Enrique Barja is a 29-year-old Spain left winger playing for Osasuna. In the LaLiga 2026/2027 he has 1 goals and 0 assists in 6 appearances (rating 6.49). Market value: €1.2m.
Profile
Height: 178 cm
Shirt: 11
Age: 29
Preferred foot: Right
Country: Spain
Market value: €1.2m
LaLiga 2026/2027
Goals: 1
Assists: 0
Started: 3
Matches: 6
Minutes played: 237
Rating: 6.49
Yellow cards: 3
Red cards: 0
Season — Shooting
Goals: 1 (0.38 per 90) · 72.5th percentile
xG: 0.89 (0.34 per 90) · 85.83333333333333th percentile
xGOT: 0.46 (0.17 per 90) · 67.5th percentile
xG excl. penalty: 0.89 (0.34 per 90) · 89.16666666666667th percentile
Shots: 5 (1.90 per 90) · 52.5th percentile
Shots on target: 1 (0.38 per 90) · 29.166666666666668th percentile
Season — Passing
Assists: 0 (0.00 per 90) · 0th percentile
xA: 0.55 (0.21 per 90) · 66.66666666666666th percentile
Accurate passes: 41 (15.57 per 90) · 8.333333333333332th percentile
Pass accuracy: 73.2 (73.21 per 90) · 5th percentile
Accurate long balls: 1 (0.38 per 90) · 8.333333333333332th percentile
Long ball accuracy: 16.7 (16.67 per 90) · 9.166666666666666th percentile
Line-breaking passes: 5 (1.90 per 90) · 25th percentile
Chances created: 5 (1.90 per 90) · 57.49999999999999th percentile
Big chances created: 1 (0.38 per 90) · 58.333333333333336th percentile
Successful crosses: 10 (3.80 per 90) · 93.33333333333333th percentile
Cross accuracy: 66.7 (66.67 per 90) · 95.83333333333334th percentile
Season — Possession
Dribbles: 1 (0.38 per 90) · 11.666666666666666th percentile
Dribbles success rate: 11.1 (11.11 per 90) · 11.666666666666666th percentile
Duels won: 8 (3.04 per 90) · 10th percentile
Duels won %: 30.8 (30.77 per 90) · 5.833333333333333th percentile
Touches: 112 (42.53 per 90) · 15.833333333333332th percentile
Touches in opposition box: 6 (2.28 per 90) · 52.5th percentile
Dispossessed: 2 (0.76 per 90) · 60.83333333333333th percentile
Fouls won: 4 (1.52 per 90) · 37.5th percentile
Season — Defending
Defensive actions: 7 (2.66 per 90) · 10th percentile
Tackles: 3 (1.14 per 90) · 8.333333333333332th percentile
Blocked scoring attempt: 2 (0.76 per 90) · 68.33333333333333th percentile
Fouls committed: 4 (1.52 per 90) · 56.666666666666664th percentile
Recoveries: 7 (2.66 per 90) · 5th percentile
Possession won final 3rd: 4 (1.52 per 90) · 87.5th percentile
Dribbled past: 1 (0.38 per 90) · 82.5th percentile
Clearances: 2 (0.76 per 90) · 18.333333333333332th percentile
Clean sheets: 0 (0.00 per 90) · 0th percentile
Goals conceded while on pitch: 6 (2.28 per 90) · 42.5th percentile
xG against while on pitch: 2.97 (1.13 per 90) · 80.83333333333333th percentile
Season — Discipline
Yellow cards: 3 (1.14 per 90) · 0.8333333333333334th percentile