Ruben Loftus-Cheek

Updated

Ruben Loftus-Cheek is a 30-year-old England attacking midfielder playing for Milan. In the Serie A 2026/2027 he has 0 goals and 0 assists in 6 appearances (rating 6.48). Market value: €4.0m.

Profile

  • Height: 191 cm
  • Shirt: 8
  • Age: 30
  • Preferred foot: Right
  • Country: England
  • Market value: €4m

Serie A 2026/2027

  • Goals: 0
  • Assists: 0
  • Started: 3
  • Matches: 6
  • Minutes played: 225
  • Rating: 6.48
  • Yellow cards: 1
  • Red cards: 0

Season — Shooting

  • Goals: 0 (0.00 per 90) · 0th percentile
  • xG: 0.26 (0.10 per 90) · 28.205128205128204th percentile
  • xG excl. penalty: 0.26 (0.10 per 90) · 28.205128205128204th percentile
  • Shots: 5 (2.00 per 90) · 33.33333333333333th percentile
  • Headed shots: 1 (0.40 per 90) · 61.53846153846154th percentile

Season — Passing

  • Assists: 0 (0.00 per 90) · 0th percentile
  • xA: 0.34 (0.13 per 90) · 42.30769230769231th percentile
  • Accurate passes: 83 (33.20 per 90) · 55.12820512820513th percentile
  • Pass accuracy: 94.3 (94.32 per 90) · 97.43589743589743th percentile
  • Accurate long balls: 2 (0.80 per 90) · 37.17948717948718th percentile
  • Long ball accuracy: 100.0 (100.00 per 90) · 100th percentile
  • Line-breaking passes: 2 (0.80 per 90) · 29.48717948717949th percentile
  • Chances created: 8 (3.20 per 90) · 78.2051282051282th percentile
  • Big chances created: 1 (0.40 per 90) · 37.17948717948718th percentile
  • Successful crosses: 2 (0.80 per 90) · 51.28205128205128th percentile
  • Cross accuracy: 50.0 (50.00 per 90) · 85.8974358974359th percentile

Season — Possession

  • Dribbles: 2 (0.80 per 90) · 21.794871794871796th percentile
  • Dribbles success rate: 40.0 (40.00 per 90) · 38.46153846153847th percentile
  • Duels won: 7 (2.80 per 90) · 21.794871794871796th percentile
  • Duels won %: 33.3 (33.33 per 90) · 11.538461538461538th percentile
  • Aerials won: 2 (0.80 per 90) · 53.84615384615385th percentile
  • Aerials won %: 25.0 (25.00 per 90) · 39.743589743589745th percentile
  • Touches: 125 (50.00 per 90) · 37.17948717948718th percentile
  • Touches in opposition box: 13 (5.20 per 90) · 58.97435897435898th percentile
  • Dispossessed: 3 (1.20 per 90) · 53.84615384615385th percentile
  • Fouls won: 2 (0.80 per 90) · 23.076923076923077th percentile

Season — Defending

  • Defensive actions: 4 (1.60 per 90) · 25.64102564102564th percentile
  • Tackles: 1 (0.40 per 90) · 10.256410256410255th percentile
  • Blocked scoring attempt: 1 (0.40 per 90) · 71.7948717948718th percentile
  • Fouls committed: 2 (0.80 per 90) · 57.692307692307686th percentile
  • Recoveries: 5 (2.00 per 90) · 19.230769230769234th percentile
  • Possession won final 3rd: 2 (0.80 per 90) · 53.84615384615385th percentile
  • Clearances: 2 (0.80 per 90) · 51.28205128205128th percentile
  • Clean sheets: 0 (0.00 per 90) · 0th percentile
  • Goals conceded while on pitch: 4 (1.60 per 90) · 33.33333333333333th percentile
  • xG against while on pitch: 3.68 (1.47 per 90) · 55.12820512820513th percentile

Season — Discipline

  • Yellow cards: 1 (0.40 per 90) · 7.6923076923076925th percentile
  • Red cards: 0 (0.00 per 90) · 100th percentile

Recent matches

  • Sun, 18 Oct 2026 · vs Atalanta 3-2 · 15' · rating 6.4
  • Thu, 15 Oct 2026 · at Salzburg 0-4 · 90' · rating 7.5
  • Sun, 11 Oct 2026 · at Sassuolo 1-1 · 0'
  • Sun, 20 Sept 2026 · vs Lecce 3-0 · 21' · rating 6.2
  • Wed, 16 Sept 2026 · vs Benfica 0-2 · 0'
  • Sat, 12 Sept 2026 · at Lazio 2-2 · 45' · rating 6.4
  • Sun, 6 Sept 2026 · at Juventus 1-1 · 29' · rating 5.9
  • Fri, 28 Aug 2026 · vs Venezia 2-0 · 59' · rating 6.9
  • Sun, 23 Aug 2026 · at Torino 1-2 · 56' · rating 7.1
  • Sat, 15 Aug 2026 · at Manchester United 2-4 · 84' · 1 goal · rating 8.2

Career

  • Milan 2023–now · 109 apps, 13 goals
  • Chelsea 2021–2023 · 73 apps, 1 goals
  • Fulham 2020–2021 · 32 apps, 1 goals
  • Chelsea 2018–2020 · 50 apps, 10 goals
  • Crystal Palace 2017–2018 · 25 apps, 2 goals
  • Chelsea 2014–2017 · 32 apps, 2 goals

Trophies

  • Trofeo Silvio Berlusconi (Milan): 2024, 2023
  • Supercoppa (Milan): 2024/2025
  • Premier League (Chelsea): 2016/2017, 2014/2015
  • Europa League (Chelsea): 2018/2019
  • EFL Cup (Chelsea): 2014/2015
  • UEFA Super Cup (Chelsea): 2021/2022
  • FIFA Club World Cup (Chelsea): 2021 UAE
  • Tournoi Maurice Revello (England U23): 2016
  • UEFA Youth League (Chelsea U19): 2014/2015

Questions

How many goals has Ruben Loftus-Cheek scored this season?

0 goals and 0 assists in 6 Serie A matches in 2026/2027, with an average rating of 6.48.

Which team does Ruben Loftus-Cheek play for?

Milan, as a attacking midfielder.

What is Ruben Loftus-Cheek's market value?

About €4.0m.