Carlos González is a 33-year-old Paraguay striker playing for Independiente del Valle. In the Serie A 2026 he has 9 goals and 0 assists in 20 appearances (rating 6.898947368421053). Market value: €857k.
Profile
Height: 183 cm
Shirt: 9
Age: 33
Country: Paraguay
Market value: €856.5k
Serie A 2026
Goals: 9
Assists: 0
Started: 10
Matches: 20
Minutes played: 950
Rating: 6.898947368421053
Yellow cards: 2
Red cards: 0
Season — Shooting
Goals: 9 (0.85 per 90) · 84.7457627118644th percentile
Penalty goals: 1 (0.09 per 90) · 69.49152542372882th percentile
Shots: 34 (3.22 per 90) · 67.79661016949152th percentile
Shots on target: 16 (1.52 per 90) · 72.88135593220339th percentile
Headed shots: 17 (1.61 per 90) · 86.4406779661017th percentile
Season — Passing
Assists: 0 (0.00 per 90) · 0th percentile
Accurate passes: 117 (11.08 per 90) · 49.152542372881356th percentile
Pass accuracy: 70.9 (70.91 per 90) · 38.983050847457626th percentile
Accurate long balls: 4 (0.38 per 90) · 50.847457627118644th percentile
Long ball accuracy: 50.0 (50.00 per 90) · 37.28813559322034th percentile
Chances created: 11 (1.04 per 90) · 59.32203389830508th percentile
Big chances created: 1 (0.09 per 90) · 40.67796610169492th percentile
Season — Possession
Dribbles: 6 (0.57 per 90) · 47.45762711864407th percentile
Dribbles success rate: 50.0 (50.00 per 90) · 62.71186440677966th percentile
Duels won: 64 (6.06 per 90) · 69.49152542372882th percentile
Duels won %: 50.0 (50.00 per 90) · 84.7457627118644th percentile
Aerials won: 37 (3.51 per 90) · 81.35593220338984th percentile
Aerials won %: 56.1 (56.06 per 90) · 93.22033898305084th percentile
Touches: 315 (29.84 per 90) · 49.152542372881356th percentile
Touches in opposition box: 71 (6.73 per 90) · 72.88135593220339th percentile
Dispossessed: 17 (1.61 per 90) · 30.508474576271187th percentile
Fouls won: 15 (1.42 per 90) · 55.932203389830505th percentile
Season — Defending
Defensive actions: 9 (0.85 per 90) · 28.8135593220339th percentile
Tackles: 6 (0.57 per 90) · 52.54237288135594th percentile
Interceptions: 2 (0.19 per 90) · 49.152542372881356th percentile
Fouls committed: 9 (0.85 per 90) · 59.32203389830508th percentile
Recoveries: 15 (1.42 per 90) · 44.06779661016949th percentile
Dribbled past: 3 (0.28 per 90) · 40.67796610169492th percentile
Clearances: 1 (0.09 per 90) · 3.389830508474576th percentile
Clean sheets: 1 (0.09 per 90) · 64.40677966101694th percentile
Goals conceded while on pitch: 11 (1.04 per 90) · 45.76271186440678th percentile
Season — Discipline
Yellow cards: 2 (0.19 per 90) · 33.89830508474576th percentile
Red cards: 0 (0.00 per 90) · 100th percentile
Recent matches
Sat, 17 Oct 2026 · at CSD Macará 1-0 · 79' · rating 6
Sat, 10 Oct 2026 · vs Aucas 2-1 · 60' · rating 6.1