Kayden Jackson

Updated

Kayden Jackson is a 32-year-old England striker playing for Bradford City. In the League One 2026/2027 he has 0 goals and 1 assists in 10 appearances (rating 6.8). Market value: €336k.

Profile

  • Height: 181 cm
  • Shirt: 19
  • Age: 32
  • Preferred foot: Right
  • Country: England
  • Market value: €335.9k

League One 2026/2027

  • Goals: 0
  • Assists: 1
  • Started: 7
  • Matches: 10
  • Minutes played: 580
  • Rating: 6.8
  • Yellow cards: 1
  • Red cards: 0

Season — Shooting

  • Goals: 0 (0.00 per 90) · 0th percentile
  • xG: 0.35 (0.05 per 90) · 29.565217391304348th percentile
  • xGOT: 0.02 (0.00 per 90) · 15.65217391304348th percentile
  • xG excl. penalty: 0.35 (0.05 per 90) · 29.565217391304348th percentile
  • Shots: 7 (1.09 per 90) · 42.608695652173914th percentile
  • Shots on target: 1 (0.16 per 90) · 15.65217391304348th percentile
  • Headed shots: 1 (0.16 per 90) · 55.65217391304348th percentile

Season — Passing

  • Assists: 1 (0.16 per 90) · 45.21739130434783th percentile
  • xA: 1.66 (0.26 per 90) · 89.56521739130436th percentile
  • Accurate passes: 124 (19.24 per 90) · 73.91304347826086th percentile
  • Pass accuracy: 75.2 (75.15 per 90) · 46.95652173913044th percentile
  • Accurate long balls: 3 (0.47 per 90) · 44.34782608695652th percentile
  • Long ball accuracy: 33.3 (33.33 per 90) · 39.130434782608695th percentile
  • Line-breaking passes: 24 (3.72 per 90) · 89.56521739130436th percentile
  • Chances created: 12 (1.86 per 90) · 79.13043478260869th percentile
  • Big chances created: 4 (0.62 per 90) · 94.78260869565217th percentile
  • Successful crosses: 10 (1.55 per 90) · 90.43478260869566th percentile
  • Cross accuracy: 21.7 (21.74 per 90) · 49.56521739130435th percentile

Season — Possession

  • Dribbles: 3 (0.47 per 90) · 38.26086956521739th percentile
  • Dribbles success rate: 100.0 (100.00 per 90) · 100th percentile
  • Duels won: 32 (4.97 per 90) · 80th percentile
  • Duels won %: 52.5 (52.46 per 90) · 84.34782608695653th percentile
  • Aerials won: 11 (1.71 per 90) · 87.82608695652175th percentile
  • Aerials won %: 55.0 (55.00 per 90) · 86.95652173913044th percentile
  • Touches: 365 (56.64 per 90) · 83.47826086956522th percentile
  • Touches in opposition box: 20 (3.10 per 90) · 66.95652173913044th percentile
  • Dispossessed: 8 (1.24 per 90) · 25.217391304347824th percentile
  • Fouls won: 10 (1.55 per 90) · 78.26086956521739th percentile

Season — Defending

  • Defensive actions: 24 (3.72 per 90) · 80.8695652173913th percentile
  • Tackles: 9 (1.40 per 90) · 73.04347826086956th percentile
  • Interceptions: 5 (0.78 per 90) · 80.8695652173913th percentile
  • Fouls committed: 10 (1.55 per 90) · 13.91304347826087th percentile
  • Recoveries: 24 (3.72 per 90) · 71.30434782608695th percentile
  • Possession won final 3rd: 6 (0.93 per 90) · 87.82608695652175th percentile
  • Dribbled past: 2 (0.31 per 90) · 56.52173913043478th percentile
  • Clearances: 10 (1.55 per 90) · 82.6086956521739th percentile
  • Clean sheets: 2 (0.31 per 90) · 91.30434782608695th percentile
  • Goals conceded while on pitch: 3 (0.47 per 90) · 73.04347826086956th percentile
  • xG against while on pitch: 4.81 (0.75 per 90) · 60.86956521739131th percentile

Season — Discipline

  • Yellow cards: 1 (0.16 per 90) · 20.869565217391305th percentile
  • Red cards: 0 (0.00 per 90) · 100th percentile

Recent matches

  • Sat, 17 Oct 2026 · vs Stevenage 2-0 · 57' · rating 6.8
  • Sat, 10 Oct 2026 · vs Leyton Orient 0-0 · 90' · rating 7
  • Sat, 3 Oct 2026 · at Reading 1-1 · 90' · rating 6.7
  • Sat, 19 Sept 2026 · at Luton Town 0-1 · 90' · 1 assist · rating 8.1
  • Sat, 12 Sept 2026 · at Notts County 0-1 · 49' · rating 6.4
  • Tue, 8 Sept 2026 · at Leyton Orient 1-3 · 90' · 1 assist · rating 7.8
  • Sat, 5 Sept 2026 · vs Mansfield Town 1-0 · 24' · rating 6.7
  • Tue, 1 Sept 2026 · vs Cambridge United 1-2 · 16' · rating 6.8
  • Sat, 29 Aug 2026 · at Plymouth Argyle 2-0 · 45' · rating 6.4
  • Wed, 26 Aug 2026 · vs Burnley 0-0 · 62' · rating 6.9

Career

Trophies

  • League Two (Accrington Stanley): 2017/2018

Questions

How many goals has Kayden Jackson scored this season?

0 goals and 1 assists in 10 League One matches in 2026/2027, with an average rating of 6.8.

Which team does Kayden Jackson play for?

Bradford City, as a striker.

What is Kayden Jackson's market value?

About €336k.