Bryan Angulo

Updated

Bryan Angulo is a 30-year-old Ecuador striker playing for Club Deportivo Moquegua. In the Liga 1 2026 he has 4 goals and 1 assists in 22 appearances (rating 6.486315789473684). Market value: €195k.

Profile

  • Height: 182 cm
  • Shirt: 11
  • Age: 30
  • Country: Ecuador
  • Market value: €195.3k

Liga 1 2026

  • Goals: 4
  • Assists: 1
  • Started: 11
  • Matches: 22
  • Minutes played: 915
  • Rating: 6.486315789473684
  • Yellow cards: 1
  • Red cards: 0

Season — Shooting

  • Goals: 4 (0.39 per 90) · 50.79365079365079th percentile
  • Penalty goals: 1 (0.10 per 90) · 71.42857142857143th percentile
  • Shots: 21 (2.07 per 90) · 39.682539682539684th percentile
  • Shots on target: 11 (1.08 per 90) · 58.730158730158735th percentile
  • Headed shots: 4 (0.39 per 90) · 25.396825396825395th percentile

Season — Passing

  • Assists: 1 (0.10 per 90) · 46.03174603174603th percentile
  • Accurate passes: 166 (16.33 per 90) · 65.07936507936508th percentile
  • Pass accuracy: 70.3 (70.34 per 90) · 33.33333333333333th percentile
  • Accurate long balls: 3 (0.30 per 90) · 46.03174603174603th percentile
  • Long ball accuracy: 42.9 (42.86 per 90) · 34.92063492063492th percentile
  • Line-breaking passes: 9 (0.89 per 90) · 95.23809523809523th percentile
  • Chances created: 7 (0.69 per 90) · 33.33333333333333th percentile
  • Big chances created: 1 (0.10 per 90) · 38.095238095238095th percentile
  • Successful crosses: 1 (0.10 per 90) · 46.03174603174603th percentile
  • Cross accuracy: 50.0 (50.00 per 90) · 100th percentile

Season — Possession

  • Dribbles: 2 (0.20 per 90) · 14.285714285714285th percentile
  • Dribbles success rate: 33.3 (33.33 per 90) · 23.809523809523807th percentile
  • Duels won: 52 (5.11 per 90) · 61.904761904761905th percentile
  • Duels won %: 37.7 (37.68 per 90) · 30.158730158730158th percentile
  • Aerials won: 27 (2.66 per 90) · 71.42857142857143th percentile
  • Aerials won %: 31.4 (31.40 per 90) · 22.22222222222222th percentile
  • Touches: 389 (38.26 per 90) · 60.317460317460316th percentile
  • Touches in opposition box: 29 (2.85 per 90) · 28.57142857142857th percentile
  • Dispossessed: 10 (0.98 per 90) · 39.682539682539684th percentile
  • Fouls won: 18 (1.77 per 90) · 74.60317460317461th percentile
  • Penalties awarded: 1 (0.10 per 90) · 73.01587301587301th percentile

Season — Defending

  • Defensive actions: 20 (1.97 per 90) · 63.49206349206349th percentile
  • Tackles: 6 (0.59 per 90) · 57.14285714285714th percentile
  • Interceptions: 2 (0.20 per 90) · 50.79365079365079th percentile
  • Blocked scoring attempt: 1 (0.10 per 90) · 49.2063492063492th percentile
  • Fouls committed: 12 (1.18 per 90) · 60.317460317460316th percentile
  • Recoveries: 31 (3.05 per 90) · 80.95238095238095th percentile
  • Dribbled past: 3 (0.30 per 90) · 50.79365079365079th percentile
  • Clearances: 11 (1.08 per 90) · 68.25396825396825th percentile
  • Clean sheets: 0 (0.00 per 90) · 0th percentile
  • Goals conceded while on pitch: 19 (1.87 per 90) · 23.809523809523807th percentile

Season — Discipline

  • Yellow cards: 1 (0.10 per 90) · 52.38095238095239th percentile
  • Red cards: 0 (0.00 per 90) · 100th percentile

Recent matches

  • Sun, 18 Oct 2026 · at FC Cajamarca 0-1 · 18' · 1 goal · rating 7.4
  • Thu, 8 Oct 2026 · vs Cienciano 0-2 · 62' · rating 5.9
  • Sun, 20 Sept 2026 · at ADC Juan Pablo II 4-0 · 0'
  • Sun, 13 Sept 2026 · vs Sporting Cristal 1-2 · 45' · rating 5.8
  • Sat, 5 Sept 2026 · at Cusco FC 2-0 · 89' · rating 7
  • Sun, 30 Aug 2026 · vs Alianza Atlético 1-4 · 81' · 1 goal · rating 7.2
  • Sat, 22 Aug 2026 · at Sport Huancayo 0-2 · 65' · 1 assist · rating 7.6
  • Sun, 16 Aug 2026 · vs Sport Boys 1-1 · 69' · 1 goal · rating 7.2
  • Sun, 9 Aug 2026 · at Deportivo Garcilaso 2-0 · 11' · rating 6.1
  • Sun, 2 Aug 2026 · vs FBC Melgar 0-0 · 23' · rating 6

Career

Trophies

  • Liga MX (Cruz Azul): 2020/2021 Clausura
  • Campeón de Campeones (Cruz Azul): 2020/2021
  • Leagues Cup 2019-2022 (Cruz Azul): 2019
  • Serie A (Emelec): 2017, 2015, 2014, 2013

Questions

How many goals has Bryan Angulo scored this season?

4 goals and 1 assists in 22 Liga 1 matches in 2026, with an average rating of 6.486315789473684.

Which team does Bryan Angulo play for?

Club Deportivo Moquegua, as a striker.

What is Bryan Angulo's market value?

About €195k.