Callum Roberts is a 29-year-old England right winger playing for Notts County. In the League One 2026/2027 he has 1 goals and 1 assists in 9 appearances (rating 6.75). Market value: €221k.
Profile
Shirt: 7
Age: 29
Preferred foot: Left
Country: England
Market value: €220.9k
League One 2026/2027
Goals: 1
Assists: 1
Started: 6
Matches: 9
Minutes played: 525
Rating: 6.75
Yellow cards: 0
Red cards: 0
Season — Shooting
Goals: 1 (0.17 per 90) · 50.43478260869565th percentile
xG: 0.83 (0.14 per 90) · 56.52173913043478th percentile
xGOT: 1.49 (0.26 per 90) · 79.13043478260869th percentile
xG excl. penalty: 0.83 (0.14 per 90) · 56.52173913043478th percentile
Shots: 13 (2.23 per 90) · 74.78260869565217th percentile
Shots on target: 7 (1.20 per 90) · 88.69565217391305th percentile
Season — Passing
Assists: 1 (0.17 per 90) · 45.21739130434783th percentile
xA: 0.76 (0.13 per 90) · 62.60869565217392th percentile
Accurate passes: 85 (14.57 per 90) · 53.04347826086957th percentile
Pass accuracy: 74.6 (74.56 per 90) · 42.608695652173914th percentile
Accurate long balls: 5 (0.86 per 90) · 67.82608695652173th percentile
Long ball accuracy: 38.5 (38.46 per 90) · 55.65217391304348th percentile
Line-breaking passes: 7 (1.20 per 90) · 38.26086956521739th percentile
Chances created: 9 (1.54 per 90) · 65.21739130434783th percentile
Successful crosses: 5 (0.86 per 90) · 73.91304347826086th percentile
Cross accuracy: 21.7 (21.74 per 90) · 49.56521739130435th percentile
Season — Possession
Dribbles: 3 (0.51 per 90) · 38.26086956521739th percentile
Dribbles success rate: 27.3 (27.27 per 90) · 21.73913043478261th percentile
Duels won: 30 (5.14 per 90) · 74.78260869565217th percentile
Duels won %: 50.0 (50.00 per 90) · 73.91304347826086th percentile
Aerials won: 3 (0.51 per 90) · 43.47826086956522th percentile
Aerials won %: 42.9 (42.86 per 90) · 65.21739130434783th percentile
Touches: 224 (38.40 per 90) · 59.130434782608695th percentile
Touches in opposition box: 17 (2.91 per 90) · 61.73913043478261th percentile
Dispossessed: 7 (1.20 per 90) · 29.565217391304348th percentile
Fouls won: 18 (3.09 per 90) · 94.78260869565217th percentile
Season — Defending
Defensive actions: 7 (1.20 per 90) · 22.608695652173914th percentile
Tackles: 6 (1.03 per 90) · 46.95652173913044th percentile
Fouls committed: 4 (0.69 per 90) · 54.78260869565217th percentile
Recoveries: 23 (3.94 per 90) · 69.56521739130434th percentile
Possession won final 3rd: 8 (1.37 per 90) · 95.65217391304348th percentile
Dribbled past: 7 (1.20 per 90) · 7.82608695652174th percentile
Clearances: 1 (0.17 per 90) · 13.043478260869565th percentile
Clean sheets: 0 (0.00 per 90) · 0th percentile
Goals conceded while on pitch: 9 (1.54 per 90) · 25.217391304347824th percentile
xG against while on pitch: 7.43 (1.27 per 90) · 36.52173913043478th percentile
Season — Discipline
Yellow cards: 0 (0.00 per 90) · 100th percentile
Red cards: 0 (0.00 per 90) · 100th percentile
Recent matches
Sat, 17 Oct 2026 · at Wycombe Wanderers 2-0 · 90' · rating 6.1
Tue, 13 Oct 2026 · vs Nottingham Forest U21 5-1 · 28' · 1 goal · rating 8
Sat, 10 Oct 2026 · vs Oxford United 1-2 · 90' · rating 6.8
Tue, 22 Sept 2026 · vs Grimsby Town 2-1 · 90' · 1 goal · rating 8.2