Patrick

Updated

Patrick is a 34-year-old Brazil defensive midfielder playing for Remo. In the Série A 2026 he has 0 goals and 0 assists in 25 appearances (rating 6.82). Market value: €365k.

Profile

  • Height: 176 cm
  • Shirt: 8
  • Age: 34
  • Preferred foot: Left
  • Country: Brazil
  • Market value: €364.8k

Série A 2026

  • Goals: 0
  • Assists: 0
  • Started: 16
  • Matches: 25
  • Minutes played: 1525
  • Rating: 6.82
  • Yellow cards: 0
  • Red cards: 0

Season — Shooting

  • Goals: 0 (0.00 per 90) · 0th percentile
  • xG: 0.96 (0.06 per 90) · 70.43478260869566th percentile
  • xGOT: 0.41 (0.02 per 90) · 51.30434782608696th percentile
  • xG excl. penalty: 0.96 (0.06 per 90) · 72.17391304347827th percentile
  • Shots: 19 (1.12 per 90) · 75.65217391304347th percentile
  • Shots on target: 2 (0.12 per 90) · 40th percentile
  • Headed shots: 3 (0.18 per 90) · 76.52173913043478th percentile

Season — Passing

  • Assists: 0 (0.00 per 90) · 0th percentile
  • xA: 1.53 (0.09 per 90) · 84.34782608695653th percentile
  • Accurate passes: 599 (35.35 per 90) · 65.21739130434783th percentile
  • Pass accuracy: 85.0 (84.96 per 90) · 32.17391304347826th percentile
  • Accurate long balls: 28 (1.65 per 90) · 62.60869565217392th percentile
  • Long ball accuracy: 57.1 (57.14 per 90) · 49.56521739130435th percentile
  • Line-breaking passes: 22 (1.30 per 90) · 69.56521739130434th percentile
  • Chances created: 21 (1.24 per 90) · 85.21739130434783th percentile
  • Big chances created: 1 (0.06 per 90) · 51.30434782608696th percentile
  • Successful crosses: 13 (0.77 per 90) · 94.78260869565217th percentile
  • Cross accuracy: 23.2 (23.21 per 90) · 53.91304347826087th percentile

Season — Possession

  • Dribbles: 19 (1.12 per 90) · 94.78260869565217th percentile
  • Dribbles success rate: 59.4 (59.38 per 90) · 71.30434782608695th percentile
  • Duels won: 114 (6.73 per 90) · 92.17391304347827th percentile
  • Duels won %: 57.6 (57.58 per 90) · 91.30434782608695th percentile
  • Aerials won: 19 (1.12 per 90) · 85.21739130434783th percentile
  • Aerials won %: 55.9 (55.88 per 90) · 66.08695652173913th percentile
  • Touches: 1075 (63.44 per 90) · 77.39130434782608th percentile
  • Touches in opposition box: 33 (1.95 per 90) · 90.43478260869566th percentile
  • Dispossessed: 21 (1.24 per 90) · 5.217391304347826th percentile
  • Fouls won: 25 (1.48 per 90) · 80.8695652173913th percentile

Season — Defending

  • Defensive actions: 98 (5.78 per 90) · 84.34782608695653th percentile
  • Tackles: 53 (3.13 per 90) · 95.65217391304348th percentile
  • Interceptions: 11 (0.65 per 90) · 46.08695652173913th percentile
  • Blocked scoring attempt: 7 (0.41 per 90) · 74.78260869565217th percentile
  • Fouls committed: 17 (1.00 per 90) · 49.56521739130435th percentile
  • Penalties conceded: 1 (0.06 per 90) · 0.8695652173913043th percentile
  • Recoveries: 80 (4.72 per 90) · 75.65217391304347th percentile
  • Dribbled past: 19 (1.12 per 90) · 12.173913043478262th percentile
  • Clearances: 27 (1.59 per 90) · 79.13043478260869th percentile
  • Clean sheets: 3 (0.18 per 90) · 80.8695652173913th percentile
  • Goals conceded while on pitch: 28 (1.65 per 90) · 9.565217391304348th percentile
  • xG against while on pitch: 28.69 (1.69 per 90) · 8.695652173913043th percentile

Season — Discipline

  • Yellow cards: 0 (0.00 per 90) · 100th percentile
  • Red cards: 0 (0.00 per 90) · 100th percentile

Recent matches

  • Sat, 10 Oct 2026 · at Vasco da Gama 0-0 · 90' · rating 7.3
  • Wed, 7 Oct 2026 · vs Grêmio 1-1 · 9'
  • Mon, 14 Sept 2026 · at Bahia 2-1 · 90' · rating 6.3
  • Sun, 6 Sept 2026 · vs Flamengo 0-1 · 84' · rating 7.3
  • Mon, 31 Aug 2026 · vs Coritiba 2-3 · 0'
  • Sat, 22 Aug 2026 · at Fluminense 2-1 · 1'
  • Mon, 17 Aug 2026 · at Internacional 1-1 · 26' · rating 6.7
  • Sat, 8 Aug 2026 · vs Atlético-MG 2-2 · 7'
  • Wed, 29 Jul 2026 · at Mirassol 2-1 · 90' · rating 7.4
  • Sun, 26 Jul 2026 · vs Vitória 2-0 · 20' · rating 6.7

Career

Trophies

  • Série B (Santos): 2024
  • Mineiro (Atlético-MG): 2024, 2023
  • Pernambucano 1 (Sport Recife): 2017
  • Goiano (Goiás): 2017, 2016, 2015

Questions

How many goals has Patrick scored this season?

0 goals and 0 assists in 25 Série A matches in 2026, with an average rating of 6.82.

Which team does Patrick play for?

Remo (on loan), as a defensive midfielder.

What is Patrick's market value?

About €365k.