Nikolay Obolskiy is a 29-year-old Russia striker playing for Sabadell. In the LaLiga2 2026/2027 he has 0 goals and 0 assists in 7 appearances (rating 6.29). Market value: €205k.
Profile
Height: 186 cm
Shirt: 9
Age: 29
Preferred foot: Left
Country: Russia
Market value: €205.3k
LaLiga2 2026/2027
Goals: 0
Assists: 0
Started: 1
Matches: 7
Minutes played: 176
Rating: 6.29
Yellow cards: 2
Red cards: 0
Season — Shooting
Goals: 0 (0.00 per 90) · 0th percentile
xG: 0.42 (0.21 per 90) · 12.676056338028168th percentile
xGOT: 0.08 (0.04 per 90) · 9.859154929577464th percentile
xG excl. penalty: 0.42 (0.21 per 90) · 14.084507042253522th percentile
Shots: 7 (3.58 per 90) · 32.3943661971831th percentile
Shots on target: 2 (1.02 per 90) · 23.943661971830984th percentile
Headed shots: 3 (1.53 per 90) · 61.97183098591549th percentile
Season — Passing
Assists: 0 (0.00 per 90) · 0th percentile
xA: 0.07 (0.04 per 90) · 18.30985915492958th percentile
Accurate passes: 29 (14.83 per 90) · 26.76056338028169th percentile
Pass accuracy: 78.4 (78.38 per 90) · 78.87323943661971th percentile
Line-breaking passes: 4 (2.05 per 90) · 52.112676056338024th percentile
Chances created: 2 (1.02 per 90) · 21.12676056338028th percentile
Season — Possession
Duels won: 14 (7.16 per 90) · 32.3943661971831th percentile
Duels won %: 45.2 (45.16 per 90) · 60.56338028169014th percentile
Aerials won: 5 (2.56 per 90) · 46.478873239436616th percentile
Aerials won %: 55.6 (55.56 per 90) · 81.69014084507043th percentile
Touches: 72 (36.82 per 90) · 15.492957746478872th percentile
Touches in opposition box: 9 (4.60 per 90) · 16.901408450704224th percentile
Dispossessed: 1 (0.51 per 90) · 84.50704225352112th percentile
Fouls won: 4 (2.05 per 90) · 32.3943661971831th percentile
Season — Defending
Defensive actions: 8 (4.09 per 90) · 54.929577464788736th percentile
Tackles: 6 (3.07 per 90) · 83.09859154929578th percentile
Interceptions: 1 (0.51 per 90) · 36.61971830985916th percentile
Fouls committed: 9 (4.60 per 90) · 25.352112676056336th percentile
Recoveries: 4 (2.05 per 90) · 14.084507042253522th percentile
Possession won final 3rd: 1 (0.51 per 90) · 11.267605633802818th percentile
Dribbled past: 2 (1.02 per 90) · 28.169014084507044th percentile
Clearances: 1 (0.51 per 90) · 21.12676056338028th percentile
Clean sheets: 0 (0.00 per 90) · 0th percentile
Goals conceded while on pitch: 2 (1.02 per 90) · 74.64788732394366th percentile
xG against while on pitch: 1.92 (0.98 per 90) · 87.32394366197182th percentile
Season — Discipline
Yellow cards: 2 (1.02 per 90) · 2.8169014084507045th percentile
Red cards: 0 (0.00 per 90) · 100th percentile
Recent matches
Sun, 18 Oct 2026 · at Burgos CF 1-0 · 12' · rating 6.2
Sat, 10 Oct 2026 · at AD Ceuta FC 1-2 · 3'
Sun, 4 Oct 2026 · vs FC Andorra 0-0 · 64' · rating 6.1
Sat, 26 Sept 2026 · at Celta Fortuna 1-1 · 30' · rating 6.4
Sun, 20 Sept 2026 · vs Real Oviedo 3-1 · 33' · rating 6.1