 90) · 28.947368421052634th percentile
  • Accurate long balls: 4 (1.69 per 90) · 28.947368421052634th percentile
  • Long ball accuracy: 44.4 (44.44 per 90) · 47.368421052631575th percentile
  • Chances created: 3 (1.27 per 90) · 17.105263157894736th percentile
  • Successful crosses: 1 (0.42 per 90) · 10.526315789473683th percentile
  • Cross accuracy: 25.0 (25.00 per 90) · 48.68421052631579th percentile

Season — Possession

  • Dribbles: 1 (0.42 per 90) · 11.842105263157894th percentile
  • Dribbles success rate: 25.0 (25.00 per 90) · 14.473684210526317th percentile
  • Duels won: 20 (8.45 per 90) · 31.57894736842105th percentile
  • Duels won %: 46.5 (46.51 per 90) · 61.8421052631579th percentile
  • Aerials won: 5 (2.11 per 90) · 43.42105263157895th percentile
  • Aerials won %: 41.7 (41.67 per 90) · 55.26315789473685th percentile
  • Touches: 132 (55.77 per 90) · 21.052631578947366th percentile
  • Touches in opposition box: 8 (3.38 per 90) · 30.263157894736842th percentile
  • Dispossessed: 6 (2.54 per 90) · 59.210526315789465th percentile
  • Fouls won: 6 (2.54 per 90) · 27.631578947368425th percentile
  • Penalties awarded: 1 (0.42 per 90) · 86.8421052631579th percentile

Season — Defending

  • Defensive actions: 13 (5.49 per 90) · 38.15789473684211th percentile
  • Tackles: 8 (3.38 per 90) · 46.05263157894737th percentile
  • Interceptions: 3 (1.27 per 90) · 42.10526315789473th percentile
  • Fouls committed: 7 (2.96 per 90) · 51.31578947368421th percentile
  • Recoveries: 9 (3.80 per 90) · 14.473684210526317th percentile
  • Dribbled past: 1 (0.42 per 90) · 77.63157894736842th percentile
  • Clearances: 2 (0.85 per 90) · 18.421052631578945th percentile
  • Clean sheets: 0 (0.00 per 90) · 0th percentile
  • Goals conceded while on pitch: 7 (2.96 per 90) · 44.73684210526316th percentile

Season — Discipline

  • Yellow cards: 1 (0.42 per 90) · 40.78947368421053th percentile
  • Red cards: 0 (0.00 per 90) · 100th percentile

Recent matches

  • Mon, 11 May 2026 · at Sportivo Ameliano 3-2 · 0'

Career

Questions

How many goals has Jorge Núñez scored this season?

0 goals and 0 assists in ? undefined matches in undefined.

Which team does Jorge Núñez play for?

Deportivo Capiata, as a midfielder.

What is Jorge Núñez's market value?

About €132k.