Kabongo Tshimanga is a 29-year-old England striker playing for Barnet. In the League Two 2026/2027 he has 7 goals and 4 assists in 9 appearances (rating 7.76). Market value: €282k.
Profile
Height: 180 cm
Shirt: 20
Age: 29
Preferred foot: Right
Country: England
Market value: €281.6k
League Two 2026/2027
Goals: 7
Assists: 4
Started: 9
Matches: 9
Minutes played: 805
Rating: 7.76
Yellow cards: 0
Red cards: 0
Season — Shooting
Goals: 7 (0.78 per 90) · 100th percentile
xG: 5.60 (0.63 per 90) · 95.38461538461539th percentile
xGOT: 5.47 (0.61 per 90) · 95.38461538461539th percentile
Penalty goals: 3 (0.34 per 90) · 100th percentile
xG excl. penalty: 3.24 (0.36 per 90) · 83.07692307692308th percentile
Shots: 17 (1.90 per 90) · 67.6923076923077th percentile
Shots on target: 9 (1.01 per 90) · 80th percentile
Headed shots: 2 (0.22 per 90) · 43.07692307692308th percentile
Season — Passing
Assists: 4 (0.45 per 90) · 93.84615384615384th percentile
xA: 1.44 (0.16 per 90) · 96.92307692307692th percentile
Accurate passes: 62 (6.93 per 90) · 60th percentile
Pass accuracy: 74.7 (74.70 per 90) · 75.38461538461539th percentile
Line-breaking passes: 1 (0.11 per 90) · 7.6923076923076925th percentile
Chances created: 13 (1.45 per 90) · 93.84615384615384th percentile
Big chances created: 5 (0.56 per 90) · 100th percentile
Season — Possession
Dribbles: 4 (0.45 per 90) · 53.84615384615385th percentile
Dribbles success rate: 57.1 (57.14 per 90) · 75.38461538461539th percentile
Duels won: 21 (2.35 per 90) · 33.84615384615385th percentile
Duels won %: 25.9 (25.93 per 90) · 9.230769230769232th percentile
Aerials won: 8 (0.89 per 90) · 36.92307692307693th percentile
Aerials won %: 21.6 (21.62 per 90) · 20th percentile
Touches: 177 (19.79 per 90) · 55.38461538461539th percentile
Touches in opposition box: 46 (5.14 per 90) · 93.84615384615384th percentile
Dispossessed: 12 (1.34 per 90) · 7.6923076923076925th percentile
Fouls won: 6 (0.67 per 90) · 44.61538461538462th percentile
Penalties awarded: 1 (0.11 per 90) · 87.6923076923077th percentile
Season — Defending
Defensive actions: 4 (0.45 per 90) · 20th percentile
Tackles: 3 (0.34 per 90) · 33.84615384615385th percentile
Fouls committed: 17 (1.90 per 90) · 7.6923076923076925th percentile
Recoveries: 16 (1.79 per 90) · 70.76923076923077th percentile
Possession won final 3rd: 5 (0.56 per 90) · 76.92307692307693th percentile
Dribbled past: 2 (0.22 per 90) · 29.230769230769234th percentile
Clearances: 1 (0.11 per 90) · 13.846153846153847th percentile
Clean sheets: 0 (0.00 per 90) · 0th percentile
Goals conceded while on pitch: 11 (1.23 per 90) · 10.76923076923077th percentile
xG against while on pitch: 12.02 (1.34 per 90) · 12.307692307692308th percentile
Season — Discipline
Yellow cards: 0 (0.00 per 90) · 100th percentile
Red cards: 0 (0.00 per 90) · 100th percentile
Recent matches
Sat, 17 Oct 2026 · at Tranmere Rovers 1-2 · 90' · 2 goals · rating 8.8
Sat, 10 Oct 2026 · at Bristol Rovers 1-3 · 90' · 1 goal · 1 assist · rating 8.5
Sat, 19 Sept 2026 · vs Fleetwood Town 3-1 · 89' · 1 goal · rating 8
Sat, 12 Sept 2026 · vs Accrington Stanley 2-1 · 88' · rating 6.1