Kevin Nisbet is a 29-year-old Scotland striker playing for Aberdeen. In the Premiership 2026/2027 he has 4 goals and 2 assists in 9 appearances (rating 7.04). Market value: €1.2m.
Profile
Height: 180 cm
Shirt: 15
Age: 29
Preferred foot: Right
Country: Scotland
Market value: €1.2m
Premiership 2026/2027
Goals: 4
Assists: 2
Started: 9
Matches: 9
Minutes played: 719
Rating: 7.04
Yellow cards: 2
Red cards: 0
Season — Shooting
Goals: 4 (0.50 per 90) · 87.09677419354838th percentile
xG: 4.46 (0.56 per 90) · 100th percentile
xGOT: 5.51 (0.69 per 90) · 93.54838709677419th percentile
Penalty goals: 1 (0.13 per 90) · 77.41935483870968th percentile
xG excl. penalty: 2.88 (0.36 per 90) · 87.09677419354838th percentile
Shots: 26 (3.25 per 90) · 93.54838709677419th percentile
Shots on target: 11 (1.38 per 90) · 90.32258064516128th percentile
Headed shots: 8 (1.00 per 90) · 100th percentile
Season — Passing
Assists: 2 (0.25 per 90) · 90.32258064516128th percentile
xA: 0.28 (0.04 per 90) · 58.06451612903226th percentile
Accurate passes: 78 (9.76 per 90) · 87.09677419354838th percentile
Pass accuracy: 71.6 (71.56 per 90) · 54.83870967741935th percentile
Accurate long balls: 2 (0.25 per 90) · 64.51612903225806th percentile
Long ball accuracy: 33.3 (33.33 per 90) · 45.16129032258064th percentile
Line-breaking passes: 15 (1.88 per 90) · 90.32258064516128th percentile
Chances created: 7 (0.88 per 90) · 70.96774193548387th percentile
Big chances created: 1 (0.13 per 90) · 74.19354838709677th percentile
Season — Possession
Dribbles: 5 (0.63 per 90) · 100th percentile
Dribbles success rate: 71.4 (71.43 per 90) · 90.32258064516128th percentile
Duels won: 32 (4.01 per 90) · 93.54838709677419th percentile
Duels won %: 42.7 (42.67 per 90) · 74.19354838709677th percentile
Aerials won: 14 (1.75 per 90) · 80.64516129032258th percentile
Aerials won %: 33.3 (33.33 per 90) · 51.61290322580645th percentile
Touches: 211 (26.41 per 90) · 87.09677419354838th percentile
Touches in opposition box: 33 (4.13 per 90) · 80.64516129032258th percentile
Dispossessed: 6 (0.75 per 90) · 32.25806451612903th percentile
Fouls won: 7 (0.88 per 90) · 70.96774193548387th percentile
Season — Defending
Defensive actions: 19 (2.38 per 90) · 93.54838709677419th percentile
Tackles: 6 (0.75 per 90) · 80.64516129032258th percentile
Interceptions: 1 (0.13 per 90) · 51.61290322580645th percentile
Blocked scoring attempt: 2 (0.25 per 90) · 100th percentile
Fouls committed: 6 (0.75 per 90) · 38.70967741935484th percentile
Recoveries: 16 (2.00 per 90) · 87.09677419354838th percentile
Possession won final 3rd: 4 (0.50 per 90) · 74.19354838709677th percentile
Dribbled past: 1 (0.13 per 90) · 45.16129032258064th percentile
Clearances: 10 (1.25 per 90) · 90.32258064516128th percentile
Clean sheets: 1 (0.13 per 90) · 87.09677419354838th percentile
Goals conceded while on pitch: 10 (1.25 per 90) · 6.451612903225806th percentile
xG against while on pitch: 12.77 (1.60 per 90) · 6.451612903225806th percentile
Season — Discipline
Yellow cards: 2 (0.25 per 90) · 0th percentile
Red cards: 0 (0.00 per 90) · 100th percentile
Recent matches
Sat, 17 Oct 2026 · vs St. Mirren 3-1 · 89' · 1 goal · rating 7.5
Sun, 11 Oct 2026 · vs St. Johnstone 0-1 · 90' · rating 7