Federico Dimarco

Updated

Federico Dimarco is a 28-year-old Italy left midfielder playing for Inter. In the Serie A 2026/2027 he has 0 goals and 1 assists in 7 appearances (rating 7.38). Market value: €34.8m.

Profile

  • Height: 174 cm
  • Shirt: 32
  • Age: 28
  • Preferred foot: Left
  • Country: Italy
  • Market value: €34.8m

Serie A 2026/2027

  • Goals: 0
  • Assists: 1
  • Started: 6
  • Matches: 7
  • Minutes played: 458
  • Rating: 7.38
  • Yellow cards: 0
  • Red cards: 0

Season — Shooting

  • Goals: 0 (0.00 per 90) · 0th percentile
  • xG: 0.93 (0.18 per 90) · 87.37864077669903th percentile
  • xGOT: 0.71 (0.14 per 90) · 77.66990291262135th percentile
  • xG excl. penalty: 0.93 (0.18 per 90) · 87.37864077669903th percentile
  • Shots: 12 (2.36 per 90) · 95.14563106796116th percentile
  • Shots on target: 4 (0.79 per 90) · 88.3495145631068th percentile

Season — Passing

  • Assists: 1 (0.20 per 90) · 66.99029126213593th percentile
  • xA: 2.05 (0.40 per 90) · 100th percentile
  • Accurate passes: 255 (50.11 per 90) · 77.66990291262135th percentile
  • Pass accuracy: 86.4 (86.44 per 90) · 38.83495145631068th percentile
  • Accurate long balls: 15 (2.95 per 90) · 89.32038834951457th percentile
  • Long ball accuracy: 75.0 (75.00 per 90) · 77.66990291262135th percentile
  • Line-breaking passes: 20 (3.93 per 90) · 70.87378640776699th percentile
  • Chances created: 19 (3.73 per 90) · 97.0873786407767th percentile
  • Big chances created: 2 (0.39 per 90) · 76.69902912621359th percentile
  • Successful crosses: 18 (3.54 per 90) · 98.05825242718447th percentile
  • Cross accuracy: 38.3 (38.30 per 90) · 72.81553398058253th percentile

Season — Possession

  • Dribbles: 2 (0.39 per 90) · 45.63106796116505th percentile
  • Dribbles success rate: 66.7 (66.67 per 90) · 71.84466019417476th percentile
  • Duels won: 9 (1.77 per 90) · 30.097087378640776th percentile
  • Duels won %: 42.9 (42.86 per 90) · 24.271844660194176th percentile
  • Aerials won: 1 (0.20 per 90) · 27.184466019417474th percentile
  • Aerials won %: 33.3 (33.33 per 90) · 39.80582524271845th percentile
  • Touches: 416 (81.75 per 90) · 87.37864077669903th percentile
  • Touches in opposition box: 22 (4.32 per 90) · 97.0873786407767th percentile
  • Dispossessed: 3 (0.59 per 90) · 31.06796116504854th percentile
  • Fouls won: 1 (0.20 per 90) · 12.62135922330097th percentile

Season — Defending

  • Defensive actions: 15 (2.95 per 90) · 53.398058252427184th percentile
  • Tackles: 5 (0.98 per 90) · 43.689320388349515th percentile
  • Interceptions: 5 (0.98 per 90) · 71.84466019417476th percentile
  • Blocked scoring attempt: 2 (0.39 per 90) · 72.81553398058253th percentile
  • Fouls committed: 2 (0.39 per 90) · 60.19417475728155th percentile
  • Recoveries: 15 (2.95 per 90) · 50.48543689320388th percentile
  • Dribbled past: 4 (0.79 per 90) · 22.330097087378643th percentile
  • Clearances: 3 (0.59 per 90) · 33.00970873786408th percentile
  • Clean sheets: 1 (0.20 per 90) · 71.84466019417476th percentile
  • Goals conceded while on pitch: 7 (1.38 per 90) · 25.24271844660194th percentile
  • xG against while on pitch: 5.64 (1.11 per 90) · 41.74757281553398th percentile

Season — Discipline

  • Yellow cards: 0 (0.00 per 90) · 100th percentile
  • Red cards: 0 (0.00 per 90) · 100th percentile

Recent matches

  • Sat, 17 Oct 2026 · at Bologna 1-3 · 69' · rating 7.2
  • Tue, 13 Oct 2026 · vs Club Brugge 3-4 · 78' · 1 assist · rating 7.5
  • Sat, 10 Oct 2026 · vs Parma 3-0 · 73' · rating 7.4
  • Sat, 19 Sept 2026 · at Roma 2-2 · 54' · rating 6.7
  • Mon, 14 Sept 2026 · vs Udinese 5-3 · 20' · rating 6.6
  • Sat, 5 Sept 2026 · vs Napoli 3-2 · 62' · 1 assist · rating 8.2
  • Sun, 30 Aug 2026 · at Cagliari 0-1 · 90' · rating 8.3
  • Sat, 22 Aug 2026 · vs Monza 4-1 · 90' · rating 7.4
  • Sat, 15 Aug 2026 · vs Real Betis 1-0 · 45' · rating 7.1
  • Sat, 8 Aug 2026 · at Juventus 1-2 · 45' · 1 goal · rating 7.7

Career

  • Inter 2021–now · 239 apps, 26 goals
  • Hellas Verona 2020–2021 · 50 apps, 5 goals
  • Inter 2019–2020 · 4 apps, 0 goals
  • Parma 2018–2019 · 14 apps, 1 goals
  • Inter 2018–2018 · ? apps, ? goals
  • Sion 2017–2018 · 9 apps, 0 goals
  • Empoli 2016–2017 · 13 apps, 0 goals
  • Ascoli 2016–2016 · 15 apps, 0 goals
  • Inter 2014–2016 · 2 apps, 0 goals

Trophies

  • Serie A (Inter): 2025/2026, 2023/2024
  • Supercoppa (Inter): 2023/2024, 2022/2023, 2021/2022
  • Coppa Italia (Inter): 2025/2026, 2022/2023, 2021/2022

Questions

How many goals has Federico Dimarco scored this season?

0 goals and 1 assists in 7 Serie A matches in 2026/2027, with an average rating of 7.38.

Which team does Federico Dimarco play for?

Inter, as a left midfielder.

What is Federico Dimarco's market value?

About €34.8m.