Francisco Sierralta is a 29-year-old Chile center back playing for Piast Gliwice. In the Ligue 1 2025/2026 he has 1 goals and 0 assists in 10 appearances (rating 6.88). Market value: €1.1m.
Profile
Height: 190 cm
Shirt: 22
Age: 29
Preferred foot: Right
Country: Chile
Market value: €1.1m
Ligue 1 2025/2026
Goals: 1
Assists: 0
Started: 9
Matches: 10
Minutes played: 862
Rating: 6.88
Yellow cards: 2
Red cards: 0
Season — Shooting
Goals: 1 (0.10 per 90) · 61.95652173913043th percentile
xG: 1.03 (0.11 per 90) · 77.17391304347827th percentile
xGOT: 1.09 (0.11 per 90) · 75th percentile
xG excl. penalty: 1.03 (0.11 per 90) · 77.17391304347827th percentile
Shots: 7 (0.73 per 90) · 50th percentile
Shots on target: 2 (0.21 per 90) · 47.82608695652174th percentile
Headed shots: 7 (0.73 per 90) · 81.52173913043478th percentile
Season — Passing
Assists: 0 (0.00 per 90) · 0th percentile
xA: 0.17 (0.02 per 90) · 32.608695652173914th percentile
Accurate passes: 363 (37.90 per 90) · 26.08695652173913th percentile
Pass accuracy: 89.6 (89.63 per 90) · 54.347826086956516th percentile
Accurate long balls: 13 (1.36 per 90) · 20.652173913043477th percentile
Long ball accuracy: 43.3 (43.33 per 90) · 43.47826086956522th percentile
Line-breaking passes: 6 (0.63 per 90) · 10.869565217391305th percentile
Chances created: 2 (0.21 per 90) · 31.521739130434785th percentile
Season — Possession
Dribbles: 2 (0.21 per 90) · 35.869565217391305th percentile
Dribbles success rate: 100.0 (100.00 per 90) · 100th percentile
Duels won: 53 (5.53 per 90) · 43.47826086956522th percentile
Duels won %: 68.8 (68.83 per 90) · 94.56521739130434th percentile
Aerials won: 32 (3.34 per 90) · 57.608695652173914th percentile
Aerials won %: 71.1 (71.11 per 90) · 88.04347826086956th percentile
Touches: 523 (54.61 per 90) · 23.91304347826087th percentile
Touches in opposition box: 19 (1.98 per 90) · 75th percentile
Dispossessed: 0 (0.00 per 90) · 100th percentile
Fouls won: 5 (0.52 per 90) · 28.26086956521739th percentile
Season — Defending
Defensive actions: 83 (8.67 per 90) · 32.608695652173914th percentile
Tackles: 14 (1.46 per 90) · 32.608695652173914th percentile
Interceptions: 8 (0.84 per 90) · 22.82608695652174th percentile
Blocked scoring attempt: 5 (0.52 per 90) · 28.26086956521739th percentile
Fouls committed: 8 (0.84 per 90) · 68.47826086956522th percentile
Recoveries: 27 (2.82 per 90) · 23.91304347826087th percentile
Dribbled past: 4 (0.42 per 90) · 57.608695652173914th percentile
Clearances: 56 (5.85 per 90) · 40.21739130434783th percentile
Clean sheets: 2 (0.21 per 90) · 25th percentile
Goals conceded while on pitch: 15 (1.57 per 90) · 60.86956521739131th percentile
xG against while on pitch: 15.65 (1.63 per 90) · 64.13043478260869th percentile
Season — Discipline
Yellow cards: 2 (0.21 per 90) · 48.91304347826087th percentile
Red cards: 0 (0.00 per 90) · 100th percentile
Recent matches
Sun, 18 Oct 2026 · at Górnik Zabrze 1-1 · 0'
Sun, 11 Oct 2026 · vs Widzew Łódź 2-1 · 0'
Tue, 9 Jun 2026 · at DR Congo 1-2 · 90' · rating 7.3
Sat, 6 Jun 2026 · at Portugal 2-1 · 45' · rating 6.7