Ismael Díaz

Updated

Ismael Díaz is a 29-year-old Panama left winger playing for León. In the Liga MX 2026/2027 he has 2 goals and 0 assists in 9 appearances (rating 6.82). Market value: €1.5m.

Profile

  • Height: 182 cm
  • Shirt: 11
  • Age: 29
  • Preferred foot: Right
  • Country: Panama
  • Market value: €1.5m

Liga MX 2026/2027

  • Goals: 2
  • Assists: 0
  • Started: 6
  • Matches: 9
  • Minutes played: 454
  • Rating: 6.82
  • Yellow cards: 0
  • Red cards: 0

Season — Shooting

  • Goals: 2 (0.40 per 90) · 76.84210526315789th percentile
  • xG: 1.90 (0.38 per 90) · 83.15789473684211th percentile
  • xGOT: 2.50 (0.50 per 90) · 87.36842105263159th percentile
  • xG excl. penalty: 1.90 (0.38 per 90) · 84.21052631578947th percentile
  • Shots: 14 (2.78 per 90) · 66.3157894736842th percentile
  • Shots on target: 5 (0.99 per 90) · 65.26315789473685th percentile
  • Headed shots: 3 (0.59 per 90) · 87.36842105263159th percentile

Season — Passing

  • Assists: 0 (0.00 per 90) · 0th percentile
  • xA: 0.73 (0.15 per 90) · 48.421052631578945th percentile
  • Accurate passes: 142 (28.15 per 90) · 51.578947368421055th percentile
  • Pass accuracy: 84.0 (84.02 per 90) · 66.3157894736842th percentile
  • Accurate long balls: 4 (0.79 per 90) · 37.89473684210527th percentile
  • Long ball accuracy: 66.7 (66.67 per 90) · 65.26315789473685th percentile
  • Line-breaking passes: 7 (1.39 per 90) · 76.84210526315789th percentile
  • Chances created: 11 (2.18 per 90) · 58.94736842105262th percentile
  • Successful crosses: 1 (0.20 per 90) · 14.736842105263156th percentile
  • Cross accuracy: 100.0 (100.00 per 90) · 100th percentile

Season — Possession

  • Dribbles: 14 (2.78 per 90) · 83.15789473684211th percentile
  • Dribbles success rate: 56.0 (56.00 per 90) · 80th percentile
  • Duels won: 26 (5.15 per 90) · 51.578947368421055th percentile
  • Duels won %: 48.1 (48.15 per 90) · 57.89473684210527th percentile
  • Aerials won: 4 (0.79 per 90) · 64.21052631578948th percentile
  • Aerials won %: 66.7 (66.67 per 90) · 93.6842105263158th percentile
  • Touches: 286 (56.70 per 90) · 51.578947368421055th percentile
  • Touches in opposition box: 22 (4.36 per 90) · 66.3157894736842th percentile
  • Dispossessed: 10 (1.98 per 90) · 24.210526315789473th percentile
  • Fouls won: 4 (0.79 per 90) · 29.47368421052631th percentile

Season — Defending

  • Defensive actions: 7 (1.39 per 90) · 21.052631578947366th percentile
  • Tackles: 4 (0.79 per 90) · 24.210526315789473th percentile
  • Interceptions: 2 (0.40 per 90) · 41.05263157894737th percentile
  • Fouls committed: 3 (0.59 per 90) · 66.3157894736842th percentile
  • Recoveries: 17 (3.37 per 90) · 43.15789473684211th percentile
  • Dribbled past: 3 (0.59 per 90) · 48.421052631578945th percentile
  • Clearances: 1 (0.20 per 90) · 13.684210526315791th percentile
  • Clean sheets: 0 (0.00 per 90) · 0th percentile
  • Goals conceded while on pitch: 8 (1.59 per 90) · 31.57894736842105th percentile
  • xG against while on pitch: 7.16 (1.42 per 90) · 47.368421052631575th percentile

Season — Discipline

  • Yellow cards: 0 (0.00 per 90) · 100th percentile
  • Red cards: 0 (0.00 per 90) · 100th percentile

Recent matches

  • Sun, 18 Oct 2026 · vs CF América 3-5 · 27' · 1 goal · rating 7.2
  • Sat, 10 Oct 2026 · at Puebla 1-1 · 57' · 1 goal · rating 7.5
  • Mon, 28 Sept 2026 · vs FC Juárez 2-1 · 58' · rating 6.9
  • Mon, 21 Sept 2026 · at Querétaro FC 1-1 · 22' · rating 6.4
  • Tue, 15 Sept 2026 · vs Atlético de San Luis 2-0 · 10' · rating 6.2
  • Fri, 11 Sept 2026 · at Pumas 3-1 · 90' · rating 7.2
  • Sun, 6 Sept 2026 · vs CF América 1-0 · 45' · rating 6.3
  • Thu, 3 Sept 2026 · at Toluca 2-0 · 17' · rating 6.4
  • Sat, 29 Aug 2026 · at Atlante 1-1 · 45' · rating 6.8
  • Wed, 26 Aug 2026 · vs Real Salt Lake 3-0 · 9'

Career

Trophies

  • Premier League International Cup (FC Porto B): 2016/2017
  • Liga Portugal 2 (FC Porto B): 2015/2016
  • LPF (Tauro FC): 2021 Clausura, 2013/2014 Apertura

Questions

How many goals has Ismael Díaz scored this season?

2 goals and 0 assists in 9 Liga MX matches in 2026/2027, with an average rating of 6.82.

Which team does Ismael Díaz play for?

León, as a left winger.

What is Ismael Díaz's market value?

About €1.5m.